*Elected

Advisory Committee

Marco Abel, Chair
Steve Buhler, Vice Chair
*Ken Price (Professor – 2015)
*Steve Behrendt (Professor – 2015)
*Tom Gannon (Associate – 2015)
 Amanda Gailey (Associate Professor -- Chair’s appointee 2014-2015)
*Assistant – TBA
*EGSA Representative - TBA
*Lecturer Representative - TBA

Personnel Subcommittee

Professorial members of the Chair’s Advisory Committee

Undergraduate Committee

Tom Lynch, Chair
Kelly Payne, Chief Advisor (ex officio)
Melissa Homestead (ex officio)
Brie Owen (2014)
*June Griffin (2014)
*Amanda Gailey (2014 - replacement for Greg Rutledge)
*Jack Vespa (2015)
*Undergraduate Representative

Graduate Committee

Roland Végső, Chair (2014-2015)
Jonis Agee (-2015)
Robert Brooke (-2015)
Kwakiutl Dreher (2014-2016)
Graduate Student Member - TBA

Appeals Committee

* Chair - TBA
* Robert Brooke (2015)     
* Tom Gannon (2015)
* EGSA Representative

Contests Committee Chair

Michael Page

Election/Conciliation Chair

*Maureen Honey  

EGSA Executive Committee

Marco Abel, Faculty Advisor
Robert Lipscomb, President
Sarah Fawn Montgomery, Vice President
Nima Kinfar, Events Coordinator
Sherita Roundtree, Secretary
Zach Beare
Nicole Green
Jason Hertz
Marcus Meade

Technologies Committee

Duties assumed by Advisory Committee, 2013-2014

OFFICERS

Chair:  Marco Abel
Vice Chair:  Steve Buhler
Graduate Chair:  Roland Végső
Undergraduate Program Chair:  Tom Lynch
Undergraduate Chief Advisor:  Kelly Payne
Editor of Prairie Schooner:  Kwame Dawes
Election Commissioner:  Maureen Honey
Director of Composition Program:  Shari Stenberg
Coordinator of Creative Writing:  Kwame Dawes
Coordinator of Film Studies:  Wheeler Dixon
Coordinator of Literature:  Julia Schleck
Interim Coordinator of Writing Center:  Debbie Minter
Associate Coordinators of Writing Center: Nicole Green and Aubrey Streit Krug
Coordinator of PIESL:  Chris Dunsmore
Library Affairs:  Steve Behrendt
Placement Coordinator:  Pete Capuano and Stacey Waite
Recruitment Chair: VACANT                                                                         Student Organizations:  Tom Lynch and Kelly Payne
Associate Coordinators of Composition:  Kelly Meyer and Jessica Rivera-Mueller   
Instructional Technology and Media Specialist:  Erin Chambers
Computer Technician:  Brad Cain

LIAISON

A & S Ethnic Studies: Amelia Montes, Director
A & S Women’s Studies Program:  Marie-Chantal Kalisa
A & S Judaic Studies: Jean Cahan
A & S Medieval Renaissance Studies:  Carole Levin, Director
Center for Digital Research in the Humanities:  Ken Price and Kay Walter
UNL Academic Senate: Marco Abel