Representatives

Representatives

Department/Program Principal Representative Alternate Representative Committee Assignment

Accountancy (School of)

Tony Jianwei Li
Actuarial Science (Master of Science in) Pooja Gattu
Agricultural Economics James Keeler  
Agricultural Leadership, Education and Communication Kate McCain Hannah Sunderman
Agronomy and Horticulture Madhav Bhatta Jake Ziggafoos
Animal Science Ashley Bigge Kellen Hart
Anthropology Andrea Kruse Ruth Grady
Applied Science (Master of)  
Architectural Engineering and Construction (Durham School of) Kieren Smith
Architecture (Master of)
Architecture (Master of Science in) Emily Drummy
Art, Art History and Design (School of) Sophia Ruppert
Audiology (Clinical Doctor of)/Speech-Language Pathology (Master of Science in) Alejandra Marquez
Biochemistry Vincent Perez  Social Events (Chair)
Biological Sciences (School of) Chelsea Stehle Professional Development (Co-Chair)
Biological Systems Engineering  Rupinder Sandhu
Biomedical Engineering (Program in) Mohammed Alwatban

Business Administration (Master of/Master of Arts in)

Richard David Karas Ellen Brown
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering Nadia Intan
Chemistry Maia Kelly  Katie Schumacher
Child, Youth and Family Studies Sarah Erwin

Civil Engineering

Rami Ziara Hamzeh Haghshenas-Fatmehsari Academic Affairs (Co-Chair)
Communication Studies Heather Vorhees GTAP (Co-Chair)
Community and Regional Planning (Master of) David Strom
Computer Science and Engineering Eric Rodene Rigoberto Wong Quality of life (Co-Chair)
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Marques Hatfield Jacob Petr
Economics Ashley Erceg
Educational Administration Cailen O'Shea
Educational Psychology Steven Svoboda
Electrical and Computer Engineering Jianan Liu
English Matthew Guzman
Entomology Jennifer Williams Kayla Mollet 
Environmental Engineering (Master of Science in) Matthew Thompson Professional Development (Co-Chair)
Finance Bektemir Ysmailov
Food Science and Technology Paridhi Gulati CarlyRain Adams
History Jeffrey Powell
Interdepartmental Nutrition (Program) Sonal Sukreet Anthony Juritsch
Journalism and Mass Communications (College of)  Patricia Nangkal Shea Saladee

Law (College of)

Allee Barton 
Management
Marketing Aditya Gupta Abigail Cherup Diversity and Inclusion (Co-Chair)
Materials Engineering (Program in) Mingyu Gong
Mathematics Lara Ismert Su Ji Hong
Mechanical and Materials Engineering Fariba Aghabaglou Luz Sotelo
Modern Languages and Literatures Alexander Claussen Kyle Villa
Music (Glenn Korff School of) Jeniffer Wassemiller
Natural Resources (School of) Zachary Warren Baxter Seguin
Nutrition and Health Sciences Alexandra Martin Joshua Keller Academic Affairs (Co-Chair)
Philosophy Christopher Stratman
Physics and Astronomy
Plant Health (Doctor of) Christopher Wynn
Plant Pathology Raquel Rocha Lauren Segal
Political Science Ernest Dupree III
Psychology Trace Vardsveen Kate Theimer
Sociology Shawn Ratcliff Angela Anderson
Special Education and Communications Disorders Julia Roehling
Survey Research and Methodology (Program in) Anthony Sang Houn Shin
Statistics  
Teaching, Learning and Teacher Education Brandy Judkins Carin Appleget Quality of life (Co-Chair)
Textiles, Merchandising and Fashion Design Md. Rashaduzzaman
Theater and Film (Johnny Carson School of) Hailey Williams
Veterinary Medicine (Doctor of) Dominic Gentile Jeremy Brozek
Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences (School of) Rakesh Basavalingappa

If there are any modifications to the above, the Graduate Chair or Departmental GSA President should inform the Vice President of Representation at gsa@unl.edu at least one week before the next GSA meeting.

At-Large Representatives

At-large Representatives will be appointed for vacant department/program positions.