UNL News Releases 06/27/03



Spring Semester Deans' List/Honor Roll Announced

Lincoln, Neb., June 27, 2003--Enclosed is a list of the University of Nebraska-Lincoln students named to the Deans' List/Honor Roll for the spring semester of the 2002-2003 academic year.

Minimum grade-point averages vary among the colleges. The following are the grade-point averages for each of the colleges/divisions and the name of the deans or director:

* College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources (ASNR) - 3.750 or better grade-point average (4.0 equals A) while carrying 12 or more graded semester hours - Dean Steven F. Waller.

* College of Architecture (Arch) represent the top 10 percent of the students in the college - Dean Wayne Drummond.

* College of Arts and Sciences (A&S) - 3.700 or better grade-point average (4.0 equals A) while carrying 12 or more graded credits - Dean Richard Hoffmann.

* College of Business Administration (CBA) - 3.6 or better grade-point average (4.0 equals A) while carrying 12 or more graded credits - Dean Cynthia Milligan.

* College of Engineering and Technology (E&T) - 3.5 grade-point average (4.0 equals A) while carrying 12 or more credit hours - Dean David Allen.

* College of Human Resources and Family Sciences (HRFS) - 3.75 or better grade-point average (4.0 equals A) while carrying 12 or more graded credits - Dean Marjorie Kostelnik.

* College of Journalism and Mass Communications (JMC) - 3.5 or better grade-point average (4.0 equals A) while carrying 12 or more graded credits - Dean Will Norton Jr.

* Division of General Studies (Honor Roll) (GS) - 3.6 or better grade-point average (4.0 equals A) while carrying 12 or more graded credits - Director Donald Gregory.

* Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts (FPA) - 3.700 or better grade-point average (4.0 equals A) while carrying 12 or more graded credits - Dean Giacomo Oliva.

* Teachers College (TC) - 3.60 or better grade-point average (4.0 equals A) while carrying 12 or more graded credits - Dean James O'Hanlon.

An asterisk (*) following a student's name denotes a 4.0 grade-point average.

NEBRASKA

Adams: Krystal Rae Lee, senior, psychology (A&S); Ashley Weber*, freshman, pre-speech-language pathology (TC).

Ainsworth: Jessica Bejot, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Christina Marie Cassel*, junior, biochemistry (A&S); Anne Elizabeth Gerdes, freshman, pre-pharmacy (A&S); Nathan Lechtenberg, senior, business education 7-12 (TC); Jessica Marie Miles*, senior, communication studies (A&S); Daniel Arthur Tucker, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T); Katie Weichman, junior, marketing (CBA); Christopher Franklin Wray, junior, psychology (A&S).

Albion: Tina Marie Gray, sophomore, undeclared (A&S); Chad Isaac Hamilton, junior, electrical engineering (E&T); Phillip Wesley Kohtz, junior, computer science and engineering (E&T); John Charles Krohn*, freshman, agronomy (ASNR); Curtis Richard Michael, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S); Jana Noble, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jessica Jean Noble, sophomore, political science (A&S).

Alexandria: Emily Stewart, sophomore, pre-speech-language pathology (TC).

Alliance: Melissa Marie Ackerman, sophomore, mathematics (A&S); Christopher Armstrong, freshman, business administration (CBA); Jacob Curtiss, senior, finance (CBA); Miranda Lynn Curtiss*, senior, biological sciences and biochemistry (A&S); Adam Fischer, freshman, actuarial science (CBA); Tyler Lee Furman, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Erin Harris, senior, business administration (CBA); Amanda Herian, sophomore, pre-elementary and hearing impaired education (TC); Thompson Herman*, senior, pre-economics and history education 7-12 (TC); Matthew Dean Kirchner, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Benjamin Eugene Leeper, freshman, civil engineering (E&T); Benton Lee Messersmith, junior, civil engineering (E&T); Sarah Diane Miller, sophomore, undecided (GS); Kacie E. Rehder, junior, psychology (A&S); Stephen Sautter, junior, math education 7-12 (TC); Sarah Anne Stewart, freshman, music education (FPA); Ann Justine Tait, senior, political science (A&S).

Alma: Nicole Dietz, junior, business administration (CBA).

Alvo: Sara Marie Ganz, junior, nursing (GS).

Ames: Andrea Denise Paseka, junior, psychology (A&S); Anne Pribnow, freshman, pre-speech-language pathology (TC).

Anselmo: Brycen McMullen, sophomore, exercise science (TC); Elissa Evelyn Olson, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS).

Arapahoe: Kendall Christensen, senior, business management (CBA); Jonathan Dee Steinbrink, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T); Kristin Lynn Warner, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Tiffany Wilson*, junior, exercise science (TC).

Arlington: Andrew Andersen, senior, finance (CBA); Brandon John Buss, sophomore, mathematics (A&S); Laurie Anne Hilgenkamp, junior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Timothy Matthew Jensen, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Jill Marie Kruger, senior, agricultural journalism (ASNR); Ashley Robin Russell, sophomore, undecided (GS).

Arnold: Jenni Halstead, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Ashland: Joy Katherine Bentzen, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Amber Gilliam, junior, English education 7-12 (TC); Jessica Katherine Lutton, freshman, advertising (JMC); Aaron John Nygren*, senior, agronomy (ASNR); Bradley Dean Rinschen*, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T); Dillon Robert Sadofsky*, freshman, computer science (A&S); Lucas Christian Stock, senior, English (A&S).

Auburn: Brian Biere, sophomore, pre-architecture (Arch); Daniel Vaughn Chevalier, senior, anthropology (A&S); Mark David Dietz, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Linda Rachel Drasler, sophomore, undecided (GS); Lindsey Marie Fulton, sophomore, nursing (GS); Amber Marie Glenn, junior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Scott Alan Reierson, sophomore, construction management (E&T).

Aurora: Colin James Anderson*, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T); Philip Thomas Christenson, senior, agricultural engineering (E&T); Eliza Anne Groothuis, junior, Spanish (A&S); Kathryn Handrup*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Amy Jo Levering, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Jeremy Jae Obermeier, freshman, pre-medicine (A&S); Melissa Ramsour*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jocelyn Robertshaw, senior, business administration (CBA); Ryan Christopher Robertshaw, freshman, construction management (E&T); Andrew Clinton Rudebusch, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T); Nicole Vrana, senior, accounting (CBA).

Avoca: Nickolas Kepler, senior, international business (CBA).

Ayr: Shannon Sheree Meyer, freshman, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Lacie Ann Strasburg, sophomore, undecided (GS).

Bancroft: Allison Renee Zwygart*, freshman, pre-dental hygiene (A&S).

Bartlett: William David Smith, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T).

Bartley: Brett Douglas Harsh, senior, construction management (E&T).

Bassett: Stephanie Ellen Carpenter, junior, biological sciences (A&S); Sara Elizabeth Frizzell*, sophomore, pre-medicine (A&S); Derek Knorr, senior, finance (CBA); Danielle Lynn Luther, freshman, English (A&S); Kari Shaw, senior, finance (CBA).

Battle Creek: Tracey Sue Bauer, senior, industrial and management systems engineering (E&T).

Bayard: Brooke Lee Trimble, junior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS).

Beatrice: Jamie Jo Dorn*, senior, film studies (minor only, A&S); Anne E. Greenwell*, freshman, pre-dental hygiene (A&S); Jarod Richard Johnson*, senior, anthropology (A&S); Chelsea Ann Kimmerling, sophomore, nursing (GS); Melissa Marie Lindell, junior, broadcasting (JMC); Jennifer McConnell, sophomore, elementary education K-6 (TC); Megan Leigh McGhee, freshman, textiles, clothing and design (HRFS); Rebecca Meagher, junior, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Brooke Nicole Peters, sophomore, nursing (GS); Jeffrey Scott Van Winkle*, senior, agribusiness (ASNR); Justin Juan Villafane, senior, veterinary and biomedical sciences (ASNR); Rebecca Waltke, freshman, accounting (CBA); Crystal Kay Wiebe, senior, news-editorial (JMC) and English (A&S).

Beaver Crossing: Cole Andrew Anderson*, freshman, agronomy (ASNR); April Henke, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Elizabeth Luebbe, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Beaver Lake: Michael Daniel Houston, senior, construction management (E&T); Clinton Piper, senior, business administration (CBA).

Beemer: Benjamin Michael Fullner, senior, agricultural economics (ASNR).

Belgrade: Andi Rae Moseman, senior, agribusiness (ASNR).

Bellevue: Kylee Anderson, junior, pre-architecture (Arch); Jake Ryan Aboe*, sophomore, undecided (GS); Jason Andrew Booth, junior, computer science (A&S); Romie Brown, junior, pre-social science education (TC); Daniel James Bussian, junior, music (FPA); Michael Calderon, senior, business administration (CBA); Kalen Carr, sophomore, finance (CBA); Joseph Thomas Cheatle, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Robert James Clark, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S); Jayme Cornell, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jesse Lee Cox, freshman, biological sciences (A&S); Tara Lynn Dorn*, junior, industrial and management systems engineering (E&T); Laura Anne Engelhardt, sophomore, advertising (JMC); Sarah Lynne Engelhardt, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Elizabeth Barrett Fraser, senior, psychology (A&S); Kimberly Frederick, sophomore, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jessica Rae Hutchinson*, senior, theatre (FPA); Claire Mariko Iwai*, sophomore, English (A&S); Ryan Joseph Kolarik, senior, biochemistry (ASNR); Andrew Kevan Kousgaard, freshman, construction management (E&T); Jeremy Lang*, junior, business management (CBA); Jennifer Cho McCarron, senior, political science (A&S); Leilani Marie Needham, senior, political science (A&S); Elizabeth Noble*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Lanae Marie Pierson, sophomore, undecided (GS); Kristen Rigard*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Matthew Martin Rolling, junior, fisheries and wildlife (ASNR); Blake Sanders, sophomore, finance (CBA); Tess Marie Schrader*, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Douglas Shannon, senior, business management (CBA); April Smith, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Kandi Alicia Stallings*, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Lindsey Ann Stevens, senior, veterinary and biomedical sciences (ASNR); Cole David Stukenholtz, freshman, broadcasting (JMC); Mary Katherine Tyner, freshman, textiles, clothing and design (HRFS); Michael Gerard Unrein, senior, English (A&S); Sara Caitlin Unrein*, junior, speech-language pathology and audiology (A&S); Andrew Warnes, junior, business administration (CBA); David Weisser*, senior, Theatre & English education 7-12 (TC); Justin White*, junior, business management (CBA); Johnathan David Ziegler*, freshman, news-editorial (JMC).

Bellwood: Scott Alan Bohaty*, junior, natural resources and environmental economics (ASNR); Mark Alan Hassebrook*, senior, diversified agricultural studies (ASNR); Jason Ward Wentz, senior, fisheries and wildlife (ASNR).

Benedict: Brian Richard Gruber, sophomore, industrial and management systems engineering (E&T).

Benkelman: Matthew Beck, sophomore, exercise science (TC); Steven Martin, freshman, accounting (CBA).

Bennet: Sarah Dahlberg*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Wendy Kreifels, senior, marketing (CBA); Benjamin Alan Leber, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T); Justin James Pflanz, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T).

Bertrand: Joey Randall Robison, sophomore, mechanized systems management (ASNR); Carrie Elizabeth Wilcox*, sophomore, Spanish (A&S).

Bladen: Erin Bartels, sophomore, business administration (CBA).

Blair: Jenny Darlene Bryan, sophomore, nursing (GS); Andrew Gerdes, junior, business administration (CBA); Emily Elizabeth Gross, sophomore, undecided (GS); Angie Guinan, junior, international business (CBA); Mary Howland, freshman, accounting (CBA); Kristan Janning*, junior, business administration (CBA); Sarah Opal Lewis*, sophomore, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Jessica Lynn Nichols, senior, chemical engineering (E&T); Chelsea Elaine Phillippe*, junior, environmental studies (ASNR); Eric Shanahan, senior, industrial technology education endorsement 7-12 (TC); Nathan Silva*, freshman, business management (CBA); Tracy Silva*, senior, English education 7-12 (TC); Jason L. Thiemann, junior, history (A&S); Brett Christopher Thompson, junior, pre-pharmacy (A&S); Emily Wehrmann, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Bloomfield: Claire Evan Herzog, senior, sociology (A&S); Jeffrey Douglas Schmeckpeper, junior, biological systems engineering (E&T).

Blue Hill: Lindsay Parr, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Boelus: Tracy Ann Klausen, junior, environmental studies (A&S).

Brainard: Yolanda Louise Bailey, senior, undecided (GS); Jennifer Nichole Fate*, freshman, Spanish (A&S); Kristin Perk, junior, pre-speech-language pathology (TC); Jordan Mitchell Spatz, junior, animal science (ASNR).

Bridgeport: Charles Patrick Gleason, junior, electrical engineering (E&T); Erin Sestak, sophomore, accounting (CBA).

Brock: Sara Joann Piper, freshman, biological sciences (A&S).

Broken Bow: Bradley James Ahlers, senior, construction management (E&T); Jacqueline Christine Baumann*, freshman, psychology (A&S); Lohn Albert McKenney, junior, industrial and management systems engineering (E&T); Tyson James Stewart, junior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Andrew Elliott Vaughan*, senior, biochemistry (A&S).

Brule: Kimberly Gleason, sophomore, pre-English education 7-12 (TC); Ryan David Johnson*, junior, construction management (E&T); Thomas Shane Struckman, junior, mechanical engineering (E&T).

Bruno: Adam Kastl, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Brunswick: Stacie Ann Blair, senior, geology (A&S); Jason Konrad Hofer, freshman, electrical engineering (E&T).

Burchard: Lindsay Wischmeier, senior, business administration (CBA).

Burwell: Ballad Clark, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Adam Donner*, senior, business management (CBA); Johanna Lyn Sitz, junior, nursing (GS); Paul Smith*, senior, math education 7-12 and coaching (TC).

Butte: Miranda Sue Mitchell, freshman, English (A&S); Nicholas Patrick Reiser, sophomore, civil engineering (E&T).

Byron: Joshua Michael Hoops, sophomore, undecided (GS); Jacqualyn Kuhlmann, junior, special education 7-12 (TC).

Cairo: Gregory Brown, senior, architecture (Arch); Tracy Jo Hadenfeldt, freshman, animal science (ASNR); Brian Stoltenberg, sophomore, exercise science (TC).

Callaway: Hilary Nichelson*, senior, physical education K-12 (TC).

Campbell: Nelson Preston Trambly, senior, agribusiness (ASNR).

Cedar Bluffs: Amy Charter*, senior, accounting (CBA).

Cedar Rapids: Ryan Walter Bennett, freshman, broadcasting (JMC); Sarah Krings, sophomore, pre-speech-language pathology (TC); Brian Schuele*, junior, finance (CBA); Ann Teresa VanDeWalle, junior, agricultural journalism (ASNR).

Central City: Elizabeth Helen Armatys*, junior, international studies (A&S); Katie Grosshans*, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Kristen Rae Ryan, senior, pre-dentistry (A&S).

Ceresco: Carie Adams*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Adrienne Butler*, sophomore, business management (CBA); Jamie Leigh Guenther, senior, dance (FPA); Emily Ann Lowell, junior, news-editorial (JMC).

Chadron: Daniel Carnahan, senior, finance (CBA); Shawn David Folkerts, freshman, undecided (GS); Blair Hoffman, freshman, business management (CBA); Autumn Feather Merriman, senior, mathematics (A&S); Gina Marie Rust, junior, civil engineering (E&T).

Chappell: Matthew Behrends, senior, finance (CBA); Breanna Marie Gabehart, sophomore, advertising (JMC).

Clarks: Nathan Layne Hanquist, senior, civil engineering (E&T).

Clarkson: Brady Alexander Brabec, sophomore, pre-medicine (A&S); Megan Marie Cada, senior, biochemistry (ASNR); Jeremy Richard Podany, sophomore, computer science and engineering (E&T); Casey Jonathan Vavrina, senior, biological sciences (A&S).

Clatonia: Tara Bao DeCamp, sophomore, undecided (GS); Brandi Rae Hile, sophomore, undecided (GS); Leah Marie Zajicek, sophomore, undecided (GS).

Clay Center: Hillary Meredith Swanson*, sophomore, geography (A&S).

Clearwater: Patrick James Koenig, junior, agronomy (ASNR); Sarah Christine Michael, freshman, biological sciences (A&S).

Cody: Jeramy Blocker, junior, business administration (CBA); Tara Simmons, sophomore, pre-English education 7-12 (TC).

Coleridge: Lindsay Papenhausen, sophomore, marketing (CBA); Rachel Papenhausen, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Columbus: Tyler Grant Anderson, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Larissa Bartholomew*, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Jennifer Bellar, junior, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Nicole Lynn Blaser, junior, pre-pharmacy (A&S); Lyndsay Bonwell*, freshman, marketing (CBA); Jason Cieloha, senior, marketing (CBA); Christina Condreay, senior, middle grades education (TC); Kelly Marie Daniels, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S); Leah Dicke, sophomore, pre-social science education (TC); Matthew Jon Dicke, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Robert Diederich, senior, marketing (CBA); Jesse Robert Fischer, senior, fisheries and wildlife (ASNR); Jeremy Frazer, senior, finance (CBA); Jonathan Michael Frazer, sophomore, history (A&S); Beth Ellen Fry, senior, biological systems engineering (E&T); Pamela Rae Fry, sophomore, veterinary and biomedical sciences (ASNR); Brian Charles Gartrell*, sophomore, pre-medicine (A&S); Jeffrey Lee Gartrell*, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S); Jeremiah Scott Grell, junior, physics (A&S); Abbi Jo Groteluschen, freshman, advertising (JMC); Jonathan Miles Henninger, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Jason Joel Jackson, freshman, biological sciences (A&S); Eric Kasik, freshman, pre-social science education (TC); Bryan Michael Kluever*, senior, fisheries and wildlife (ASNR); Aaron Michael Kobza, junior, biological sciences (A&S); Amanda Levos*, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Amanda Mae Mausbach, freshman, psychology (A&S); Brent Albert Melliger, senior, agronomy (ASNR); Michelle Lynne Moser, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Miranda Rogine Mueller, senior, construction management (E&T); Daniel John Neiman, freshman, computer science (A&S); Stacie Ranae Nichols, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Matthew Niedbalski, junior, finance (CBA); Andrew Darrel Osten, sophomore, agricultural education (ASNR); Craig Matthew Pekny*, freshman, biological sciences (A&S); Laura Pilakowski, senior, marketing (CBA); Lindsey M. Pritchard, junior, biological systems engineering (E&T); Brooke Renee Rayman, senior, marketing (CBA) and textiles, clothing and design (HRFS); Sara Rief, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Raymond Richard Rinkol, senior, history (A&S); Erica Lynn Robak*, sophomore, English (A&S); Thomas Michael Rogers, senior, chemical engineering (E&T); Therese Ronkar, freshman, community health education (TC); Rebecca Ann Ronkar*, junior, psychology (A&S); Tiffany Ryck, senior, marketing (CBA); Cecily Marie Schroeder, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Ashley Schure, sophomore, pre-architecture (Arch); Andrea Lynn Slonecker*, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Amanda Rachelle Sutton, junior, psychology (A&S); Lori Allison Swanson*, sophomore, pre-medical technology (A&S); Jeffrey Swoboda, senior, business administration (CBA); Zachary John Wolff*, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T); Allison Ann Zelasney, freshman, psychology (A&S).

Cook: Michelle Panko, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Kari Ruenholl, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Laura Seeba*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Bret Wellensiek, junior, marketing (CBA); Tiffany Sue Wellsandt, sophomore, undecided (GS).

Cortland: Barton Cole Sattler, freshman, mathematics (A&S).

Cozad: David Cumming, junior, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Jaymes Heath Drieling, senior, electrical engineering (E&T); Amanda Sue Gentzler, junior, English (A&S); Andrea Hansen, sophomore, pre-social science education (TC); Christina Hansen, senior, exercise science (TC).

Craig: Brian Rockwell Greenwood*, sophomore, agricultural engineering (E&T); Edwin Arthur Pearson*, junior, diversified agricultural studies (ASNR).

Crawford: Zachary Limbach, senior, math education 7-12 (TC).

Creighton: Sarah Huber, senior, accounting (CBA); Brett Martin Vandersnick, senior, computer science (A&S).

Creston: Gina Marie Luedtke, sophomore, broadcasting (JMC).

Crete: Eric Dean Bargman, sophomore, undecided (GS); Andrew Hardenburger, freshman, business administration (CBA); Ross Alan Havlat, freshman, mechanized systems management (ASNR); Abby Jo Lisec, junior, nursing (GS); Morgan Jean McGowan*, sophomore, nursing (GS); Jill Elizabeth Quinn, sophomore, undecided (GS); Eric Schnakenberg, freshman, business management (CBA); Lisa Ann Wanek, sophomore, nursing (GS); Richard Dean Weibye, senior, chemical engineering (E&T).

Crofton: Clinton James Zavadil, junior, mechanical engineering (E&T).

Crookston: Michelle Jean Tetherow*, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS).

Culbertson: Amy Hock, junior, accounting (CBA); Jeanie Hock*, sophomore, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Curtis: Glenn Robert Melvin*, freshman, history (A&S).

Dakota City: Kristin Blair Broyhill, senior, international business (CBA) and international studies (A&S); Catherine Jean Kotalik, junior, biological sciences (A&S); Morgan Lee Tyler*, senior, music education (FPA).

Dannebrog: Jina Dinae Johansen, junior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS).

Davenport: David Glenn Crockett, junior, psychology (A&S); Meghan Elizabeth Johnson, senior, political science (A&S); Kelly Duane Mosier, sophomore, broadcasting (JMC).

Davey: Lindsey Eden, junior, business administration (CBA); Lee Martin, freshman, business administration (CBA); Katherine Ann Stark, sophomore, nursing (GS); Kathrine Anne Umberger, junior, undecided (GS).

David City: Cassie Burnett, senior, finance (CBA); Crystal Ann From, junior, economics (CBA) and political science (A&S); Michaela Longenecker, sophomore, pre-political science and history education (TC); Branden Rech, senior, exercise science (TC); Lyne Ann Rerucha*, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Mark Sabata, junior, business administration (CBA).

Daykin: Holly Heidemann, senior, accounting (CBA).

Denton: Nicole Erin Wilkinson, junior, music education (FPA).

Deshler: Jamie Rhea Corey, sophomore, undecided (GS); Kimberly Schardt, senior, speech-language pathology (TC); Melinda Leigh Schardt, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS).

Deweese: Emily Ann Buescher*, senior, animal science (ASNR).

DeWitt: Christopher Kroese, sophomore, business administration (CBA).

Doniphan: Jana Lynn Hoppe, freshman, psychology (A&S).

Dorchester: Ashley Lea Easley, freshman, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Megan Rains*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jason Phillip Weber*, junior, psychology (A&S).

Douglas: Peter Christopher Barber*, senior, history (A&S); Anna Wenz, sophomore, exercise science (TC).

Dunning: Lisa Webb, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Dwight: Melanie Emilie Kouma, junior, horticultre (ASNR); Ryan Andrew Pekarek*, freshman, horticultre (ASNR).

Edgar: Anthony Roger Fehr*, junior, biochemistry (ASNR).

Elgin: Matthew Bode, freshman, accounting (CBA); David James Borer*, junior, agribusiness (ASNR); Matthew James Dickerson, junior, electrical engineering (E&T); Anthony Scott Jensen, senior, agricultural education (ASNR); Aaron Nicholas Jensen*, freshman, agribusiness (ASNR); Melodie Koenig*, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Benjamin Walter Koziol, junior, anthropology (A&S); Gregory Moser, senior, community health education (TC); Brock Roth Thorberg, junior, agribusiness (ASNR); Heath Alexander Uhrenholdt, senior, agribusiness (CBA) and construction management (E&T).

Elk Creek: Eric Beethe, freshman, finance (CBA); Ryan Beethe, freshman, finance (CBA).

Elkhorn: Nichole Balus*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Nathan Barry, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Benjamin Patrick Coyne, senior, industrial and management systems engineering (E&T); Caleb Mathew Gregg, junior, psychology (A&S); Natalie Anne Hansen, senior, art history and criticism (FPA); Sean Healion*, junior, finance (CBA); Matthew Ray Johnson, sophomore, civil engineering (E&T); Drew C. Luebe*, senior, chemical engineering (E&T); Sara Rebecca Lumb, junior, art history and criticism (FPA); James Scott Martin Jr., senior, music education (FPA); Morgan McArdle, freshman, pre-elementary and early-childhood education K-6 (TC); Nathan Robert McIntire, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S); Heidi Lynn Nelson, senior, broadcasting (JMC); Matthew Odell, senior, finance (CBA); Andrea Parrish, sophomore, elementary education K-6 (TC); Elaina Ann Pirruccello, freshman, anthropology (A&S); Katie Ringenberg*, junior, pre-social science education (TC); Kyle Ringenberg, senior, exercise science (TC); Cori Scheef, senior, accounting (CBA); Kurt Weidauer*, junior, exercise science (TC); Kirsten Yahnke*, sophomore, pre-speech-language pathology (TC).

Elm Creek: Andrew Glen Allen, freshman, geography (A&S); Brenda Lynn Harter*, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Mathis Rieck, sophomore, pre-social science education (TC).

Elsie: Laura Hanson, senior, special education 7-12 (TC).

Elwood: Ryan Boyle, sophomore, pre-industrial technology education (TC); Johan Robert Marquardt*, senior, agronomy (ASNR).

Emerson: Renee Crystal Albrecht, junior, theatre (FPA); Jonathan Lewis Gutzmann, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Jessica Lamp, sophomore, middle grades education (TC); Benjamin Vraspir, freshman, business administration (CBA).

Enders: Katie Fisher, junior, special education 7-12 (TC); Stephanie Rozanne Spady, freshman, music (FPA).

Exeter: Elizabeth Ekeler, senior, finance (CBA); Allison Leigh Michl*, sophomore, communication studies (A&S); Brian Murphy, junior, pre-social science education (TC); Jena Tauriella, sophomore, marketing (CBA); Rebecca Votipka*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Eustis: Angela Marie Buehner, freshman, pre-dentistry (A&S); Chad Aaron Keller, junior, civil engineering (E&T).

Fairbury: Kelsi Nicole Niederklein, junior, fisheries and wildlife (ASNR); Bryan Vetter, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC).

Fairfield: Ross David Brinkman*, junior, political science (A&S); Bronsen Schliep*, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Nicholas Taylor Woods, junior, biochemistry (ASNR).

Fairmont: Ryan Gene Betka*, freshman, agribusiness (ASNR); Christin Lovegrove*, freshman, marketing (CBA).

Falls City: Lindsey Bangert, freshman, accounting (CBA); Amanda Bartek*, senior, finance (CBA); Lisa D. Franzen, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Julie Anne Froeschl, junior, undecided (GS); April India Kirkendall, freshman, English (A&S); Daniel Simon, sophomore, accounting (CBA); John Frederick Thiltges, senior, chemical engineering (E&T).

Firth: Laura Lynn Helgenberger, sophomore, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Erin McConnell*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Fordyce: Bill Arthur Jansen*, freshman, construction management (E&T).

Fort Calhoun: Casey Larsen*, sophomore, finance (CBA); Adam Gene Macdissi, freshman, chemical engineering (E&T).

Franklin: Erin Ingram*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Carissa Walton, sophomore, business administration (CBA).

Fremont: Niki Austin, junior, accounting (CBA); Jill Kaitlin Bartels*, sophomore, music (FPA); Andrew Henry Clements*, freshman, actuarial science (A&S); Michael David Delaney, senior, construction management (E&T); Jamie Lynn Dirkschneider*, senior, biochemistry (A&S); Michelle Fish, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jesse Flanagan, senior, community health education (TC); Lauren Renee Hegarty*, freshman, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Mark Johnson, senior, economics (CBA); Jonathan Winston Jones*, junior, political science (A&S); April Marie Joslin*, freshman, psychology (A&S); Allison Anna Kaup, senior, biological systems engineering (E&T); Matthew James Kuddes, junior, electrical engineering (E&T); Jeremy Leonard*, freshman, business administration (CBA); Lindsey May, junior, accounting (CBA); Sarah Elizabeth Moum, senior, English (A&S); Michael Blaine Overfield, junior, art (FPA); Eric Michael Parkening, senior, chemical engineering (E&T); Jason Andrew Paseka, junior, English (A&S); Erin Elizabeth Poe, junior, music education (FPA); Justin Lee Puffer, senior, electrical engineering (E&T); Christopher Robert Schultz, sophomore, mathematics (A&S); Alexis Nichole Shanahan*, freshman, undeclared (A&S); Scott Ryan Siebler, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T); Zachary Stork*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Ryan Michael Strunk, sophomore, music education (FPA); Rachel Elizabeth Turner, senior, English (A&S); Jenna Lynne Venema, senior, communication studies (A&S); Heidi Kathryn Vering, sophomore, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Lawton N. Verner*, senior, biological systems engineering (E&T); Kevin Wagner, junior, actuarial science (CBA); Darin Whitmer, freshman, accounting (CBA).

Friend: Erin Kay Cockson, junior, psychology (A&S); Brandon Michael Drake, senior, meteorology-climatology (A&S).

Fullerton: Kristin Kay Ahlers*, junior, classics (A&S); Genna Mae Frenzen*, senior, animal science (ASNR).

Garland: Kimberly Ann Bristol, junior, agribusiness (ASNR).

Geneva: Melissa Hughes, freshman, business administration (CBA); Sarah Hughes, senior, community health education (TC); Sarah Kohler*, junior, pre-speech-language pathology (TC).

Genoa: Laura Connelly*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Christopher David Tejral, senior, industrial and management systems engineering (E&T); Rebecca Janine Tejral, junior, broadcasting (JMC).

Gering: Sunni Ellen Corr, junior, nursing (GS); Brenton Ellison*, senior, exercise science (TC); Kathleen Marie Fullen*, freshman, pre-pharmacy (A&S); Brian Lore, senior, finance (CBA); Amy Manasek, senior, exercise science (TC); Kayla Patterson, freshman, accounting (CBA); Rachel Ann Peterson*, senior, English (A&S); Jennifer Lynn Reifschneider, junior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Megan Ruzicka, freshman, marketing (CBA); Evan Wearne*, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Brian James Wlaschin, senior, electrical engineering (E&T).

Gibbon: Staci Lee Blaschko, sophomore, biological systems engineering (E&T); Colby Clevenger, senior, finance (CBA); Kristin Eatherton*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Giltner: Krystal Bachman*, senior, accounting (CBA); Sarah Bachman*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Zachary John Hunnicutt, junior, agricultural economics (ASNR).

Glenvil: Kelsi Murman, freshman, exercise science (TC).

Gothenburg: Gretchen Boyd, junior, speech-language pathology (TC); Bob Benjamin Buckley*, sophomore, agribusiness (ASNR); Katie Hilderbrand, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Elizabeth Anne Hult*, freshman, undeclared (A&S); Jamie Jorgensen*, freshman, pre-English education 7-12 (TC); Erica Jo Peterson*, junior, biological sciences (A&S); Megan Mae Peterson, junior, animal science (ASNR); Ryan Jay Sukraw, freshman, pre-pharmacy (A&S).

Grand Island: Scott Anderson, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Lisa Viviana Avila, freshman, biological sciences (A&S); Alissa Axford, senior, marketing (CBA); Daniel Duane Becker*, junior, mathematics (A&S); Sarah Boehle, junior, accounting (CBA); Lisa Catherine Bredthauer, sophomore, undecided (GS); Katie Marie Cadwallader, junior, advertising (JMC); Timothy Michael Carmann, freshman, chemical engineering (E&T); Bret Maxwell Clark, freshman, industrial and management systems engineering (E&T); Susan Czaplewski*, senior, special education 7-12 (TC); Joseph Dondlinger, junior, economics (CBA); Geoffrey Ben Ewing, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Julie Marie Giddings*, senior, history (A&S); Mark Christopher Giddings, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T); Stephanie Nicole Gilbert, freshman, physics (A&S); Emily Jo Goering*, senior, psychology (A&S); Ashley Rae Gragert, senior, speech-language pathology and audiology (A&S); Kristina Guerrero, junior, English education 7-12 (TC); Rochelle Hansen*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Megan Hatheway, junior, accounting (CBA); Beth Eileen Hays*, sophomore, nursing (GS); Kyle Hemje, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Christine Dorothy Higgins, sophomore, history (A&S); Brynne Elizabeth Holsten, sophomore, English (A&S); Kaylen Andrea Hopkins, freshman, news-editorial (JMC); Emily Jean Humphrey, junior, veterinary and biomedical sciences (ASNR); Andrea Jane Kayl, junior, psychology (A&S); Katie Elizabeth Kerr*, freshman, broadcasting (JMC); Patricia Krohn, senior, middle grades education (TC); Matthew Jay Kruse, sophomore, English (A&S); Joseph Davis Law, junior, biological sciences (A&S); Brandon Craig Levander, junior, electrical engineering (E&T); Adam Timothy Luchsinger, junior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Kirsten Marie Mader*, senior, anthropology (A&S); Kurtis R. Mann*, freshman, mechanized systems management (ASNR); Colby Ryan McCormick, senior, computer science (A&S); Curt Robert McDermott*, senior, English (A&S); Scott Melcher, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Heather Fay Morris, junior, art (FPA); Katie Myers, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Jeffrey Michael Naber, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Wyatt Nagorski, senior, business management (CBA); Kimngan Thi Nguyen, senior, English (A&S); Jennifer Elizabeth Novotny, freshman, pre-pharmacy (A&S); Amber Nutter, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Kelly Cathleen O'Boyle, senior, exercise science (TC) and nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Caterina Pecoraro*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); James H. Pedersen, sophomore, undecided (GS); Gregory Eugene Perry*, freshman, civil engineering (E&T); Tiffany Brooke Peterson*, senior, Spanish (A&S); Cole Pomeroy, sophomore, pre-social science education (TC); Brittany Lea Prather, junior, psychology (A&S); Megan Prior*, freshman, pre-elementary and early-childhood education K-6 (TC); Kirsten Lee Ramsey, freshman, pre-pharmacy (A&S); Samuel Brent Rapien, junior, art (FPA); Jennifer Renter, senior, business administration (CBA); Gabriel David Robbins, junior, biological systems engineering (E&T); Jennifer Ann Rudnick*, sophomore, pre-pharmacy (A&S); Adam Russell, junior, finance (CBA); Ashley Scheil, freshman, pre-English education 7-12 (TC); Ashley Joy Siebe, sophomore, nursing (GS); Shane Siegel*, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Eric Alan Sperry*, senior, music (FPA); Lindsay Erin Stobbe, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Jared Andrew Stoeger, freshman, chemical engineering (E&T); Kayla Street, sophomore, athletic training (TC); Scott Christopher Tran, junior, music (FPA); Joseph Jay Vavricek*, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S); Jamie Lea Wilkinson, senior, psychology (A&S); Susan Mae Zlomke, sophomore, biochemistry (A&S).

Greeley: Lucas James Dutcher, junior, civil engineering (E&T); Alicia Happ, sophomore, finance (CBA).

Greenwood: Jeffrey Ryan Backemeyer, senior, agricultural engineering (E&T); Tyler Charles Backemeyer*, freshman, agribusiness (ASNR); Chelsea Brooke Mills, sophomore, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Crystal Steidley*, junior, special education 7-12 (TC).

Gresham: Tiffany Kay Heidtbrink, freshman, news-editorial (JMC); Philip Romohr, senior, economics (CBA).

Gretna: Jennice Avery, sophomore, elementary education K-6 (TC); Tiffany Bose, junior, math education 7-12 (TC); Ashlee Heitman, senior, marketing (CBA); Kristine Hull*, senior, accounting (CBA); Katherine Scarlet Kalisek, junior, biological sciences (A&S); Jon Kroenke*, junior, business administration (CBA); Todd Christopher Kubicek, sophomore, electrical engineering (E&T); Jayci Marie Ladd, sophomore, nursing (GS); James Alan Pfeffer, sophomore, undecided (GS); Joshua Vogel, sophomore, finance (CBA).

Hampton: Katie Sue Heiden, sophomore, nursing (GS); Kayte Tranel, sophomore, pre-natural science education (TC).

Hardy: Shari Kaldahl, senior, accounting (CBA).

Harrisburg: Sarah Lease, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Hartington: Maria Gabriel Becker, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Sarah Higgins, junior, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Jeffrey Jones*, sophomore, finance (CBA); Craig Stephen Marsh, freshman, agribusiness (ASNR).

Harvard: Holly Christine Samson*, junior, veterinary and biomedical sciences (ASNR); David Bruce Schwenk, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T).

Hastings: Brian Aric Bahr, senior, history (A&S); Joseph Allan Billesbach, senior, agronomy (ASNR); Laura Boyd, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Heather Bridger, sophomore, pre-middle grades education (TC); Vincent Steven Cogley*, senior, history (A&S); Matthew Cunningham, sophomore, business management (CBA); Laura Kathryn Demick, junior, English (A&S); Evan Gunn, sophomore, pre-architecture (Arch); Elizabeth Jean Guthmann, junior, advertising (JMC); Kyle Andrew Hartung*, senior, finance (CBA) and Spanish (A&S); Diane Hastings, junior, finance (CBA); Justin Himmelberg, junior, finance (CBA); Stephen Howard, junior, marketing (CBA); Shea Jacobs, freshman, undecided (GS); Jessica Jungck, freshman, marketing (CBA); Benjamin John Keele*, freshman, political science (A&S); Timothy Kehr, senior, business administration (CBA); Andrew Kehr*, freshman, finance (CBA); Megan Kelly, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Michelle Lau*, senior, speech-language pathology (TC); Christopher Ross Lebsack, sophomore, pre-medicine (A&S); Garrett Douglas Lierman, senior, psychology (A&S); Nicolaus Straub McCready*, freshman, biological systems engineering (E&T); Jennifer Munsell*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Thomas Anthony Oldham*, senior, English (A&S); Christopher Joseph Parr, senior, construction management (E&T); Tara Parr, sophomore, exercise science (TC); Derek Peterson*, freshman, business administration (CBA); Lori Rezac, senior, speech-language pathology (TC); Padraic Liam Stack, junior, civil engineering (E&T); Tracey Renae Swinnea, junior, psychology (A&S).

Hayes Center: Stacy Large, junior, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC).

Hay Springs: Julie Marie Frey*, senior, agribusiness (ASNR).

Hebron: Joseph John Bernadt, senior, mathematics (A&S); Zachary Kassebaum*, senior, English education 7-12 (TC); Brian Scott McKenzie, senior, sociology (A&S); Erin McKernan, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Stephanie Lynn Vorderstrasse, senior, English (A&S).

Hemingford: Adam Matthew Wacker, junior, agronomy (ASNR).

Henderson: Chad Buller, senior, business administration (CBA); Christopher John Buller, junior, psychology (A&S); Meredith Dee Coleman, senior, advertising (JMC); Douglas Dean Franz, freshman, biological sciences (A&S); Katie Friesen*, sophomore, elementary education K-6 (TC); Keriann Eui-Jung Pauls, sophomore, English (A&S).

Hershey: Kelly Bodenhamer, freshman, pre-elementary and early-childhood education K-6 (TC); Todd Michael Jarecke, junior, horticultre (ASNR); Samantha Jorgenson*, freshman, exercise science (TC); Maggie Jean Stark, freshman, Spanish (A&S).

Hickman: Sarah Christina Hintz, senior, philosophy (A&S); Tiffany Hohensee, junior, exercise science (TC); Ryan Jeffrey Krejci, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T); Brittany Anne Lesoing, freshman, agribusiness (ASNR); Sarah Miller, sophomore, pre-math education 7-12 (TC); Bradley James Plouzek*, junior, psychology (A&S); Jennifer Marie Stoynev*, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Jill Wieskamp*, freshman, pre-Theatre & English education 7-12 (TC).

Holbrook: Drew Louis Klinkebiel, freshman, pre-pharmacy (A&S); Megan Leigh Long, senior, communication studies (A&S).

Holdrege: Carolyn Black*, sophomore, pre-speech-language pathology (TC); Gregory Sam Dick*, freshman, electrical engineering (E&T); Kristin Hodge, freshman, athletic training (TC); Brandon Horn, senior, architecture (Arch); Janelle Leigh Reed, junior, art (FPA).

Holland: Andrew Garet Moseman*, freshman, news-editorial (JMC).

Holmesville: Ashley Marie Remmers, sophomore, nursing (GS).

Hooper: LeAnn Lyn Kriete*, junior, agribusiness (ASNR); Nathan Dale Mueller, junior, agronomy (ASNR); Kara Kristine Schlaebitz*, senior, business administration (CBA) and communication studies (A&S); Nathan John Schole*, sophomore, diversified agricultural studies (ASNR); Elizabeth Anne Von Seggern, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS).

Hordville: Melissa Jean Blase, sophomore, communication studies (A&S).

Hoskins: Brock Shelton, senior, business administration (CBA).

Howells: Matthew Aschoff*, senior, pre-middle grades education (TC); Jennifer Marie Janata, junior, psychology (A&S); Julie Sindelar, senior, international business (CBA).

Hubbard: Adam Lee Krause, freshman, animal science (ASNR).

Humboldt: Michelle McKnight, senior, business management (CBA); Angela Marie Waters, senior, computer science and engineering and electrical engineering (E&T); Jill Weber*, sophomore, business administration (CBA).

Humphrey: Curt John Greisen, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T); Tara Greisen*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Hyannis: Erica Lynn Anderson, freshman, psychology (A&S); Valerie Kraus, senior, exercise science (TC).

Imperial: Nathan Andrew Chandler-Smith*, junior, physics (A&S); Misti Dawn Kuenning*, senior, agribusiness (ASNR); Jess Paisley, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Sarah Terryberry*, senior, accounting (CBA).

Ithaca: Nicholas Henry Williams, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T).

Jackson: Jamie Lynn DeRoin, senior, animal science (ASNR).

Jansen: Sarah Lynn Hermsmeier*, junior, advertising (JMC).

Johnstown: John Allen Steuter, senior, biological sciences (A&S).

Johnson: Michael John Gerdes*, senior, finance (CBA) and mathematics (A&S); Sarah Marie Musil, senior, psychology (A&S).

Juniata: Jeffrey Scott Ahlman*, senior, history (A&S); Tanner Reed Augustin*, sophomore, biological systems engineering (E&T); Tate Adam Augustin*, sophomore, biological systems engineering (E&T); Amy Hohlen, sophomore, pre-math education 7-12 (TC); David McCoy, senior, marketing (CBA); Amy Cecilia McKinney, sophomore, industrial and management systems engineering (E&T); Derek James Robinson*, senior, biological systems engineering (E&T); Leah Jill Schneider, freshman, geology (A&S); Gina Marie Witt*, junior, nursing (GS).

Kearney: Ashley Kyle Batie, sophomore, biochemistry (ASNR); Angela Benson, junior, middle grades education (TC); Nathan Adam Bolen, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Lynn Broekemier, junior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Richard Hockaday Brown, sophomore, English (A&S); Kevin Bryson, senior, finance (CBA); Leslie Renae Burchell, junior, horticultre (ASNR); Todd Andrew Cox*, junior, chemical engineering (E&T); Matthew David Demmel, senior, chemical engineering (E&T); Ryan Lee Dobesh, sophomore, broadcasting (JMC); Bree Dority O'Callaghan, senior, economics (CBA); Emily Eckloff*, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Nicole LaNae Erickson, sophomore, animal science (ASNR); Marcy Ganz, junior, business administration (CBA); Abbie Gustafson, freshman, exercise science (TC); Brigitte Hemmerling, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Melissa Herrmann, senior, political science and history education 7-12 (TC); Christine Nicole Hofman, sophomore, music (FPA); Wade Horst, freshman, business administration (CBA); Chelsea Lynne Jensen*, junior, history (A&S); Jessica Barbara Johnson, freshman, undeclared (A&S); Rebecca Ann Kowalczyk*, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Karmeca Larsen*, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Sarah Jean Mack*, freshman, biological sciences (A&S); Mary Katherine McCarney, freshman, English (A&S); Theresa Niedbalski, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Alison Ward Peterson, sophomore, undecided (GS); David Mark Schanbacher, senior, German (A&S); Christina Jo Schwartz, junior, communication studies (A&S); Jamie Shada, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Nicholas Shada*, sophomore, accounting (CBA); April Marie Stocker*, junior, English (A&S); Douglas Sutko, senior, marketing (CBA); Bridget Torson, junior, pre-interior design (Arch); Shane Louis Unick*, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T); Jordon Wiggins, senior, accounting (CBA); Luke Aaron Woodside, junior, electrical engineering (E&T).

Kenesaw: Ashley Cammack*, freshman, civil engineering (E&T); Amber LaRae Holl*, junior, agribusiness (ASNR); Whitney Leigh Johansen*, freshman, psychology (A&S).

Kennard: Traci Lynn Christensen*, freshman, business management (CBA) and dance (FPA); Sarah Marie Patterson, sophomore, undecided (GS).

Kilgore: Kari Schneider, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC).

Kimball: Bryan Andrew Barrett, senior, agricultural economics (ASNR); Ryan Bourlier, junior, business administration (CBA); Scott Cederburg, senior, finance (CBA); Cheryl Ann Halstead, sophomore, agribusiness (ASNR); Taren Lockwood, sophomore, elementary education K-6 (TC); Matthew James Moehr, junior, psychology (A&S); Joshua Gene Straub, sophomore, music (FPA).

Laurel: Rik Rimel Smith*, senior, agribusiness (ASNR).

LaVista: Ryan Benish, senior, business management (CBA); Sean Patrick Bilodeau, senior, broadcasting (JMC); Erin Lynn Hart, junior, French (A&S); Kevin Kohler, sophomore, business management (CBA); Lyndsay Dale Schwab, junior, psychology (A&S); Mark Smith, senior, finance (CBA); Aaron Wiegert, junior, accounting (CBA).

Lawrence: Maria Ostdiek*, senior, elementary and early-childhood education (TC).

Leigh: Curtis Frederick Hillen, junior, agricultural engineering (E&T); Brett Milan Loseke, freshman, pre-medicine (A&S).

Lexington: David Jacob Anthony, junior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Trisha Atwood*, senior, interior design (Arch); Andrew Ryan Biehl, freshman, pre-law (A&S); Patrick Ryan Clark, sophomore, theatre (FPA); Travis Mitchell Damme, junior, broadcasting (JMC); Meghan Mary Goodrich, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Carmen Elizabeth Helvey*, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Aaron Konen, freshman, business administration (CBA); Nicholas Konen, junior, marketing (CBA); Shari Diane Kopf, sophomore, undecided (GS); Shad McClain, senior, pre-natural science education (TC); Stephanie McClain, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Casey Joe Naprstek, sophomore, agribusiness (ASNR); Joshua Daniel Roos*, freshman, political science (A&S); Joel David Stenberg, sophomore, biological systems engineering (E&T).

Liberty: Benjamin Thomas McGuire, senior, electrical engineering (E&T).

Lincoln (A): Shelby Aaberg*, senior, math education 7-12 (TC); Amber Rose Ackerman*, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Amanda Adams, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Dana Ahlman*, junior, English education 7-12 (TC); Erik Ahlquist, senior, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Kristin Kathleen Ahrens, junior, food science and technology (ASNR); Joshua Ryan Aksamit, freshman, computer science and engineering (E&T); Molly Ann Alberts, sophomore, civil engineering (E&T); Eric Benjamin Alloway, freshman, pre-social science education (TC) and history (A&S); Crystal Almquist, sophomore, elementary education K-6 (TC); Kimberly Ann Alspaugh, junior, music education (FPA); Blake Anderson, senior, finance (CBA); Sarah Andreesen, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Alicia Ann Armbruster, senior, textiles, clothing and design (HRFS); Michelle Arnold, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Alison Arter*, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Katherine Arthur, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Barbara Arunski*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Elizabeth Arunski, sophomore, pre-interior design (Arch); Yim Kay Au-Yong, junior, advertising (JMC).

Lincoln (B): Renee Darlene Baack*, senior, biochemistry (ASNR); Heather Rose Babcock, sophomore, sociology (A&S); Jeffrey Babl, junior, pre-social science education (TC); Sarah Lynne Bachman*, senior, news-editorial (JMC); Emily Jean Baden, senior, nursing (GS); Alexander Bahe, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Dustin Andrew Bailey, senior, horticultre (ASNR); Jennifer Ann Bailey, senior, art (FPA); Jill Christine Baker*, junior, civil engineering (E&T); Nathaniel Balcom, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Justin Garrett Baldassano*, junior, nursing (GS); Joel Edward Barkley, junior, computer science (A&S); Vanessa Leslye Barra, freshman, pre-medicine (A&S); Veronica Cinthia Barra, freshman, biological sciences (A&S); Miranda Barth, sophomore, elementary education K-6 (TC); Amanda Renee Baskin, sophomore, international studies (A&S); Andrew Bateman, senior, exercise science (TC); Ambra Nicole Batson, junior, international studies (A&S); Danielle Beason, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Rachel Beck, senior, language arts education 7-12 (TC); Melissa M. Beckstead, senior, undecided (GS); Heidi Beckwith, sophomore, pre-Spanish education 7-12 (TC); Matthew Allen Beermann*, senior, computer science (A&S); Jae Lee Behn, senior, horticultre (ASNR); Lisa Marie Behrns*, senior, news-editorial (JMC); Andrew Walter Beil*, senior, civil engineering (E&T); Andrew Belsky, senior, physical educatin 7-12 (TC); Emilie Kay Beltzer, junior, psychology (A&S); Lisa Ann Benes, freshman, nursing (GS); Vianney Benoist, freshman, agribusiness (ASNR); Todd Benson*, junior, finance (CBA); Nathan Bereuter, senior, business management (CBA); Amanda Paulette Bergeron, senior, communication studies (A&S); Brianna Bergholz, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); David Edward Bergmann, sophomore, political science (A&S); Margit Ann Bergquist-Tracey*, senior, women's studies (A&S); Andrew Alan Berlowitz, junior, biological sciences (A&S); Jessica Kaye Berner, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Nicholas Patrick Berry, freshman, news-editorial (JMC); Lakeysha Bitting, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Kimberlee Ann Blaha, freshman, mathematics (A&S); Angela Suzanne Blomgren*, freshman, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Amy Ann Boe, senior, advertising (JMC); Erin Boeshart*, senior, elementary and early-childhood education (TC); Katie Lynn Bogatz, junior, undecided (GS); Jaime Lin Borchert, sophomore, theatre (FPA); Christopher John Borman, junior, horticultre (ASNR); Jason Bryan Bottlinger, senior, English (A&S); Amanda Lynn Botz, senior, international business (CBA) and Spanish (A&S); Joseph Lawrence Bracken, junior, construction management (E&T); Jason Clark Bradford, junior, mechanical engineering (E&T); David Alexander Brandon, senior, communication studies (A&S); Tamara Bratt, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Stacy Brauer*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Andrew Todd Brennfoerder, sophomore, biochemistry (A&S); Katie Elizabeth Brestel, sophomore, music (FPA); Jennifer Brethouwer*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Benjamin Joseph Britten, junior, veterinary and biomedical sciences (ASNR); Chad Daniel Brock, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Emily Lauren Brodersen, junior, art (FPA) and international studies (A&S); Sara Elizabeth Brostrom, junior, chemistry (A&S); Archie Noah Brown, junior, music (FPA); Charles Dewey Brown*, senior, news-editorial (JMC); Makenzie Rae Brown, junior, international studies (A&S); Richard Hockaday Brown Jr., sophomore, music (FPA); Jason Brunken*, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Jason Mark Brunott, junior, art history and criticism (FPA); Amanda Buchholz, senior, middle grades education (TC); Deborah Ruth Buchholz, senior, Spanish (A&S); Elizabeth Buckley*, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Alison Buescher*, senior, physical science education 7-12 (TC); Nathan Ronald Buhrman, junior, mathematics (A&S); Lee Bumgarner, senior, business administration (CBA); Michele Corinne Burkey, sophomore, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Gregory Alan Butcher, junior, political science (A&S); Ann Butler, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Brian Richard Butler, junior, chemistry (A&S); Carrie Diane Butler*, senior, integrated studies (FPA); Sarah Elizabeth Butler, senior, communication studies (A&S); Lindsay Bybee*, junior, accounting (CBA); Abigail Frances Byorth, junior, art (FPA).

Lincoln (C): Adam Keel Cain, junior, diversified agricultural studies (ASNR); Carrie Ann Calkins, junior, communication studies (A&S); Joseph Paul Camp*, sophomore, computer science (A&S); Amy Campbell*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); April Marie Campfield*, freshman, art (FPA); Andrea Regina Cantarero, freshman, art (FPA); Phu Tho Cao, freshman, biological sciences (A&S); Beth Christine Carlson, sophomore, nursing (GS); Sara Carmoney, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Tonya Carriker*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Kristyn Cavanah*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Chad Adam Cecrle, junior, civil engineering (E&T); Rebecca Kathleen Chadwell*, junior, Spanish (A&S); Erin Chambers, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jason Chambers*, senior, community health education (TC); Erin Elizabeth Champion, junior, psychology (A&S); Lindsey Ryan Cheever, senior, psychology (A&S); Lishan Chen, sophomore, undecided (GS); Philip Gordon Chen, freshman, art (FPA); Shirley Chen, sophomore, chemistry (A&S); Elizabeth Cherry, sophomore, elementary education K-6 (TC); Yap Ching Chew, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Benjamin Darrell Chick, junior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Alicia Cho, senior, business administration (CBA); Ashley Christensen, freshman, finance (CBA); Stephanie Marie Christensen*, sophomore, advertising (JMC); Richard Allen Clabaugh*, freshman, pre-dentistry (A&S); Jason Daniel Clark, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T); Joseph Allen Clinch, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Shea Daniel Clymer, senior, electrical engineering (E&T); Chanda Clyne-Govier*, senior, physical science education 7-12 (TC); Chanda Marie Clyne-Govier*, senior, chemistry (A&S); Malissa Coad, junior, pre-pharmacy (A&S); John Cockerill, senior, math education 7-12 (TC); Andrei Coelho, senior, agribusiness (CBA); Brandon Michael Cole, sophomore, news-editorial (JMC); Tia Cole, sophomore, English education 7-12 (TC); Ashley Marie Colglazier, senior, agronomy (ASNR); Marie Christine Colling, junior, undecided (GS); Jessica Ann Collins, senior, anthropology (A&S); Jessica Lynn Colombe, senior, horticultre (ASNR); John Patrick Cooper, senior, construction management (E&T) and finance (CBA); Michael John Corkle, sophomore, theatre (FPA); Megan Beth Correll, sophomore, undecided (GS); Joel Fredrick Crandell*, junior, undecided (GS); Brian Andrew Cratsenberg*, junior, psychology (A&S); Tara Lynn Cudly*, senior, sociology (A&S); Denise Kay Curry*, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Cara Cutshall*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Lincoln (D-E): Emily Allison Daharsh, senior, dance (FPA); Benjamin Tory Dake, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Jill Danaher*, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Stephen Matthew Davis, sophomore, interdisciplinary studies (E&T); Linda Katherine Dawson, sophomore, undecided (GS); Janetta Nikolaevna Deatrick*, senior, music education (FPA); Margaret Marie DeBord, junior, English (A&S); Jason Decker, sophomore, business management (CBA); Ryan Decker*, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Patrick Charles Denning, sophomore, civil engineering (E&T); Justin Wayne DeVries, sophomore, mathematics (A&S); Sarah Dicke, sophomore, pre-math education 7-12 (TC); Ryan Dirks, junior, pre-middle grades education (TC); Kristi Lee Dirksen, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Lindsey Jean Domangue, sophomore, undecided (GS); Neil Andrew Dominy, senior, soil science (ASNR); Gavin Douglas Donaldson, senior, Spanish (A&S); Amanda Dosch*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jill Dotson*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Katie M. Doud, senior, psychology (A&S); Brian Douglas, senior, math education 7-12 (TC); Stuart Reid Douglas, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T); Xiang Duan, senior, electrical engineering (E&T); Sara Leanne Duhachek, freshman, biochemistry (ASNR) and chemistry (A&S); Zachary William Dunbar, senior, chemical engineering (E&T); Erin Duncan, sophomore, marketing (CBA); April Lynn Dunker, junior, psychology (A&S); Jennifer Durst*, junior, business management (CBA); Emily Dvorak*, sophomore, pre-math education 7-12 (TC); Nicole Ebert*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Christina Marie Effle, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Julie Marie Eihusen*, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Allison Leigh Eitzmann, senior, veterinary and biomedical sciences (ASNR); Sarah Marie Ekeler, junior, communication studies (A&S); Rachel Katherine England, junior, advertising (JMC); Melissa Jo Erdmann, freshman, biological sciences (A&S); Chad Nicholas Erickson*, senior, undeclared (E&T); Karlene Ernest, junior, athletic training (TC); Deslie Dianne Ervin-Owen, junior, art (FPA); Aaron Thomas Eske, sophomore, English (A&S); Kelly Kathleen Espenschade, freshman, undecided (GS); Mary Katherine Everett, junior, physics (A&S); Bradley Aaron Ewalt, senior, psychology (A&S).

Lincoln (F-G): Christopher Lee Falter*, junior, biological sciences (A&S); Maria Gabriela Fano, sophomore, English (A&S); Michelle Fattig, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Nicole Bence Figard, senior, civil engineering (E&T); Jennifer Steffen Filip, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S); Stephanie Lynn Fisher*, junior, biological sciences (A&S); Amanda Jean Flanagan, freshman, international business (CBA) and Spanish (A&S); Holly Flanagan, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Brian Douglas Fleissner, junior, electrical engineering (E&T); Rebecca Ann Fleissner*, junior, psychology (A&S); Melissa Leigh Flowers, junior, English (A&S); Robert Andrew Foehlinger, junior, broadcasting (JMC); Heather Foster, senior, speech-language pathology (TC); Jeffrey Mitchell Fox, senior, history (A&S); Dennis Matthew Frantzen, junior, construction management (E&T); Lindsay Freed, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Jennifer French*, senior, exercise science (TC); Christopher Frey, junior, exercise science (TC); Casey James Fritton, senior, art (FPA); Angela Ann Furry*, senior, classics (A&S); Bridget Furry, senior, accounting (CBA); Maureen Oldham Gallagher*, senior, English (A&S); Carl Stewart Galloway*, senior, biochemistry (ASNR); Elizabeth Ann Garbacz, junior, advertising (JMC) and political science (A&S); Teresa Garcia*, senior, industrial technology education endorsement 7-12 (TC); Kellie Anne Garrett, junior, political science (A&S); Erin Kathleen Garrison, senior, fisheries and wildlife (ASNR); Kelly Gates*, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Michaela Gerrard, sophomore, pre-middle grades education (TC); Heath Ryan Gewecke, junior, music (FPA); Nicholas Ray Gewecke, junior, mathematics (A&S); Daniel Lee Gibson*, junior, advertising (JMC) and psychology (A&S); Temple Leah Gibson*, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Cristine Giebenrath*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jason Allen Glaesemann*, junior, undecided (GS); B. Garth Glissman*, sophomore, political science (A&S); Wyatt Christopher Godfrey, freshman, electrical engineering (E&T); Kelly Jo Goebel*, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Tracy Goeken, senior, speech-language pathology (TC); Jonathan Goes, senior, business management (CBA); Andrea Grant Gomes, junior, biochemistry (A&S); Laura Leigh Gonnerman, junior, mathematics (A&S); Meng Hock Goo, junior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Stephanie Marie Goodding, sophomore, music education (FPA); Brett Michael Goodsman, freshman, pre-dentistry (A&S); Scott Gorka, junior, business administration (CBA); Sara Gould, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Brandon Graff, junior, community health education (TC); Marlene Grayer*, junior, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Elizabeth Jennie Green*, senior, mathematics (A&S); Lindsay Creighton Grieser, junior, news-editorial (JMC); Kristin Lynne Grohs, senior, dance (FPA); Bradley James Grosscup, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T); Kevin Thomas Grosshans, senior, biochemistry (A&S); Kevin Guse*, senior, physical educatin 7-12 (TC); Erin Gustafson, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Juliann Gutgsell, senior, exercise science (TC).

Lincoln (H): Toan Ngoc Ha, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T); Joseph Haack, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Taylor Lee Hahn*, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Allison Ruth Haley*, senior, psychology (A&S); Kelly Halverson*, senior, actuarial science (CBA); Tyler Hampton, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Andrew Zachary Hansen*, freshman, history (A&S); Sean Eugene Hansen, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T); Amanda Hanson*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Michaela Ann Hardekopf, junior, undecided (GS); Melanie Dale Harrell, junior, sociology (A&S); Kaisha Harris, senior, speech-language pathology (TC); Kristen Harrison*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Patrick Ryan Hartman, freshman, civil engineering (E&T) and pre-architecture (Arch); Crystal Renae Hartwig, senior, advertising (JMC); Yoshiaki Hasegawa*, freshman, veterinary and biomedical sciences (ASNR); Kris Eugene Haskin, senior, art (FPA); Kristen Hasner*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Rebecca Hass, senior, elementary and early-childhood education (TC); Justice Hatfield, senior, middle grades education (TC); Joshua Haws, sophomore, pre-middle grades education (TC); Nisha Lea Hayden, senior, sociology (A&S); Adam Hayes, junior, business administration (CBA); Kelly Ann Haynes, junior, undecided (GS); Tiffany Hecker*, senior, speech-language pathology (TC); Kelsey Kay Hedrick, sophomore, advertising (JMC); Jeffrey David Heinrich*, sophomore, agribusiness (ASNR); Susan Ruth Hellerich*, senior, speech-language pathology and audiology (A&S); Dana Lynn Helmink, senior, English (A&S); Mitchell Helms, senior, middle grades education (TC); Roderick Jerome Helms, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Autumn Henderson*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Kellie Ann Henderson, freshman, international studies (A&S); Cally Nicole Hendricks, senior, theatre (FPA); Lindsey Marie Heng, sophomore, undecided (GS); David Hergenrader, senior, community health education (TC); Jeffrey Alan Hergenrader, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T); Amanda Katherine Hergert, senior, mathematics (A&S); Emily Hergert, sophomore, pre-English education 7-12 (TC); Erynn Elizabeth Herman, sophomore, advertising (JMC); Sean Hermes, senior, business management (CBA); Kelsey Hiatt, sophomore, business management (CBA); Rachel Nicole Hicks*, sophomore, nursing (GS); Kristin Marae Hiemer*, sophomore, advertising (JMC); Ryan Tyler Hilger*, junior, chemistry (A&S); Sara Hinz, sophomore, pre-interior design (Arch); Brian Wayne Hitz, senior, civil engineering (E&T); Minh-Trang Ho*, senior, business management (CBA); Kristin Hoch*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Heidi Hochstetler*, junior, pre-English education 7-12 (TC); Veronica Hoffman, freshman, marketing (CBA); Anthony James Hoke, senior, theatre (FPA); Matthew David Holland, senior, civil engineering (E&T); Amie Hollins, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Matthew Wayne Holman, sophomore, undecided (GS); Brooke Holt, junior, athletic training (TC); Joshua Martin Holtz*, senior, advertising (JMC); Margaret Suzanne Hoppe*, senior, English (A&S); Tyson Horn*, senior, art education K-12 (TC); Meghan Ann Houston*, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Frederick Charles Howard*, senior, anthropology (A&S); Jeremy Michael Howe, junior, Spanish (A&S); Sarah Elaine Hranac*, freshman, biological sciences (A&S) and music (FPA); Jennifer Lynn Hruby, sophomore, actuarial science (A&S); Leng Mi Hua*, junior, computer science (A&S); Mindy Hubka, freshman, accounting (CBA); Jill Hudnall, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Andrea Christine Hummel, sophomore, art (FPA); Aaron Christopher Hurlbut*, senior, biochemistry (A&S) and business administration (CBA); Megan Renae Huss*, senior, psychology (A&S); Daniel Eustace Hutchinson, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Elizabeth Erin Hutchison, senior, English (A&S); Tri Minh Huynh, freshman, electrical engineering (E&T).

Lincoln (I-K): John Joseph Idt*, junior, psychology (A&S); David Lee Ingalls, junior, undecided (GS); Veronica Inlow, junior, marketing (CBA); Thomas Charles Irvin*, junior, English (A&S); Jennifer Jackson*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Lindsey Jackson, freshman, finance (CBA); Amy Lorraine Jacobs, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Rachel Jahn, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Sara Rose Janousek*, junior, advertising (JMC); Jason Janzen, sophomore, pre-social science education (TC); Sara Jelden, freshman, accounting (CBA); Jessica Jenkins, junior, finance (CBA); Joel Jensen, junior, finance (CBA); Keith Jensen, sophomore, exercise science (TC); Ryan Kirk Jester, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Rebecca Jex*, senior, accounting (CBA) and French (A&S); Jessica Rey Johannesen, junior, biochemistry (A&S); Alyssa Marie Johnson, junior, music education (FPA); Andrew Johnson*, junior, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Benjamin George Johnson, freshman, construction management (E&T); Lindsey Leigh Johnson, senior, advertising (JMC); Michael Brooks Johnson, junior, advertising (JMC); Michael Clyde Johnson, junior, art (FPA); Michelle Ann Johnson, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Trevor Johnson, senior, finance (CBA); David Ryan Jorgensen*, junior, political science (A&S); Stephanie Kahler, junior, accounting (CBA); Audrey Lee Kai, senior, sociology (A&S); Keerun Linda Kamble*, senior, nursing (GS); Martha A. Karlstad, junior, English (A&S); Matthew Kastl, freshman, business administration (CBA); Melissa Kaup*, senior, community health education (TC); Lindsey Kay Kealy*, senior, broadcasting (JMC); Ashley Keith*, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Meghan Kent, senior, business administration (CBA); Chad Kershner, senior, exercise science (TC); Lydia Keyzer, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Emily Kiburz, junior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Derek A. Kieper*, junior, undecided (GS); Evan Andrew Killham*, senior, English (A&S); Kelli King, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Teresa King, senior, middle grades education (TC); Justus M. Kirigua, senior, computer science (A&S); Hiroyuki Kitagawa, freshman, undecided (GS); Lynette Klein, junior, pre-interior design (Arch); Corrine RaShelle Kliment, senior, biochemistry (A&S); Lisa Diane Klinsky, junior, music (FPA); Kamaray Kniep*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Melissa Lynne Knight, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Ty Allen Knispel, senior, agribusiness (ASNR); Todd Knobbe, senior, English education 7-12 (TC); Jennifer Knoll*, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Naoko Kobayashi*, freshman, fisheries and wildlife (ASNR); James Koel*, senior, pre-business education 7-12 (TC); Kaitlyn Elizabeth Koenigsman*, sophomore, Spanish (A&S); Haley Kohtz*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Shiu Beng Kooi*, senior, computer science (A&S); Richard Keller Kopf, senior, fisheries and wildlife (ASNR); Leslieanne Kortefay, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Stacie Ann Kotschwar*, senior, French (A&S); Mark Anthony Koziol, junior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Sarah Krause*, senior, speech-language pathology (TC); Cassandra Krebs, sophomore, elementary education K-6 (TC); Nathan Krug, sophomore, exercise science (TC); Justin James Kubick*, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T); Alice Siok Kueh, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Alissa Kuehn*, junior, speech-language pathology (TC); Amy Louise Kuhl, freshman, undecided (GS).

Lincoln (L): Brian Michael Lambelet*, junior, psychology (A&S); Adam Michael Landerfield*, freshman, undecided (GS); Brooke Landerfield, junior, athletic training (TC); Laura Landgreen*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Brett Landstrom, freshman, accounting (CBA); Joshua Languis, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Amber Lannin, senior, business administration (CBA); Cynthia Anne Larsen, senior, psychology (A&S); Skyler Lawyer, junior, accounting (CBA); Hoang-Oanh Thi Le*, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S); Hung Bao Le, freshman, electrical engineering (E&T); Elizabeth Leach, junior, accounting (CBA); Jasmine Lucinda Lee, sophomore, undeclared (E&T); Jessica Renee Lee, sophomore, civil engineering (E&T); June-Lim Lee, junior, chemical engineering (E&T); Melissa Lindsey Lee, sophomore, news-editorial (JMC); Poi Wah Lee, junior, food science and technology (ASNR); Saang ho Lee, junior, computer science (A&S); Laura Leigh Lehl, sophomore, communication studies (A&S); Ellen Marie Lehnert*, sophomore, anthropology (A&S); Anna Lee Leidig, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Jessica Letheby, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Carissa Levering, senior, middle grades education (TC); Steven Lewis, freshman, finance (CBA); Jessica Rae Lien*, junior, nursing (GS); Kathryn Renee Linke, sophomore, undecided (GS); Jocelyn Leigh Ferris Lippincott*, sophomore, art (FPA); Tracy Lynn Lipson*, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); David Lloyd, junior, accounting (CBA); Andrea Marie Loomis*, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S); Nicholas Charles Loomis*, junior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Stacey Lowery, junior, business administration (CBA); Jia Lu*, sophomore, finance (CBA); Ryan William Luckey*, senior, horticultre (ASNR); Naptali Ann Lucks, sophomore, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Ryan Luedtke*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Brandy Lueshen, junior, pre-interior design (Arch); Abby Jo Luettel, freshman, chemical engineering (E&T); Whitney Caroline Luke, sophomore, German (A&S); Jon H. Lundeen*, senior, English (A&S); Cheney Michelle Luttich, junior, English (A&S).

Lincoln (M): Jessica Barbara MacKichan*, sophomore, art (FPA); Stephanie Mahlin*, senior, business administration (CBA); Brian Malone, freshman, finance (CBA); Tyler James Mann*, freshman, chemical engineering (E&T); Megan Elizabeth Manning-Kechely, freshman, music education (FPA); Nicholas Jay Marquardt, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Heather Marie Marr*, freshman, pre-dental hygiene (A&S); Piper Marsh, senior, pre-Spanish education 7-12 (TC); Jennifer Ann Martin, senior, industrial and management systems engineering (E&T); Kimberly Martin, sophomore, finance (CBA); Angela Rose Maske, freshman, music education (FPA); Anne Masten, junior, middle grades education (TC); Hillary Jean Mausbach*, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Betsy Kim McCallum, junior, sociology (A&S); Amber McClung*, senior, middle grades education (TC); Catherine McClung, senior, accounting (CBA); Wesley James McClure*, junior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Jason McCoy*, junior, exercise science (TC); Shannen Rae McCoy, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Madelene McCracken, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Christopher Dean McCune, senior, undecided (GS); Erin McElvain, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jason Lee McIntosh*, senior, construction management (E&T); Amanda Jane McMahon, sophomore, agribusiness (ASNR); Shaun McMahon, senior, math education 7-12 (TC); Erica McNeese*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Megan McPherson, junior, pre-social science education (TC); Jamie Leigh McProud, senior, advertising (JMC); Jenna Linnae McTaggart*, sophomore, undecided (GS); Stephanie Mehmen, senior, business education 7-12 (TC); Martin Mehrhoff, junior, economics (CBA); Meredith Lynn Melecki, junior, political science (A&S); Anna Marie Melvin*, sophomore, advertising (JMC); Jeremie Leigh Memming, junior, art (FPA); Anna E. Menter, freshman, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Judah J. Menter, senior, computer science (A&S); Karen Kappell Mercurio, senior, communication studies (A&S); Daniel Phillip Messineo*, junior, theatre (FPA); Lisa Metcalf, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Joshua Adam Meyer, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Jessica Mickish, senior, English education 7-12 (TC); Leif Walden Milliken, sophomore, history (A&S); Andrew Benjamin Misle, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Katherine Mitchell, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Kelsey Mitchell, sophomore, exercise science (TC); Mackenzie Mitchell, junior, marketing (CBA); Eric Ryan Moellering, junior, biochemistry (A&S); Rachel Mohatt*, sophomore, business management (CBA); Andrew Lee Molthan*, senior, meteorology-climatology (A&S); David Jason Moock, freshman, undecided (GS); Lisabeth Paige Moore, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Sara Megan Moore, sophomore, fisheries and wildlife (ASNR); Shaun Moore, sophomore, pre-social science education (TC); Leigh Moraczewski, senior, finance (CBA); Angela Kay Moran*, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Stephanie Moritz, junior, elementary and early-childhood education (TC); Karamie Brooke Morphew, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Kristin Morphew, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Melissa Morris, senior, middle grades education (TC); Annette Morrow*, sophomore, pre-special education 7-12 (TC); Jillian Clay Morse*, senior, music (FPA); Kathryn Moses, junior, business management (CBA); Jacob Muhleisen, junior, finance (CBA); Nicolette Muhs, senior, marketing (CBA) and pre-elementary and art education K-6 (TC); Sara Muller, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jessica Mumgaard, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Lindsey Murray, senior, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC).

Lincoln (N-Q): Karen Nelson, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Chelsea Lynn Neumann, freshman, pre-medicine (A&S); Melanie Dawn Newell, sophomore, anthropology (A&S); Hung Phuc Nguyen, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Hung Thanh Nguyen, freshman, undecided (GS); Ly Thien Nguyen, junior, pre-pharmacy (A&S); MyHanh Thi Nguyen, freshman, computer science (A&S); Tammy Nguyen, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Trang Nguyen, junior, accounting (CBA); Carrie Nickless, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Platt Daniel Niebur, junior, biochemistry (A&S); Gregory Kent Nissen, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S); William Milton Noel*, senior, Spanish (A&S); Rebecca Lynn Norman, junior, psychology (A&S); Jenna Norris, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Zachary Nott, senior, community health education (TC); Cami Novak, senior, business administration (CBA); Justin Null, senior, business administration (CBA); Jennifer O'Bryan, freshman, business administration (CBA); Philip Paul Obermeyer, senior, computer science and engineering and electrical engineering (E&T); Aaron Ogden, junior, business management (CBA); Greg Olmer, senior, community health education (TC); Erik Olson, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Sydney Omo*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Kristin Oppegard, senior, business administration (CBA); Kevin Reid Osberg, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Asia Owen, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Nathan Scott Palmer, sophomore, sociology (A&S); Amanda Alane Parde, sophomore, actuarial science (A&S); Kisa Elizabeth Parker, senior, music (FPA); Megan Parker, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); David Patera, senior, marketing (CBA); Jaime Patera, senior, marketing (CBA); Lisa Renae Paul, junior, textiles, clothing and design (HRFS); Katherine Elizabeth Pavel, sophomore, undecided (GS); Micala Peate*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Lisa Kathleen Peitz, sophomore, pre-physician's assistant (A&S); Anna Grace Pelton, freshman, political science (A&S); Todd Pernicek, senior, language arts education 7-12 (TC); Brittany Perry, freshman, pre-French education 7-12 (TC); Laura Michelle Pervis*, junior, biological sciences (A&S); Ashley Pester, freshman, international business (CBA); Autumn Eve Petersen, senior, communication studies (A&S); Dara Joann Petersen, junior, art (FPA); Emily Petersen, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Melissa Jo Petersen, freshman, anthropology (A&S); Anders Reynold Peterson, sophomore, Spanish (A&S); Heidi Peterson*, junior, exercise science (TC); Laura Marie Peterson*, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Trishia Peterson*, senior, accounting (CBA); Karen Ann Petro, senior, psychology (A&S); Lisa Marie Pfeiffer*, senior, agricultural economics (ASNR); Laura Gwenllian Pike, freshman, veterinary and biomedical sciences (ASNR); Sandeep Sethumadhavan Pisharody*, senior, computer science and engineering and electrical engineering (E&T); Melissa Moreland Pittenger, senior, communication studies (A&S); Anne Pleskac, senior, elementary and Spanish education K-6 (TC); Brian Charles Podwinski, senior, undecided (GS); Jill Pollard, senior, business administration (CBA); Benjamin Jon Polly, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T); Aaron Pomeroy*, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Adam Ray Pont*, senior, biological systems engineering (E&T); Marisa Pont*, freshman, business management (CBA); Valerie Porter*, sophomore, pre-middle grades education (TC); Mark Thomas Porto, senior, psychology (A&S); Danielle Marie Portrey, junior, nursing (GS); Adam Potratz, senior, international business (CBA); Andrew David Potratz, sophomore, political science (A&S); Anna Pressler, junior, business management (CBA); Brent Price*, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Brian Prochaska, sophomore, finance (CBA); Lisa Marie Prochaska, junior, political science (A&S); Ty Prucha, senior, business administration (CBA); Joel David Puchalla, sophomore, undecided (GS); David Adam Putensen, junior, fisheries and wildlife (ASNR); Heather Diane Quitmeyer, senior, psychology (A&S).

Lincoln (R): Ian Finn Radke, sophomore, political science (A&S); Anna Rebekah Ramsey, senior, anthropology (A&S); Adam Rasmussen, senior, business administration (CBA); Lyndsi Rasmussen, sophomore, pre-social science education (TC); Andrew Rausch, sophomore, finance (CBA); Matthew Rauscher*, junior, business administration (CBA); David Rawson*, sophomore, finance (CBA); Erica Rea, sophomore, classics (A&S); Nicholas Reding, senior, physical science education 7-12 (TC); Craig Thomas Reinsch, senior, civil engineering (E&T); Julie Reinsch, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Kathryn Reinsch*, senior, Spanish education 7-12 (TC); CarLee Reiser, freshman, accounting (CBA); Mary Reiser*, junior, accounting (CBA); Katherine Elizabeth Renner, senior, advertising (JMC); Misty Rentschler*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Emily Jean Reznicek, senior, textiles, clothing and design (HRFS); Elizabeth Ann Rhodes*, senior, English (A&S); Jeffrey James Richardson, sophomore, biochemistry (A&S); Lindsay Richardson, senior, business administration (CBA); Matthew Rickert, senior, finance (CBA); Clayton Jay Ridenour, senior, fisheries and wildlife (ASNR); Kylin Paige Riley, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Simon Ringsmuth, senior, language arts education 7-12 (TC); Renee Kristine Rinschen*, senior, broadcasting (JMC); Julie Robertson*, senior, speech-language pathology (TC); Ashley Elizabeth Robison, junior, animal science (ASNR); Allison Marie Rocke, freshman, nursing (GS); Karista Rodgers, junior, special education 7-12 (TC); Erica Elaine Rogers, junior, news-editorial (JMC); Anne Katherine Romjue, senior, undecided (GS); Erin Michele Roth, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Annie Rowan, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Christina Rudd, senior, community health education (TC); Chandra Ariel Ruff, junior, agricultural economics (ASNR) and international studies (A&S); Molly Anne Ruhlman*, senior, anthropology (A&S); Jeffery Scott Runnings, senior, English (A&S); Tammy Rush, senior, middle grades education (TC); Andrew Robert Rutledge, senior, computer science (A&S); Monica Ryan*, senior, elementary and early-childhood education (TC); Erin Ryckman, freshman, pre-math education 7-12 (TC).

Lincoln (S): Jamie Sue Saas, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Brian Sabata*, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Jamie Sabata, junior, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Sharon Sadle, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Lindsey Sadler, sophomore, marketing (CBA); Namita Sakhuja, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Rebecca Leigh Sallinger, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Aaron Bishop Sand*, sophomore, philosophy (A&S); Sandra Sapien*, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Takashi Van Sato*, freshman, electrical engineering (E&T); John Charles Scdoris, senior, construction management (E&T); Ryan Nicholas Schacht*, junior, anthropology (A&S); Ryan Scharf, junior, marketing (CBA); Adam Michael Scheer, junior, chemical engineering (E&T); Jenna Leigh Scheffert, freshman, pre-radiologic technology (A&S); Jessica Erin Schell*, junior, fisheries and wildlife (ASNR); Joshua Daniel Schlautman, freshman, chemistry (A&S); Kira Ross Schlitt*, junior, theatre (FPA); William Eugene Schmeeckle, freshman, political science (A&S); Larissa Angelique Schmersal*, junior, dance (FPA) and psychology (A&S); Eric Carl Schmidt, sophomore, theatre (FPA); James Conrad Schneider, junior, construction management (E&T); Daniel C. Schneider*, senior, philosophy (A&S); Gretja Lea Schnell, junior, animal science (ASNR) and biological sciences (A&S); Christine Lynn Schomaker, junior, undecided (GS); Anthony Joseph Schommer, senior, anthropology (A&S); Terrance Schoonover, senior, business administration (CBA); Anna Schrad*, junior, exercise science (TC); Alexis Schreiber, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); William Schroeder, junior, pre-social science education (TC); Alyssa Laine Schukar, freshman, news-editorial (JMC); Stanley Leonard Schulte, senior, biochemistry (A&S); Darcy Schultz, junior, marketing (CBA); Heather Marie Schulz*, junior, advertising (JMC); James Schulz, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Meghan Leigh Schulz*, freshman, advertising (JMC); Michelle Schumacher, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Erin Schweitz, junior, exercise science (TC); Mia Searls*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Kara Ann Seier, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Elizabeth Selig, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Erin Shanle, senior, speech-language pathology (TC); Shuchi Sharma, freshman, electrical engineering (E&T); Clay Smith Sheaff, junior, electrical engineering (E&T); Michael Edward Sheely*, junior, horticultre (ASNR); Alisha Shepard*, senior, business management (CBA); Becky Sherman, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jasmine Shimerda*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Elizabeth Showers, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jennifer Shupe*, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Lisa Marie Siedhoff, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Kristin Simms, junior, speech-language pathology (TC); Isaac Daniel Singer*, senior, computer science and engineering and electrical engineering (E&T); Deepak Kumar Singh*, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S); Danielle Jean Singleton, sophomore, undecided (GS); Sara Sjuts, junior, business administration (CBA); Austin Milhoan Skiles, senior, art (FPA); Jamie Skorupa, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Nathaniel Wyatt Skrivanek, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T); Angela Smaus*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Brandy Chantille Smidt, freshman, English (A&S); Jason Foster Smith, senior, psychology (A&S); Matthew Joseph Smith*, senior, advertising (JMC); Paul Douglas Smith, senior, Great Plains studies (A&S); Zachary Flaten Smith, junior, undecided (GS); Adam Jordan Snoberger*, sophomore, chemical engineering (E&T); Emily Snodgrass*, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Kaley Kristine Snyder, freshman, biological sciences (A&S); Brandi Jo Sommer, junior, chemistry (A&S); Michael Soto, senior, marketing (CBA); Andrea Soukup, senior, physical educatin 7-12 (TC); Shawn Lee Speidel*, senior, horticultre (ASNR); Anna Renee Spilker*, junior, speech-language pathology and audiology (A&S); Adam Joel Stahr, junior, chemical engineering (E&T); Jessica Stanton, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jesse Daniel Starita, freshman, broadcasting (JMC); Heather Stark, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Christopher Michael Starkey, senior, economics (A&S); Devan Marie Starks*, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Adam David Starr, junior, international studies (A&S); Timothy Allen Steiner, junior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Jay Daniel Steinkruger*, freshman, chemistry (A&S); Betsy Rae Steinkuhler, freshman, psychology (A&S); Kathryn Ann Stenberg, junior, chemical engineering (E&T); Svyatoslav B. Stepanyuk, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T); Sarah Elizabeth Sterns, sophomore, English (A&S); Bradley James Stevens, freshman, political science (A&S); Sara Elizabeth Stewart, senior, news-editorial (JMC); Justin James Stiers, junior, biochemistry (ASNR); Jamie Stock, freshman, pre-elementary and early-childhood education K-6 (TC); Keri Stofer*, senior, speech-language pathology (TC); Alissa Michelle Stork, senior, art (FPA); William Lloyd Stowell, senior, music (FPA); Meghan Hart Stratman, junior, art (FPA); Sarah Stuhmer, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Lisa Stukenholtz*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Amy Stutzman, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jung-Hyun Suh*, junior, accounting (CBA); Tamara Lynn Suhr, freshman, undecided (GS); Sandra Sullivan, junior, English education 7-12 (TC); Angela Swanson, senior, elementary and early-childhood education (TC); Shelley Ann Swartz, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Sarah Lohry Swisher, senior, electrical engineering (E&T); Allison Mead Swope*, senior, music education (FPA).

Lincoln (T-V): Susanne Kay Taege*, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S); Kah Fatt Tan, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Anthony Taylor, senior, business administration (CBA); Andrew Stephen Taylor*, senior, English (A&S); Katie LaRae Taylor, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Alyssa Terry, junior, business management (CBA); Kristine Lynne Tewes, freshman, broadcasting (JMC); Arlen Craig Thayn, junior, undecided (GS); Sara Ann Thelen, junior, undecided (GS); Dennis Andrew Thiel*, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S); Crystal Jean Thiele, junior, international business (CBA) and French (A&S); Maria Jo Thietje, freshman, undecided (GS); Benjamin Thober, junior, business administration (CBA); Summer Thomason, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Amy Thompson, freshman, pre-English education 7-12 (TC); Keri Lynn Timmerman*, sophomore, English (A&S); Meghan Timming, junior, pre-English education 7-12 (TC); Brent David Timperley, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Eric Lee Timperley, junior, computer science (A&S); Christopher John Tiwald, freshman, political science (A&S); Dane Christopher Todd*, freshman, biological sciences (A&S); Conrado Tognetti, senior, news-editorial (JMC); Mark Jeremy Toline, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Christopher Toothaker, junior, pre-architecture (Arch); Erica Ann Toren, senior, civil engineering (E&T); Jason Toye, junior, pre-architecture (Arch); Dana Tran, junior, pre-architecture (Arch); Ross Xavier Trausch, freshman, electrical engineering (E&T); Brooke Trevarrow, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Justin Tritch, senior, business administration (CBA); Tomoko Tsukamasa, freshman, undecided (GS); Lisa Ranee Tucker, junior, undecided (GS); Sara Tuckerman, sophomore, pre-French education 7-12 (TC); Amber Renee Tupa, senior, textiles, clothing and design (HRFS); Amber Turner*, freshman, pre-Spanish education 7-12 (TC); Melissa Turner, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Dawn Uribe-Williams, junior, special education 7-12 (TC); Melody Usher*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jodi Ann Vaccaro*, junior, music (FPA); Justin James Vala*, senior, chemical engineering (E&T); Stephanie Valaika, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Molly Van De Water*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Thomas Van Klaveren, freshman, pre-middle grades education (TC); Joselyn VanCleave, freshman, marketing (CBA); Lindsay Vanier*, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Patricia Lynn Vannoy*, sophomore, news-editorial (JMC); Jacob Crumley Varvel, junior, music education (FPA); Joshua A. Verzal, sophomore, electrical engineering (E&T); Colleen Viehl*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Aubrey Ann Vifquain*, freshman, food science and technology (ASNR); Shelley Vlasin-Poore*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Ashley Brooke Vodehnal, senior, exercise science (TC) and nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Elizabeth Vogel, senior, elementary and early-childhood education (TC); Kristin Voges*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Corlan John Vonderschmidt, sophomore, undecided (GS); Joshua Voog, sophomore, business management (CBA).

Lincoln (W-Z): Eric John Wadell, junior, undecided (GS); David Wagner, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Geri Wagner, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jared Christopher Wagner, freshman, civil engineering (E&T); David Anthony Walker, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Gregory John Walklin, freshman, news-editorial (JMC); Azure Dee Wall*, sophomore, undecided (GS); Jessica Lee Wall, junior, undecided (GS); Amy Wallace*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Catherine Fay Wallis, senior, theatre (FPA); Andrew Todd Walters, sophomore, sociology (A&S); Luke Leeder Waltman*, junior, computer science (A&S); Brian Wandzilak, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Sean Edward Warnke, sophomore, music education (FPA); Katherine Watson*, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Tyler Watson, sophomore, pre-business education 7-12 (TC); Brad Webb*, senior, exercise science (TC); Megan Elizabeth Weibye, senior, advertising (JMC); Amber Lynn Welch, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Katharine Wellsandt*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Larry Joseph Wendt, senior, electrical engineering (E&T); Erica Wessel, junior, marketing (CBA); Sara Westling*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Theodore Lynn Wheeler, junior, English (A&S); Seth White, senior, business administration (CBA); Ian James Whitmore, senior, art (FPA); Matthew Wichman*, senior, middle grades education (TC); Abby Widdowson*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Joel Wiegert, senior, marketing (CBA); Rebecca Wigington*, junior, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Heidi Wilkinson, senior, pre-business education 7-12 (TC); Catherine Elizabeth Will*, freshman, advertising (JMC); Amber Williams, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Tiffany Williamson*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Michael Paul Wilmot, junior, English (A&S); Jesse Bennett Windle*, senior, mathematics (A&S); Alexis Kathleen Wismer*, freshman, industrial and management systems engineering (E&T); Dana Denise Witherby*, junior, broadcasting (JMC); Stephanie Lynn Woeppel, senior, English (A&S); Christopher James Woita*, sophomore, undecided (GS); Elise Marie Woita*, senior, English (A&S); John Wolf*, sophomore, elementary education K-6 (TC); Ryan Wolf, junior, physical education K-12 (TC); Sarah Jean Wolf, freshman, undecided (GS); Kelly Wood*, junior, English education 7-12 (TC); Mandy Wortman, senior, English education 7-12 (TC); Erin Wright, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Sai Kit Wu, senior, electrical engineering (E&T); Kyle Carsten Wyatt*, senior, English (A&S); Keith Anthony Wysocki, freshman, news-editorial (JMC); Rose Bi Yao*, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Sharon Yoder, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Julie Young, junior, pre-speech-language pathology (TC); Shamar Justin Young, junior, biological sciences (A&S); Marc Allen Zaiger, senior, computer science (A&S); Jennifer Lynn Zech, senior, advertising (JMC); Derek Zimmerman*, senior, business administration (CBA).

Lindsay: Ginger Marie Buhl, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS).

Litchfield: Heather Riessland, senior, community health education (TC); Caleb Stephen Strate*, senior, civil engineering (E&T).

Lodgepole: Wesley Colin Runge, senior, construction management (E&T); Jason Michael Wiest, freshman, news-editorial (JMC).

Loomis: Kimberly Duncan*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Tiffany Janelle Duncan, sophomore, undecided (GS).

Louisville: Amy Behrns*, sophomore, business management (CBA); Rebecca Kay Bogenreif*, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Jill Dolan, junior, marketing (CBA); Trevor Adam Fitzgerald, sophomore, political science (A&S); Malinie Johnson, senior, business administration (CBA); Michael Brandon Krambeck, sophomore, undecided (GS); Alysia Mayfield*, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Stephanie Lynn Pankonin*, junior, international studies (A&S); Amanda Jane Stander, freshman, biological sciences (A&S) and music (FPA).

Loup City: Tracy Guy King, senior, construction management (E&T); Derek Thomas Kowalski, junior, civil engineering (E&T); Daniel Kuhn, freshman, business administration (CBA); Rebecca Kusek*, junior, exercise science (TC).

Lynch: Neah Lechelle Galloway*, senior, Spanish education 7-12 (TC) and Spanish (A&S); Casey Robert Wade, junior, chemistry (A&S).

Lyons: Anthony Joseph Barada, junior, fisheries and wildlife (ASNR); Kyle Beacom, freshman, pre-social science education (TC); Kellen Kenneth Headlee*, senior, electrical engineering (E&T); Ann Spader, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Macy: Alissa Piere, senior, architecture (Arch).

Madison: Annie Daberkow, senior, business management (CBA); Seth Otto Freudenburg, freshman, political science (A&S); Sheana Irene Reigle, junior, industrial and management systems engineering (E&T); Timothy Strack, freshman, pre-social science education (TC).

Madrid: Dustin Charles Hagan, freshman, pre-optometry (A&S); Caleb John Harms*, senior, animal science (ASNR).

Malcolm: Ashley Asche, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Kimberly Jean Bohling*, freshman, broadcasting (JMC); Anthony Lee Heidtbrink*, sophomore, nursing (GS).

Marquette: Jordan Jacobsen, senior, finance (CBA).

Martell: Janelle Lynn Bartels*, freshman, undeclared (A&S); Matt Allen Bohmont, junior, mechanized systems management (ASNR); Stephanie Wittstruck*, freshman, pre-middle grades education (TC).

Maxwell: Ryan Bailey, junior, business administration (CBA).

McCook: Elissa Nicole Arterburn, junior, communication studies (A&S); Joseph Patrick Bonge, sophomore, undecided (GS); Michael Robert Bonge*, senior, geography (A&S); Jessica Burns*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Anna Christine Dueland, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Ashley Nicole Fagot, junior, biochemistry (A&S); Amanda Rae Goodenberger*, freshman, biological sciences (A&S); James William Griffin, senior, history (A&S); Nathan Harsh, junior, business management (CBA); Laura Marie Lyons, freshman, pre-pharmacy (A&S); Adrienne Pauline Nielsen, senior, nursing (GS); Warren Jennings Odgers, junior, mathematics (A&S); Stefanie Mae Soden*, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Erin Renea Vaughn*, senior, Spanish education 7-12 (TC) and Spanish (A&S); Adam Wolford, freshman, pre-speech-language pathology (TC).

McCool Junction: Dana Lea Bailey*, senior, agricultural education (ASNR); Lacey Miller*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Mead: Anneke Lee Gustafson*, junior, agricultural economics (ASNR); Adam Lawrence Petersen, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T).

Melbeta: Alan Bernard Ringlein, senior, civil engineering (E&T).

Merna: Amy Lynn Grantzinger, freshman, advertising (JMC); Christopher Adrian Myers, sophomore, construction management (E&T).

Milford: Sara Embrey*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Abbie Lynne Fougeron, junior, biological sciences (A&S); John Michael Matzen*, senior, accounting (CBA) and English (A&S); Zachary W. Schlegel, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Austin Jared Schweitzer, junior, agricultural education (ASNR); Joel Alan Wesely*, junior, agribusiness (ASNR).

Miller: Jesse Fees, senior, business management (CBA).

Milligan: Tina Marie Brummer, sophomore, psychology (A&S).

Minden: Julie Bloomfield, junior, physical education K-12 (TC); Ryan Evans, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Libby Deine Johnson, junior, animal science (ASNR); Susanna Kathleen McCormick, freshman, business management (CBA) and mathematics (A&S); Abigail Lincoln Thomsen, senior, Spanish (A&S); Nicholas Andrew Tomsen*, freshman, biological systems engineering (E&T).

Mitchell: Jennifer Eastman, sophomore, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jason Lee Strauch*, junior, computer science (A&S); David Wagner, senior, geography and history education 7-12 (TC).

Monroe: Matthew Todd Schaecher, freshman, biological sciences (A&S).

Morrill: Megan Lutz, senior, architecture (Arch).

Mullen: Alandrea Jean Andrews, sophomore, nursing (GS); David Leonard Ridenour*, senior, history (A&S).

Murdock: Kelly Bolles, junior, business administration (CBA); Kristen Bolles, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Randall Lee Eager*, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Nicholas Miller, freshman, business management (CBA).

Murray: Byron Gruber, junior, business administration (CBA).

Nebraska City: Rosita Aldana, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Cortney Steven Darling, senior, construction management (E&T); Jacqueline De Kock, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Matthew John Duling, junior, undecided (GS); Jessica Hegr, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Jesse Jon Hottovy, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T); Janie Stukenholtz, senior, business administration (CBA); Rebecca Kay Widoe*, senior, psychology (A&S); Jeannine Marie Wirth*, senior, broadcasting (JMC).

Neligh: Kristen Knievel, senior, business management (CBA); Krista Lyn Robbins, junior, art (FPA); Andrew Seier*, senior, business management (CBA); Joshua Anthony Teel, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Craig A. Zuhlke*, freshman, electrical engineering (E&T).

Nelson: Erin Utecht, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC).

Newman Grove: Abbie Hallgren*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Matthew Gregory Johnson*, freshman, electrical engineering (E&T); Jesse Thomas Kaufman, senior, industrial and management systems engineering (E&T); Shane Nelson, freshman, exercise science (TC); Trishawna Tennille Quincy, senior, textiles, clothing and design (HRFS).

Norfolk: Anthony Lee Baumgart, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T); Tiffany Jean Bessmer, junior, communication studies (A&S); Kathleen Rae Brazeal, freshman, biological sciences (A&S); Brett Cover, senior, business administration (CBA); Jason Dolliver*, senior, math education 7-12 and coaching (TC); Rachel Jean Drummond*, sophomore, nursing (GS); Josh Egley, freshman, pre-social science education (TC); Bethany Jean Gannon*, senior, biochemistry (A&S); Jonathan Hansen, junior, pre-social science education (TC); Jeffrey Helphrey, junior, accounting (CBA); Dawn Hjorth*, junior, accounting (CBA); Sara Hoffman, sophomore, elementary education K-6 (TC); Adam James Holmberg, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Christopher Jessen, junior, athletic training (TC); James Richard Johnson, freshman, civil engineering (E&T); Mary Ann Johnson, sophomore, art (FPA); Stephen Eric Karmazin, freshman, pre-dentistry (A&S); Melissa Kroeger*, senior, accounting (CBA); Adam John Langan, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S); Jill Lierman, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Kristopher Mather, freshman, business management (CBA); Michael McWilliams, junior, finance (CBA); Kay Nedrow, junior, community health education (TC); Stacey Nelson*, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Alicia Nicole Olson*, freshman, psychology (A&S); Megan Patefield, freshman, actuarial science (CBA); Patricia Lynn Pile, freshman, biological sciences (A&S); Shane Neal Potts, senior, civil engineering (E&T); Joshua Daniel Scheffler, junior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Billy Jo Schmitt, senior, biochemistry (A&S); Renee Schumacher, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Andrew James Speidel, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Sara Steckelberg*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Matthew Taege, junior, accounting (CBA); Crystal Taylor*, sophomore, Spanish education 7-12 (TC); Lori Vesely, sophomore, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jessica M. Waite*, junior, anthropology (A&S); Angela L. Walker, senior, animal science (ASNR); Mackenzie Renee Waltke, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S); Paul Frederick White, junior, sociology (A&S); Robin Wolff, junior, business administration (CBA); Michael Dane Wrenholt, senior, biochemistry (A&S); Katherine Teresa Wright, senior, biochemistry (A&S); Jennifer Renate Zohner, sophomore, nursing (GS).

North Bend: Charles Emanuel, senior, business administration (CBA); Angela Gaskill, senior, accounting (CBA); Elizabeth Gillis, junior, English education 7-12 (TC); Jason P. Hamata, sophomore, biochemistry (ASNR); Niki Hunke*, junior, accounting (CBA); Ashley Johnson*, senior, English education 7-12 (TC); Mitchell James Minarick, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Lynn Minarick*, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Robert Soukup, senior, architecture (Arch); Andrea Mary von Rein, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Alexander Wolf*, senior, business administration (CBA).

North Loup: Adam Patrick, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Nicole Amelia Scheideler*, junior, agribusiness (ASNR).

North Platte: David Andrew Bernard-Stevens, sophomore, music education (FPA); Sharleen Adele Boerner, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S); Andrea Briley, freshman, marketing (CBA); Sara Burke, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Amanda Kay Carr, sophomore, undecided (GS); Elizabeth Nicole Dodson, freshman, textiles, clothing and design (HRFS); Abbie Lorraine Farrar*, freshman, advertising (JMC); Alisha Sue Fleck, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Kathryn Marie Gutschenritter*, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T); Jeremiah Hiatt, sophomore, pre-industrial technology education (TC); Jennifer Lynn Huebner*, junior, food science and technology (ASNR); Richard Johnson, senior, middle grades education (TC); Christina Kelly, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Levi Daniel Laubner, freshman, pre-pharmacy (A&S); Amy Catherine Lehman, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Elizabeth Ann McCrone, sophomore, undecided (GS); Ryan Mueller, sophomore, pre-social science education (TC); Sarah O'Neill*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Adam James O'Rourke, sophomore, undecided (GS); David Timothy Orr*, freshman, agribusiness (ASNR); Brooke Richardson, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Brian Andrew Roehrs*, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T); Nicholas John Shybut, sophomore, undeclared (A&S); Brad Alan Thomas, senior, geography (A&S); Crystal Ann Weaver*, freshman, advertising (JMC); Daniel Whitney, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC).

Oakland: Victoria Pearson, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Celeste Nicholle Walmer, junior, psychology (A&S).

Oconto: Leah Camille Paulsen, junior, biochemistry (ASNR).

Odell: Jared Vitosh, sophomore, pre-math education 7-12 (TC).

Offutt AFB: Susan Rene Harris-Boring*, senior, broadcasting (JMC) and film studies (minor only, A&S).

Ogallala: Amanda Adams, senior, accounting (CBA); Melynda Ann Adams, freshman, classics (A&S); Holli Jo Barrett, sophomore, Spanish (A&S); Ashley Marie Bassett, sophomore, art (FPA); Philip Buchholz, freshman, business administration (CBA); Paul Ryan Demmel, senior, physics and mathematics (A&S); Sarah Ann Demmel*, freshman, English (A&S); Katie Jane Engdahl*, senior, communication studies (A&S); Brenda Graff*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Kathryn Kozal, senior, business management (CBA); Angela Norman*, junior, pre-speech-language pathology (TC); Bradley Slaughter, sophomore, marketing (CBA); Amy Nichole Thompson, sophomore, communication studies (A&S).

Omaha (A-B): Candy Kay Alexander, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Stephanie Rachelle Alm, junior, anthropology (A&S); Joshua Amick, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Amber Eve Anderson, junior, art (FPA); Elizabeth Anderson, junior, marketing (CBA); James D. Anderson, sophomore, undecided (GS); Julia Lynne Anderson, freshman, political science (A&S); Mary Anderson*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Troy Patrick Anderson, senior, electrical engineering (E&T); Michael Jon Anthofer, senior, political science (A&S); Mark Antonson, freshman, business management (CBA); Donald Paul Arant, senior, construction management (E&T); Nathan Arends, junior, finance (CBA); Rachael Armijo, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Ashely Arts, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Daniel Wayne Avery, junior, economics (A&S); Michelle Kaye Backlund, senior, veterinary and biomedical sciences (ASNR); Jordan James Bader*, sophomore, veterinary and biomedical sciences (ASNR); Michael Bahe, sophomore, exercise science (TC); Jennifer Bahle*, senior, language arts education 7-12 (TC); Jocelyn Kaye Bailey*, junior, biological sciences (A&S); Jared Bakewell, senior, business administration (CBA); Jason Bakewell, junior, business administration (CBA); Christopher Rayne Balwanz, sophomore, biochemistry (A&S); Emily Audra Bannick, senior, industrial and management systems engineering (E&T); William Barager, junior, finance (CBA); Tyler Barna, freshman, economics (CBA) and pre-English education 7-12 (TC); Nicholas Bassett*, senior, finance (CBA); Nicholas Bell, sophomore, pre-Spanish education 7-12 (TC); Miranda Lynn Benak*, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Daniel Patrick Benesh, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Stephanie Michelle Beran*, junior, anthropology (A&S); Katie Daveline Berge*, sophomore, nursing (GS); Kristina Alexis Berns, freshman, pre-nuclear medical technology (A&S); Michael James Black, senior, electrical engineering (E&T); Jennifer Blackman*, junior, marketing (CBA); Rebecca Blumkin, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Jessica Elizabeth Boro, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Leonard Joseph Boury, senior, construction management (E&T); Bartholomew Braunger, senior, business management (CBA); Adam Thomas Brehm, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Brian Bremer, freshman, marketing (CBA); Janelle Brinster*, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Matthew James Bross, senior, theatre (FPA); Jeffrie Brown, senior, marketing (CBA); Michael Alan Bruntz, sophomore, news-editorial (JMC); Cory Buland, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Kimberly Sara Buske*, senior, biochemistry (A&S); Brian Michael Butler, junior, pre-pharmacy (A&S); Kristin Elizabeth Byars, senior, German (A&S); Matthew Thomas Byars, junior, mechanical engineering (E&T).

Omaha (C-F): Michayla Cannon, senior, interior design (Arch); Caressa Brianne Cantrell, freshman, pre-architecture (Arch) and veterinary and biomedical sciences (ASNR); Dana McKee Carne*, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Nathan Allen Charlow*, sophomore, history (A&S); Cassandra Ann Christensen, junior, biochemistry (A&S); Grant Christiansen, sophomore, pre-industrial technology education (TC); Abbie Cimino, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Stacey Clark, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Nicholas Clatterbuck*, sophomore, economics (CBA); Robert Ellsworth Clemens, freshman, broadcasting (JMC); Meagan Cody, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jessie Leigh Combs, freshman, pre-pharmacy (A&S); Marshall Scot Comisar, senior, electrical engineering (E&T); Sandra Conley, freshman, international business (CBA); Kara Connor, senior, English education 7-12 and ESL (TC); Brian Richard Cory, freshman, chemistry (A&S); Stacy Cramer*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Molly Crowley, junior, marketing (CBA); Shannon Kay Culek, senior, philosophy (A&S); Anneliese Marie Cuttle*, senior, textiles, clothing and design (HRFS); Judson Dale Davies, senior, communication studies (A&S); Andrew Michael Davis, junior, mathematics (A&S); Molly Davis, sophomore, elementary education K-6 (TC); Sara DeLashmutt, senior, finance (CBA); John Lincoln DeMaris, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T); William DeRoin, junior, pre-architecture (Arch); Dennis David DeWald*, senior, music (FPA); Rachel Michelle Dickey, freshman, psychology (A&S); Thomas Dickey, senior, math education 7-12 (TC); David Diehl, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Tara Lynn Dinkelman*, senior, chemical engineering (E&T); Tara Beth Dinslage*, sophomore, advertising (JMC); Jason Scott Dinsmoor, freshman, mathematics (A&S); Elizabeth Frances Dixon, senior, English (A&S); Nicholas Dougherty Dolphens, senior, construction management (E&T); Anna Marie Drozda*, junior, art history and criticism (FPA); Timothy Dunne, junior, marketing (CBA); Jennifer Lynn Edwards*, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Marie Joelle Ellis, sophomore, theatre (FPA); Beth Noelle Erickson, junior, interdisciplinary studies (E&T); Elizabeth Dianne Evans*, sophomore, nursing (GS); Kristin Danielle Ewing*, senior, psychology (A&S); Christina K. Fechner, senior, advertising (JMC); Katherine Rae Fenlon, junior, art (FPA); Nathan Kyle Ferrel*, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Brian Ferris, senior, international business (CBA); Lindsey Kristine Filbert*, junior, fisheries and wildlife (ASNR); Katherine Quinn Fischer*, senior, English (A&S); Adam Christopher Fitzgarrald, junior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Diana Fitzpatrick*, junior, international business (CBA); Timothy Robert Fleissner, freshman, electrical engineering (E&T); Rachel Fluehr*, junior, speech-language pathology (TC); Molly Flynn, freshman, pre-middle grades education (TC); Adrieene Foley, senior, finance (CBA); Jonn Forslund, junior, business management (CBA); Jessica Frank, junior, English education 7-12 (TC); Tricia Fredrickson, junior, actuarial science (CBA); Jared Friedrichsen, sophomore, international business (CBA); Justin Furby, sophomore, business administration (CBA).

Omaha (G-H): Lauren Gardels, senior, business management (CBA); Brian Ray Gardner, freshman, civil engineering (E&T); Adam Lee Gartner, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T); Andrew Thomas Gelenter*, sophomore, computer science (A&S); Jeffrey Craig Gerard, sophomore, computer science (A&S); Minna Elizabeth Gerber, freshman, Spanish (A&S); Laura Gervase*, senior, pre-business education 7-12 (TC); Daniel Joseph Gillen*, junior, nursing (GS); Alicia Ann Gilmore, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T) and physics (A&S); LeClara Danielle Gilreath, junior, history (A&S); David Paul Gloe, junior, industrial and management systems engineering (E&T); Kelly Gomez, sophomore, elementary education K-6 (TC); Christine Michelle Goodman, sophomore, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); David Graff, junior, accounting (CBA); Kara Marie Granneman, junior, psychology (A&S); Steven Greco, senior, architecture (Arch); Michael Green-Walsh*, senior, industrial technology education endorsement 7-12 (TC); William Matthew Griffel, freshman, mathematics (A&S); Maggie Groene, junior, pre-interior design (Arch); Melissa Kay Grohmann*, junior, advertising (JMC); Levi Grosskopf, senior, marketing (CBA); Josie Grzebielski*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Michael Aaron Haley, sophomore, chemical engineering (E&T); Lindsey Marie Haller, junior, communication studies (A&S); Melissa Haller, junior, art education K-12 (TC); Sally Hallett*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Blake Austin Hamby, junior, biochemistry (A&S); Bonnie Hanselman, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Sarah E. Hanson, sophomore, biological systems engineering (E&T); Katie Ann Hardenbergh, senior, psychology (A&S); Kathryn Sullivan Harman, sophomore, undeclared (A&S); Emily Katherine Harms, freshman, broadcasting (JMC); Antonia Harris, junior, finance (CBA); Mark Robert Hautzinger, junior, news-editorial (JMC); Sarah Haverkamp, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Kirk Manning Havick, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Nina Hayes-Smith, sophomore, athletic training (TC); Monica Ann Hejkal*, sophomore, individualized program of studies (A&S); Matthew Heller, senior, business management (CBA); Megan Elizabeth Henry, freshman, advertising (JMC); Bethany Herd*, senior, elementary and early-childhood education (TC); Steven Herdzina, sophomore, business management (CBA); Salvador Hernandez, freshman, international business (CBA); Jonathan Patrick Herzog, senior, history (A&S); Nicholas Hess, junior, finance (CBA); Jennifer Hickey*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Julie Ann Hicks, sophomore, pre-medicine (A&S); Kalin Hicks, freshman, business management (CBA); Alexandra Hill, freshman, pre-art education K-12 (TC); Daniel Hill*, junior, finance (CBA); Julie Bowling Hodgson, senior, English (A&S); Jennifer Marie Hoffman, sophomore, undecided (GS); Jonathan Lars Hollingsed, freshman, dance (FPA); Anthony James Holmquist, senior, art (FPA); Andrew Holz, sophomore, pre-English education 7-12 (TC); Daniel James Honz, junior, chemical engineering (E&T); Jaime Howell, senior, business management (CBA); Nikolas Ryan Hunter, senior, construction management (E&T).

Omaha (I-L): Brandy Marie Ingles, senior, psychology (A&S); Bradley Michael Isom, junior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Kathryn Elise Janiak, freshman, international studies (A&S); Adam Janousek, freshman, accounting (CBA); Curtis John Jarecki, junior, civil engineering (E&T); Erik Johnson, senior, business management (CBA); Jeffrey Johnson, junior, business management (CBA); Kyle Robert Johnson*, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Monica Julin Johnson*, senior, advertising (JMC); Sarah Allison Johnson*, junior, advertising (JMC); Kimberly Sue Jones, senior, advertising (JMC); Elizabeth Ann Kallstrom, senior, art (FPA); Lindsey Kammandel, senior, marketing (CBA); James Kealy*, senior, pre-business education 7-12 (TC); Michael John Keblesh*, junior, international studies (A&S); Ryan Bernard Kenney, junior, industrial and management systems engineering (E&T); Ashley King, sophomore, pre-English education 7-12 (TC); Sarah Beth King, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Aja Deanne Kneip*, senior, Spanish (A&S); Troy Matthew Knott, junior, undecided (GS); Krystal Konsdorf, junior, speech-language pathology (TC); Amy Christine Kopecky, sophomore, undecided (GS); Daniel Francis Kopecky, senior, construction management (E&T); Michael James Koraleski, freshman, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Krista Ann Korbel, junior, actuarial science (A&S); Shelley Kropp*, junior, English education 7-12 (TC); Emily Krupski, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Beau Daniel Kuipers, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Margaret Kukula, senior, marketing (CBA); Matthew Landen, junior, marketing (CBA); Jason Lanoha, senior, marketing (CBA); Melissa Lausten*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Cindy Lee, freshman, international business (CBA); Neil Legband, sophomore, pre-architecture (Arch); Jessica Lynn Lehman, junior, electrical engineering (E&T); Andrew Aaron Lenhart*, freshman, electrical engineering (E&T); Elizabeth Ann Lenihan*, junior, biochemistry (A&S); Michaela Lenihan, freshman, pre-speech-language pathology (TC); Kristin Lercara, senior, marketing (CBA); Brian Lesac, junior, business management (CBA); Jaclyn Lewis, senior, marketing (CBA); Stefanie Nicole Lierz, junior, anthropology (A&S); Kimberly Linstrom, junior, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Kristopher Ryan Linstrom, senior, electrical engineering (E&T); Shane David Lippold, sophomore, biochemistry (A&S); Jonathan A. List*, junior, industrial and management systems engineering (E&T); Kirbi Jo Long, freshman, music (FPA); Jessica Lopez, senior, business management (CBA).

Omaha (M-N): Donald Christopher Mac*, senior, construction management (E&T); Kristen Mackiel*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Matthew Maher, junior, accounting (CBA); Lindsay Renee Marron, sophomore, nursing (GS); Bradley Edward Marsicek, senior, history (A&S); Melissa Martinez, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Michelle Diane Martinez, sophomore, undecided (GS); Alison Marie Mashek*, senior, psychology (A&S); Andrew Steven Mashek, sophomore, civil engineering and construction management (E&T); Daniel Mauler, senior, business management (CBA); Valerie Mauler, junior, marketing (CBA); Lindsey Maurstad, sophomore, pre-middle grades education (TC); Emily Ann May, junior, music education (FPA); Nicholas Mazgaj, sophomore, finance (CBA); Patrick Ryan McAtee, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); John Randall McCart, freshman, pre-architectural engineering (E&T); Lyle McConaughy, junior, marketing (CBA); Susan McConaughy*, senior, marketing (CBA); Carina Marie McCormick*, junior, news-editorial (JMC) and psychology (A&S); Marissa McCoy, senior, marketing (CBA); Daniel McCrillis*, senior, marketing (CBA); Michele Marie McDonald*, sophomore, undecided (GS); Allison Kate McGee, senior, psychology (A&S); Anne McGinty*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jennifer McKee, junior, math education 7-12 (TC); Rachel Ann Mennenga, freshman, advertising (JMC); Preston Michael Mesick, sophomore, computer science and engineering (E&T); Matthew Joseph Meyer, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Scott Eric Michael*, senior, political science (A&S); Bridget Miller, senior, business administration (CBA); Jessica Ann Mills, senior, art (FPA); Kady Ann Milow, freshman, history (A&S); Amanda Mimick, sophomore, pre-speech-language pathology (TC); Michael Mimick, freshman, athletic training (TC); Kaley E. Mjelde, freshman, undecided (GS); Stephanie Mohr*, senior, French education 7-12 (TC); Nicole Renee Moore, senior, psychology (A&S); Ryan Moore, sophomore, marketing (CBA); Stephanie Leigh Morrison, senior, advertising (JMC); Robert William Morrissey, freshman, undecided (GS); Amy Moylan, junior, English education 7-12 (TC); David Muehling, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Matthew David Mueller, junior, computer science (A&S); Michelle Mueller, senior, English education 7-12 (TC); Kelly Mulligan, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Mary Michelle Naslund, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Erik Michael Neemann*, junior, meteorology-climatology (A&S); Diana Nelson, senior, finance (CBA); Jennifer Elaine Nelson, sophomore, English (A&S); Robert J. Nichols*, junior, history (A&S); Eric Nielsen, junior, accounting (CBA); Nicholas Michael Norton, sophomore, undecided (GS); Renae Katherine Novak, senior, advertising (JMC); Jennifer Susanna Nyffeler, junior, advertising (JMC).

Omaha (O-Q): Shannon Kelley O'Leary, junior, psychology (A&S); Christopher O'Malley, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Robert O'Malley, senior, business administration (CBA); Frank Robert Opal*, junior, chemical engineering (E&T); Thomas Takeo Osugi, senior, computer science (A&S); David Otto, senior, finance (CBA); Krystal Amanda Overmyer, sophomore, news-editorial (JMC); Jessica Marie Pagel, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Megan Panzer*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Kathryn Mary Partusch, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Jennifer Paskach*, sophomore, pre-architecture (Arch); Melissa Kay Patterson, senior, food science and technology (ASNR); David Patton, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Elizabeth Pavalis*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Bradley Pearson, junior, accounting (CBA); Emily Pearson, senior, pre-social science education (TC); Erin Peitzmeier, freshman, athletic training (TC); Andrea Penney, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Emily Austin Pennington, freshman, pre-occupational therapy (A&S); Jeffrey Perdue, senior, business management (CBA); Kristen Renee Peter, freshman, psychology (A&S); Evan John Peterson*, sophomore, undecided (GS); Patricia Peterson*, senior, marketing (CBA); Robert Charles Peterson, junior, actuarial science (A&S); Kelsey Pfeffer, senior, business administration (CBA); Paige Elizabeth Phillips, senior, communication studies (A&S); Megan Piernicky*, senior, English education 7-12 (TC); Emily Marie Pierson, senior, Spanish (A&S); Travis Pillen, junior, finance (CBA); Jaime Pittenger, senior, business education 7-12 (TC) and marketing (CBA); Mary Kathleen Poler, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Rebecca Lynn Potter*, senior, English (A&S); Vincent Jacob Prescher*, senior, chemistry (A&S); Michael Shane Primrose, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Thomas Pryor, senior, marketing (CBA); Sarah Elizabeth Pufall, junior, international studies (A&S); Bryan Michael Purdy*, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Amber Quinones*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Omaha (R-S): Aaron Ramaeker, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Riesa Shannon Rarick, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T); Kelly Jo Rasmussen*, junior, psychology (A&S); Nicholas Ray*, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Kelsey Shay Reed, sophomore, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Laura Ann Reed, junior, exercise science (TC) and psychology (A&S); Thomas Frederick Reilly, sophomore, undecided (GS); Adam Joseph Reimer*, senior, music education (FPA); Jeffrey Alan Rhodes, junior, geography (A&S); Teresa Lynn Rhodes*, sophomore, nursing (GS); Amber Ribble, freshman, pre-social science education (TC); Patrick Ricketts, senior, business administration (CBA); Rachel Anne Rickley, freshman, broadcasting (JMC); Aaron Riede, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Andrew Richard Riley, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Brandon Colin Rinehart, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Brian Robeson, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Sarah Robinson, freshman, pre-speech-language pathology (TC); Jennifer Marie Rohleder, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Ashley Barrett Rohrig, freshman, psychology (A&S); Trevor Rooker*, junior, marketing (CBA); Julie Rosenbaugh*, freshman, marketing (CBA); Scott Kenneth Rosenbaugh*, junior, civil engineering (E&T); Marcus Olandus Ross*, senior, computer science (A&S); Diane Lynn Rossbach*, freshman, civil engineering (E&T); Keegan Running, freshman, economics (CBA); Katrin Ruprechter, sophomore, undecided (GS); Chrystine Russell, junior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Patricia Elizabeth Ryberg, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Laura Sacoman, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Kari Scarborough, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Robert Schaffart, junior, accounting (CBA); Mark Schmitz, sophomore, actuarial science (CBA); Jessica Lea Schroeder, sophomore, mathematics (A&S); Erin Marie Schrunk, freshman, psychology (A&S); Andrea Michelle Schwieger, freshman, undeclared (A&S); Melissa Lynn Schwieger, senior, sociology (A&S); James Bryant Scott*, senior, music (FPA); Jamie Seeman, freshman, business management (CBA); Hallie Blount Sharkey*, sophomore, English (A&S); Royce Matthew Sheibal, freshman, physics (A&S); Andrew Siepker*, junior, finance (CBA); Chad Sievers*, junior, business administration (CBA); Michael Sillman, junior, business administration (CBA); Brett Wayne Simmonds, senior, film studies (minor only, A&S) and theatre (FPA); James Brandon Simpson, senior, history (A&S); Kyle Sinclair, freshman, finance (CBA); Daniel David Sindelar, senior, construction management (E&T); Corey Skradski, senior, business management (CBA); Alison Marie Smith, senior, art (FPA); Kristin Marie Sokolowski, freshman, broadcasting (JMC); Nicole Lynn Sorensen, sophomore, civil engineering (E&T); Dustin Steven Sorenson, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Emily Sorrell, sophomore, pre-architecture (Arch); Shannon Spargo, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Sean Sparks, freshman, accounting (CBA); Julie Splittgerber*, senior, math education 7-12 (TC); Kerrick Joshua Stack, junior, mathematics (A&S); Adam Jacob Stahlecker, sophomore, communication studies (A&S); Amanda Christine Stahlnecker, senior, civil engineering (E&T); Sarah Jo Stehno, junior, Spanish (A&S); Robert Andrew Stemm, senior, film studies (minor only, A&S); Kate Elizabeth Stoysich, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Stephanie Streigle*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Karen Sullivan, junior, pre-middle grades education (TC); Joan Swanda, senior, interior design (Arch); Angela Sweem, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC).

Omaha (T-Z): Shannon Tate, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Joel Rolland TerMaat, junior, chemical engineering (E&T); Kristin Tex, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Christopher Thelen, sophomore, finance (CBA); Stephanie Ann Thommes, sophomore, Spanish (A&S); Alicia Marie Thorson*, sophomore, chemical engineering (E&T); Shelley Kim Tifft*, junior, biochemistry (A&S); Codee James Tonjes, freshman, history (A&S); Diane Nicole Topolski, freshman, mathematics (A&S); Jennifer Dee Treska, junior, psychology (A&S); Christopher Hays Triptow, senior, construction management (E&T); Mary Tritsch, junior, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Jennifer Lynn Turco, junior, political science (A&S); Jean Vacha, senior, architecture (Arch); Mary Elizabeth Vacha*, junior, mathematics (A&S); Alycia Lynn Vajgert, junior, undecided (GS); Thomas Van Houtte, junior, actuarial science (CBA); Sarah Van Zee*, junior, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Courtney Sue Vicario, junior, Spanish (A&S); Whitney Votava, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Van My Vuong, senior, art (FPA) and mathematics (A&S); Ananda Joy Walden*, freshman, art (FPA); Crystal Renae Walls, senior, actuarial science (A&S); Kyle Edward Walsh, freshman, undecided (GS); Ashley Wampler*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jeffrey Charles Warren, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Melissa L. Watson, senior, communication studies (A&S); Jessica Lynn Weddington*, sophomore, undecided (GS); Michaela Dawn Weeks*, junior, psychology (A&S); J. Weidner, senior, business administration (CBA); Shannon Weihe*, sophomore, exercise science (TC); Mitchel Weiler*, junior, economics (CBA); Alison Wells*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Carly Jeanne Wendt, senior, advertising (JMC); Alan West*, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Amy Marie West*, senior, computer science (A&S); Nicole Song Westercamp, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Colleen Diane Whalen*, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Kyle Fredrick Whitehead, sophomore, mathematics (A&S); Ryan Wilkins*, senior, economics (CBA); Caroline Williamson, junior, finance (CBA); Andrew Wingender, senior, economics (CBA); Emily Winter*, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Abbigail Wollenburg, senior, marketing (CBA); Jessica Wootton, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Anthony John Wynn, senior, computer science (A&S); Ashley Renee Wynne, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Traci Leigh Wyzgoski, senior, communication studies (A&S); Sarah Yost, freshman, business administration (CBA); Nicole Zabawa, sophomore, exercise science (TC); Behrouz Zand, senior, psychology (A&S).

O'Neill: Jeffrey Fritz, senior, finance (CBA); Ann Marie Carlson, junior, music education (FPA); Kelli Danielle Grenz*, junior, nursing (GS); Angela McClanahan*, junior, business administration (CBA); Trista Anne Pruden, sophomore, nursing (GS); Emily Schmitz, sophomore, pre-English education 7-12 (TC); William James Troshynski*, junior, history (A&S); Amber Fay Wiekamp, sophomore, international studies (A&S).

Orchard: Tiffany Belik*, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Carissa Hahn, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Corey Allan Hahn, senior, electrical engineering (E&T).

Ord: Carl Bartholomew, senior, business administration (CBA); Dawn Dworak, senior, natural science education 7-12 (TC); Christopher Thomas Estudillo*, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Alicia Kay Klanecky*, freshman, psychology (A&S); Colin Lansman*, freshman, pre-social science education (TC); Timothy O'Brien, sophomore, business management (CBA); Jessica Lynn Peterson, senior, biochemistry (A&S); Daniel James Piskorski, sophomore, undecided (GS); William Lloyd Stowell, senior, Spanish (A&S); Dustin Perry Suminski, senior, biological sciences (A&S).

Orleans: Jan Bose, sophomore, accounting (CBA).

Oshkosh: Craig Michael Wilson, senior, construction management (E&T).

Osmond: Shauna Jones*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Christina Elizabeth Prince, junior, broadcasting (JMC); Jacalyn Ann Prince, freshman, advertising (JMC); Darnell Rae Schuettler, senior, psychology (A&S).

Overton: Nicholas Ryan, senior, exercise science (TC).

Oxford: Shauna Lynn Bose, senior, biochemistry (A&S).

Palisade: Alicia Ann Bailey, junior, art (FPA).

Palmer: Keith Justin Kurz, senior, civil engineering (E&T); Kelly Kurz*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Palmyra: Ashley Renken*, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC).

Papillion: Kiley Elizabeth Abdouch*, freshman, news-editorial (JMC); Robert Adam, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Emily Christina Adams, sophomore, art (FPA) and art education K-12 (TC); Nicholas Robert Anderson*, freshman, biological systems engineering (E&T); Robert Jason Burch, junior, psychology (A&S); Joshua Charles Casey, senior, English (A&S); Elisabeth Ann Chretien, freshman, biochemistry (ASNR); Andrew James Conroy, freshman, English (A&S); Elizabeth Duros, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Elizabeth Ebsen, junior, marketing (CBA); William Egbert, freshman, pre-social science education (TC); Lauren Gubbels, senior, art education K-12 (TC); Monica Charlene Hanson, junior, undecided (GS); Nicole Hanson*, freshman, marketing (CBA); Lyndsey Grace Heese, freshman, psychology (A&S); Joseph Hrbek*, senior, business management (CBA); Andrew L. Hulme*, junior, mathematics (A&S); Rachel Huntoon*, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Ashley Nicole Huss*, sophomore, nursing (GS); Sarah Marie Jacobitz, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Lauren Michelle Kish, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Casey Kizzier*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Brandee Knopik, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Amanda Jo Kreis, freshman, psychology (A&S); Elisabeth Marta Kuper*, senior, history (A&S); Lindsay Anne Lamp, junior, nursing (GS); Anna Christine Lind, senior, advertising (JMC); Chole Newington*, junior, international business (CBA); Heidi Marie Peters, freshman, German (A&S); Mark Steven Pohl*, freshman, industrial and management systems engineering (E&T); Michelle Pulte, sophomore, elementary education K-6 (TC); Andrew Rainbolt, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC); Sean Eric Saunders, senior, construction management (E&T); Danielle Sommer, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Antoni Joy Stewart, junior, psychology (A&S); Lisa Marie Vann, junior, psychology (A&S); Ann Vaske, senior, marketing (CBA); Laura Rebecca Volquartsen, sophomore, political science (A&S); Kellie Watson, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Laura Suzanne Wilson, sophomore, nursing (GS); Wayne Michael Wilson, junior, construction management (E&T).

Parks: Amber Ham*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Pawnee City: Michael John Burgert*, freshman, agronomy (ASNR); Bobbi Laun, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Jamie Weinman Poskochil*, senior, biochemistry (A&S).

Paxton: Tanner Anderson*, junior, business administration (CBA); Daniel Greg Hoover, freshman, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Kolby Schneider, freshman, business administration (CBA); Justin Paul Snyder, sophomore, political science (A&S).

Pender: Matthew Alan Baker, sophomore, undecided (GS); Katrina Lea Christiansen, junior, biological systems engineering (E&T); Jessica Cooper, freshman, exercise science (TC); Michael Lee Hansen, junior, agribusiness (ASNR); Laura Hoelting*, freshman, pre-special education 7-12 (TC); Kristin Morse, freshman, exercise science (TC); Jonathan Lee Morse*, senior, biological systems engineering (E&T).

Peru: Amber Jean Whisler*, freshman, mathematics (A&S).

Phillips: Sally Chambers, junior, finance (CBA); Jaclyn Gustafson*, senior, finance (CBA); Jakob Hughes, junior, finance (CBA); Clinton Rathje, sophomore, exercise science (TC); Jennifer Stewart, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC).

Pickrell: Ashley Lanita Strader, senior, music (FPA).

Pierce: Jamie Jelinek, junior, business administration (CBA); Rachel Anne Spatz*, sophomore, animal science (ASNR); Ryan Andrew Spatz, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T).

Pilger: Jesse Koepke, senior, finance (CBA).

Plainview: Ashley Rose Anderson*, sophomore, nursing (GS); Jamie Jo Brom, junior, nursing (GS); Jeremy Michael Brozek, junior, fisheries and wildlife (ASNR); Michelle Marie Demerath*, freshman, agricultural education (ASNR); Marcus Allen Powers*, junior, communication studies (A&S); Andrew Robert Smith, freshman, psychology (A&S); Jason Dwayne Stark*, junior, agricultural engineering (E&T); Allan Fredrick Steinkraus*, freshman, mechanized systems management (ASNR); Camron Harold Vossberg, senior, electrical engineering (E&T).

Platte Center: Brandon Joshua Mueller*, junior, computer science (A&S).

Plattmouth: Elizabeth Bogle, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Stacie Dubas*, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Jennifer Ann Ingwerson, junior, animal science (ASNR); Elliott Lepert, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Ayn-Marie Maria Lofgren, senior, English (A&S); Gregory Alan McKnight, freshman, civil engineering (E&T); Jeana Sue Pecha*, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S); Benjamin Richard Ptacek, sophomore, civil engineering (E&T); LeAnn Jean Senf, senior, nursing (GS); Sarah Marie Senf, freshman, pre-pharmacy (A&S); Apryl Snell, senior, English education 7-12 (TC); Jeffrey Sorensen, junior, pre-architecture (Arch).

Pleasant Dale: Rhiannon Dunham, sophomore, pre-speech-language pathology (TC); Lindsey Heyen, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Tamera Lynn Robotham, junior, biological sciences (A&S).

Pleasanton: Julie Ann Chandler, senior, psychology (A&S); Melissa Zwiener, junior, business management (CBA).

Plymouth: Michael Jack Holtmeier, sophomore, agribusiness (ASNR); Jonathan Douglas Sellenrick*, junior, agricultural education (ASNR).

Polk: Johanna Saeger*, sophomore, business management (CBA); Owen Saeger, senior, business administration (CBA); Clay Dennis Stevens*, junior, undeclared (A&S).

Potter: Matthew Allen Higgs, junior, English (A&S); Jennifer Larson*, sophomore, elementary education K-6 (TC); Toby Olsen*, sophomore, pre-architecture (Arch).

Prague: Jill Cathleen Storm, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S).

Primrose: Jennifer Marie Walrath*, junior, political science (A&S); Ryan Daniel Walrath, freshman, fisheries and wildlife (ASNR).

Ralston: Amanda Jean Bennett, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Jenna Lynn Catlett, freshman, communication studies (A&S); Christina Lee Foehlinger, senior, advertising (JMC); Kevin Michael Meyer, senior, art history and criticism (FPA); Christopher Onken, senior, actuarial science (CBA).

Randolph: Anthony Allen Dowling*, junior, agribusiness (ASNR); Keisha Marie Patent, senior, agricultural economics (ASNR); Janelle Romohr, freshman, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Melissa Romohr*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Ravenna: Rick Basnet*, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Jacy Kyle Farris, sophomore, pre-medical technology (A&S).

Raymond: Bridget Rose Barry*, sophomore, history (A&S); Elizabeth Margaret Barry, senior, agronomy (ASNR); Megan Elizabeth Bergman, sophomore, advertising (JMC); Rebecca Buller*, senior, geography and history education 7-12 (TC); Drew Gottula, senior, English education 7-12 (TC); Travis Frederick Lucas, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Lisa Kay Schuelke, senior, advertising (JMC) and history (A&S).

Red Cloud: Cole Michael Hansen*, junior, agricultural economics (ASNR); Jennifer Kugler, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Abbey Marie Williams*, freshman, biological sciences (A&S).

Rising City: Andrew Karpisek, junior, exercise science (TC); Andrew Michael Kubik, senior, physics (A&S).

Roca: Lisa Ann Bottsford, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Mali Helena Dyck, senior, political science (A&S); Tabitha Fix, freshman, business administration (CBA); James Lee Huguenin-Love*, junior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Jessica Kelling, junior, business management (CBA); Ross Karim Krawczyk*, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Derrick Dean Leyden, junior, agribusiness (ASNR).

Roseland: Amanda Leigh Hitchcock, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS).

Rulo: Lauren Renee Fischer, freshman, broadcasting (JMC).

Rushville: Jedediah Ferrell Taff, freshman, construction management (E&T).

Ruskin: Leah Kastrup, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Justin Paul Petersen, senior, civil engineering (E&T).

Saint Edward: Andrew James Shanle, sophomore, undecided (GS); Crystal Marie Zabka*, junior, exercise science (TC) and nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS).

Saint Helena: Christopher Allen Bruening*, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T); Katie Lynn Jones*, sophomore, undecided (GS).

Saint Libory: Tiffany Boehle, senior, Spanish education 7-12 (TC); Sarah Jane Placke*, freshman, agricultural education (ASNR).

Saint Mary: Casey Kerr, sophomore, finance (CBA).

Saint Paul: Jonathan Micheal Anderson, senior, animal science (ASNR); Elizabeth Leigh Brehm, sophomore, pre-dentistry (A&S); Michael Kezeor, junior, finance (CBA); Andrea Lea Martinsen, junior, civil engineering (E&T); Jeffrey John Platek*, junior, undecided (GS); Eric Thomas Psota, senior, electrical engineering (E&T); Andrew Soneson, freshman, pre-political science and history education (TC); Eric Anthony Thomsen, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T); Nathan Andrew Wood, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T).

Salem: Brooke Stitzer, freshman, finance (CBA).

Sargent: David Michael Patras, junior, computer science and engineering (E&T).

Schuyler: Marcus Scott Faltys, junior, electrical engineering (E&T); Brenton Jeffrey Hopkins*, junior, agribusiness (ASNR); Ryan Ray Mundil, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Holly Sobota, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Jill Steffel, junior, business management (CBA); Adam Wachal, sophomore, business administration (CBA).

Scotia: Jamie Joy Jacobsen, sophomore, nursing (GS); Kaylin Marie Linke, junior, undecided (GS); Erin Renee McDermott, sophomore, advertising (JMC); Jason Gerald Vogeler, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T); Curtis Allen Wray, junior, mathematics (A&S).

Scottsbluff: Rebecca Leigh Chain*, junior, biochemistry (ASNR); Gretchen Dredla, junior, exercise science (TC); Charles Fraass, senior, accounting (CBA); Jonathan Kortney Gillam, sophomore, sociology (A&S); Morgan Jean Hartman, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Erika Leigh Hofmeister, senior, communication studies (A&S); Joshua Charles Howard, sophomore, veterinary and biomedical sciences (ASNR); Scott Keller, freshman, economics (CBA); Jennifer Margheim*, junior, speech-language pathology (TC); Spencer James Pahlke, senior, psychology (A&S); Hannah Marie Schemm, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Adam Kendal Shaver*, senior, mathematics (A&S) and biological systems engineering (E&T); Tyler Kenji Watada, sophomore, communication studies (A&S); Michael Yung, sophomore, business administration (CBA).

Scribner: Barbara Lynn Von Seggern, senior, agronomy (ASNR); Jason Wietfeld, junior, finance (CBA); Jennifer Elizabeth Witte, junior, agribusiness (ASNR); Heidi Wollberg, freshman, accounting (CBA).

Seward: Julie Noelle Beaudry*, senior, textiles, clothing and design (HRFS); Kylie Renee Brand, junior, agricultural education (ASNR); Amanda Bruce, senior, marketing (CBA); Jonathan George Dolak*, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T); Joel Douglas Gabriel, junior, biological sciences (A&S); Dara Joan Greene, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Amy Hecker, freshman, athletic training (TC); Megan Lee Hecker, sophomore, undecided (GS); Brian Robert Helge, freshman, computer science and engineering (E&T); Jacob Daniel Hill, freshman, computer science and engineering (E&T); Eric Justin Jungbluth, senior, English (A&S); Andrew Kinworthy*, junior, business administration (CBA); Benjamin Martens*, junior, finance (CBA); Zachary John Martens, sophomore, undecided (GS); Craig William Morgan, sophomore, undecided (GS); Aaron J. Palik, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Nicolas J. Plamann, junior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Michael Donald Plessel, senior, civil engineering (E&T); Luke Leo Rief, freshman, civil engineering (E&T); Blake Schulz*, sophomore, finance (CBA); Daina Maria Soflin, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Casey Jo Werth, freshman, pre-medicine (A&S).

Shelby: Jesse Compton, senior, finance (CBA); Curtis Lee Tomasevicz, senior, electrical engineering (E&T).

Shelton: Alan Fairbanks, sophomore, international business (CBA); Steven James Gangwish, senior, civil engineering (E&T).

Sidney: Kristin Armstrong, senior, business management (CBA); Matthew Leroy Maddox, sophomore, classics (A&S); Kyle Paul Narjes*, junior, construction management (E&T); Carley Marie Norton*, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Sean O'Connell, senior, finance (CBA); David James Peetz, senior, electrical engineering (E&T); David James Pelster, senior, electrical engineering and computer science and engineering (E&T); Rachel Ryder, freshman, marketing (CBA); John Elliott Schiel, senior, chemistry (A&S); Randa Wieser, sophomore, finance (CBA).

Silver Creek: Megan Swertzic*, freshman, finance (CBA).

South Sioux City: Hajira Fatima Ahmad*, junior, biological systems engineering (E&T); Karl O. Albrecht, senior, chemical engineering (E&T); Scott Bobier*, senior, math education 7-12 (TC); Scott Jefferis, junior, business management (CBA); Jamie Julia Kneifl, junior, psychology (A&S); Jamie Lynn O'Dell*, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Joseph Michael Otterby, freshman, mechanical engineering (E&T); Wendy Pedersen*, senior, elementary and early-childhood education (TC); Reginald Dale Rector, freshman, agricultural engineering (E&T); Michael Joseph Robinette, senior, construction management (E&T); Risara Ruenprom, junior, business administration (CBA); Steven Michael Wiltgen, junior, mathematics (A&S); Jessica Grace Winterlin*, junior, psychology (A&S).

Spalding: Heather Brooke Mosier, senior, political science (A&S); Jessica Valasek*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Spencer: April Sue Behrend, senior, mathematics (A&S); Brooke Keller, senior, marketing (CBA); Ashley De Kersch, senior, psychology (A&S).

Sprague: Melissa Jo Glenn, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Nathan Sidlo, junior, finance (CBA).

Springfield: Sarah Diane Glock*, senior, psychology (A&S); Roseann Masek, sophomore, pre-architecture (Arch); Jamie Timm, senior, business administration (CBA); Jennifer Sue Timm, junior, horticultre (ASNR); Bradley Zuger, sophomore, pre-architecture (Arch).

Stamford: Karla Lyn Lubeck, junior, pre-pharmacy (A&S).

Staplehurst: Karrie Lynn Martin, junior, biochemistry (A&S).

Stapleton: Kimberly Anna Ryland, senior, biological systems engineering (E&T).

Stella: Jeremy Lynn Bebb, senior, mechanized systems management (ASNR).

Sterling: April Louise Eisenhauer*, senior, computer science (A&S); Michael Andrew Hazen, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Andrew Heiden, junior, finance (CBA); Annette L. Parde, junior, history (A&S).

Stratton: Neelee Glasco, senior, business administration (CBA).

Stromsburg: Tabitha Nicole Jameson*, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Bradley Moore, freshman, business management (CBA).

Superior: Ashley Dean*, freshman, business administration (CBA); James Ross Fenimore, freshman, industrial and management systems engineering (E&T).

Sutherland: Megan Marie Bates, sophomore, international studies (A&S); Jessie Pearson, senior, business administration (CBA).

Sutton: Elliott Bottorf, freshman, business administration (CBA); John Falk, freshman, business management (CBA); Lisa Ann Hofmann*, junior, agribusiness (ASNR); Annthie Nicole Kramer, senior, agribusiness (ASNR); Bradley Liska*, senior, accounting (CBA); Christine Marie Pauls*, sophomore, nursing (GS).

Swanton: Glen Alan Kratochvil, junior, political science (A&S).

Syracuse: Rebecca Grundman, freshman, exercise science (TC); Barry Janssen, sophomore, agribusiness (CBA); Laurel Janssen, senior, business education 7-12 (TC); Dustin Kreifels, senior, middle grades education (TC); Jennifer Kreifels*, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Lyndsey Anne Volkmer, junior, agricultural education (ASNR); Ryan Alan Windhorst*, freshman, agribusiness (ASNR).

Table Rock: Russell Plager, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Talmage: Carley Gerdes*, freshman, business administration (CBA); Lacy Renee Teten, junior, agribusiness (ASNR).

Tecumseh: Amy Beth Ebeler*, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S); Erin Ebeler*, junior, finance (CBA); Brandon Carl Scott, sophomore, pre-pharmacy (A&S).

Tekamah: Jarrod Lyle Brand, senior, history (A&S); Jarrod Dorathy, senior, business management (CBA).

Thedford: Kristina Ann Holt*, senior, veterinary and biomedical sciences (ASNR).

Thurston: Scott Thomas Albrecht*, sophomore, agricultural engineering (E&T).

Tilden: Ann Marie Francis, senior, construction management (E&T); Kathleen Marie Pittack*, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS).

Trenton: Cody James Lashley*, junior, agricultural economics (ASNR).

Ulysses: Justan Joseph Wynegar, senior, animal science (ASNR); Angela Christine Zitek, freshman, psychology (A&S); Benjamin Joseph Zitek*, senior, psychology (A&S).

Unadilla: Andrew Scott Crownover, junior, film studies (minor only, A&S).

Utica: Deanna Marie Sandman*, freshman, psychology (A&S); Heidi Sherman, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Kelly Stoll, senior, community health education (TC).

Valentine: Lindsey Kay Colburn, junior, psychology (A&S); Ramzi Dewing*, junior, business administration (CBA); Lacey Jo Grimshaw, sophomore, nursing (GS); Erin Elizabeth McCormick, senior, speech-language pathology and audiology (A&S); Tylr Dale Naprstek, senior, fisheries and wildlife (ASNR); Cassandra Jo Ramm, junior, nursing (GS); Michelle Sharp, freshman, business administration (CBA); Christina Lynn Stroup*, sophomore, political science (A&S); Katie Weaver, sophomore, marketing (CBA); Jamian Jean Wobig, senior, psychology (A&S).

Valley: Aubrey Ann O'Dell, senior, communication studies (A&S); Elizabeth Mae Osborne, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS).

Valparaiso: Sarah Jane Ludvik, junior, advertising (JMC).

Verdon: Jason Palmer, junior, athletic training (TC); Lisa Palmer*, junior, exercise science (TC).

Virginia: Valerie Johnsen*, freshman, business management (CBA); Craig Allen Mahler, senior, electrical engineering (E&T).

Waco: Shannon Marlene Cummins*, sophomore, art history and criticism (FPA) and economics (A&S); Hallie Klein, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Chelsea Ann Kraft*, junior, nursing (GS); Jesse Aaron Luebbe, junior, agribusiness (ASNR).

Wahoo: Nichole Rae Bouc*, freshman, undecided (GS); Craig Alan Chipperfield, senior, industrial and management systems engineering (E&T); Jill Suzanne Hain, freshman, psychology (A&S); Hillary Johnson, senior, business administration (CBA); Andrew Robert Knudsen*, senior, political science (A&S); Craig Michael McGill, junior, English (A&S); Shannon Snelling, senior, elementary and early-childhood education (TC); Sara Jayne Spicka, junior, pre-pharmacy (A&S); Tyler Joe Toline, junior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Stephanie Leigh Turman, sophomore, advertising (JMC); Kevin Tvrdy, sophomore, pre-physical science education (TC); Margaret Wesely, senior, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC).

Wakefield: Joshua Ryan Henderson, junior, mechanical engineering (E&T).

Wallace: Cynthia Artz*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Walton: Justin Lee Amundson, freshman, international studies (A&S); Kyle Renee Behrens, junior, art (FPA); Michaela Sue White, junior, Great Plains studies (A&S); Sean David White*, freshman, history (A&S).

Waterbury: Andrea Lauren Swetnam, freshman, music (FPA) and psychology (A&S).

Waterloo: Ryan Mendlik, freshman, accounting (CBA); Amy Merryweather, freshman, pre-English education 7-12 (TC); Kristi Rosso, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Carrie Lynn Studsdahl, junior, German (A&S).

Waverly: John Habib Bishay, junior, biological sciences (A&S); Leslie Hill, sophomore, pre-architecture (Arch); Laura Ann Johnson, junior, construction management (E&T); Zachary James Leatherman, sophomore, computer science and engineering (E&T); Lyubov Popov, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Tad Roffers*, senior, social science education 7-12 (TC).

Wayne: Elizabeth Paige Campbell*, junior, biological sciences (A&S); Hailey Daehnke, senior, finance (CBA); Jon Benjamin Gathje, senior, music education (FPA); Andrea Simpson, sophomore, pre-interior design (Arch); Ann Elizabeth Temme*, freshman, communication studies (A&S).

Weeping Water: Nathan Thomas Beins, freshman, biological systems engineering (E&T); Holly Renae Brack, junior, mathematics (A&S); Amy Kristine Groathouse, sophomore, music education (FPA); Megan Spilinek*, senior, business administration (CBA).

Wellfleet: Kyla Crom*, senior, speech-language pathology (TC).

Weston: David Michael Barry, sophomore, broadcasting (JMC); Amber Kay Havelka*, freshman, nursing (GS).

West Point: Karla Lea Baumert, freshman, advertising (JMC); Eric John Knobbe*, sophomore, agribusiness (ASNR); Brittany Marie Leffler, sophomore, theatre (FPA); Christopher David Neesen*, junior, geography (A&S); David Lee Schroeder, senior, food science and technology (ASNR); Megan Marie Timmerman, senior, communication studies (A&S); Rachel Ulrich, senior, marketing (CBA).

Whitman: Jenny Weems, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Wilber: Megan Marie Becher, senior, veterinary and biomedical sciences (ASNR); Craig Allen Burda, junior, animal science (ASNR); Kiley Ann Florian, junior, biological sciences (A&S); Kristin Nicole Fulton*, senior, chemistry (A&S); Charlene A. Kastanek, sophomore, agribusiness (ASNR); Tori Pallas*, junior, exercise science (TC); Benjamin Plouzek, junior, exercise science (TC); Stacy Plouzek, sophomore, pre-English education 7-12 (TC); Eric Sasek*, sophomore, finance (CBA).

Wilcox: Suzanna Grace Adam, sophomore, news-editorial (JMC); Jill Gitt*, sophomore, business administration (CBA); Austin Victor Young, junior, undecided (GS).

Wisner: Amanda Buse, senior, business administration (CBA); Easton Edwin Eggers*, senior, mechanized systems management (ASNR); Lia Erickson*, senior, Spanish education 7-12 (TC); David Martin Heftie, senior, veterinary and biomedical sciences (ASNR); Hilary Jean Kindschuh, junior, news-editorial (JMC) and Spanish (A&S); Jennifer Mendlik*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Brittany Lee Sill*, senior, communication studies (A&S).

Wolbach: Travis Lee Wegner, senior, agronomy (ASNR).

Wood River: Ryan Peters, sophomore, finance (CBA); Jason Strong*, senior, English education 7-12 (TC).

Wymore: John Knabe, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Gregory Patrick Sullivan, junior, industrial and management systems engineering (E&T).

Wynot: Melissa Tramp*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

York: Jennifer Kay Benson, sophomore, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Roseanna Patrice Garrison*, freshman, psychology (A&S); Matthew Kenneth Holthe, junior, electrical engineering (E&T); Rebecca Holthe, freshman, marketing (CBA); Michael Kant, senior, business administration (CBA); Anslee K. Ostergard, junior, nursing (GS); Hannah Nicole Sandall, junior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS); Tyler Glen Smith, freshman, mechanized systems management (ASNR); Brian Michael Stahr, junior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Benjamin Joseph Wilton, senior, chemical engineering (E&T); Kalee Winkler, freshman, pre-Spanish education 7-12 (TC).

Yutan: Jeremy Andrew Bowers*, senior, civil engineering (E&T).

ALABAMA

Tanner: Timothy Michael Niessen*, senior, biochemistry (A&S).

ALASKA

Eagle River: David Charles Schwartz, junior, pre-construction engineering (E&T).

Kenai: Kathleen Peters, sophomore, marketing (CBA).

ARIZONA

Cave Creek: Anthony Pasternak*, senior, accounting (CBA).

Phoenix: Jonathan Douglas, junior, finance (CBA); Najah Capri Williams, senior, family and consumer sciences (HRFS).

Surprise: Aaron Christopher Pierce, junior, biochemistry (A&S).

ARKANSAS

Bryant: Zachary Martin, sophomore, marketing (CBA).

State University: Zachary David Kippenbrock, senior, biological systems engineering (E&T).

CALIFORNIA

Aliso Viejo: Matthew James Soappman, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T).

Alta Loma: Jacob Adamson*, junior, finance (CBA); Anne Christine Kuethen, sophomore, broadcasting (JMC).

Benicia: Anne Marie Patterson*, junior, music (FPA).

Bieber: Aine Marie Gianoli, senior, agricultural journalism (ASNR).

Chula Vista: Rebecca Marie Harvey, junior, political science (A&S).

Livermore: Nathanael Frederick Zinnel, sophomore, chemistry (A&S).

Moreno Valley: Ashley Mercurio, senior, marketing (CBA).

Rosemead: Angelica Gisela Wong *, sophomore, chemical engineering (E&T).

San Diego: Christina Carmen Perez, senior, history (A&S).

Santa Barbara: Virginia Nixon*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Santa Rosa: Tia Marie DeSoto*, senior, anthropology (A&S).

Saugus: Nathan Leon Carroll, junior, history (A&S).

Temecula: Melissa Christine Grams, sophomore, music education (FPA).

Vacaville: Jeffrey Runyan, senior, business management (CBA).

Yucaipa: Benjamin Andrew Cobb, junior, philosophy (A&S).

COLORADO

Boulder: Christopher C. Richardson, senior, theatre (FPA).

Brighton: Alan Elias Nichols, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Sheree Nichols, senior, speech-language pathology (TC).

Colorado Springs: Meghan Collins, freshman, international business (CBA); Matthew David Schmitt*, sophomore, psychology (A&S); James Michael Sutula, sophomore, computer science (A&S).

Denver: Lindsay Carlson*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Fort Collins: Michelle Sue Boyce, freshman, English (A&S); Elizabeth Ann Havekost, sophomore, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Kathryn Margaret Knutson, freshman, broadcasting (JMC).

Grand Junction: Amy Frerichs, junior, business administration (CBA).

Greeley: Andrew Michael Barry, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T); Melissa Houtchens*, freshman, business administration (CBA); Maggie Lynn Morgan, junior, English (A&S); Ian Michael Ruge, senior, broadcasting (JMC); Ian Michael Ruge, senior, English (A&S).

Highlands Ranch: Paige Beilby*, junior, actuarial science (CBA).

Julesburg: Brandon Eric Zaruba, senior, construction management (E&T).

Lafayette: Philip Wells Bland , junior, undecided (GS).

Littleton: Rachel Marie Battiato, junior, veterinary and biomedical sciences (ASNR); Lindsey Kate Ingram , junior, nursing (GS); Pamela Ann Karakusis, freshman, veterinary and biomedical sciences (ASNR); Travis Todd Miller, junior, mechanical engineering (E&T).

Longmont: Calvin Daniel Freitas, junior, international studies (A&S); Jon Fredric Hahn *, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T).

Loveland: Tiffany Frost, senior, English education 7-12 (TC); Megan Rae Young, senior, anthropology (A&S).

Pueblo West: Natalie Julia Colceriu, senior, history (A&S).

Thornton: James Edward Schneider *, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T).

Westminster: Martin Flaum, senior, business administration (CBA).

CONNECTICUT

Norwalk: Jessica Pauline Kies*, junior, psychology (A&S).

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Washington: Yanyan Zhu, freshman, accounting (CBA).

FLORIDA

Naples: Crystal Oswald*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Orlando: Tiffany Ann Byrd*, junior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS).

Orlando: Sarah Rae Davy, junior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS).

Saint Petersburg: Mary Dyson, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

GEORGIA

Perry: Brittani Erin Lewit, sophomore, psychology (A&S).

HAWAII

Aiea: Cherise Suzuki, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Honolulu: Matthew Ryan Braig, senior, international studies (A&S); Megan Mahealani Carney , junior, undecided (GS).

IDAHO

Boise: John Samuel Mohr, junior, political science (A&S).

ILLINOIS

Barrington: Thomas Schaefer, freshman, international business (CBA).

Langgrove: David Jared Johnson, junior, mathematics (A&S).

Lemont: Charles Jason Frost, senior, agricultural economics (ASNR).

Lincolnshire: Tyson John Goings*, junior, psychology (A&S).

Montgomery: Kari Schwager, senior, business management (CBA).

Naperville: Laura Marek*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Mark Sokolowski, sophomore, pre-special education 7-12 (TC).

Northbrook: Oluwakemi Iyabode Olubodun*, senior, actuarial science (A&S).

Orland Park: Lisa Christine Kot, sophomore, animal science (ASNR).

Palatine: Adam Charles Rush , sophomore, undecided (GS).

Peoria: Jonathan Gilbert Becker, junior, mechanized systems management (ASNR); Rachel Marie Sprengel*, senior, broadcasting (JMC).

Rolling Meadows: Rachel Mary Balcer, freshman, broadcasting (JMC).

Round Lake Beach: Rachelle Kay Schneider, junior, biochemistry (A&S).

Wheaton: Katherine Cloke, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC).

Woodstock: Kristi Lynn Showers*, junior, textiles, clothing and design (HRFS).

INDIANA

Indianapolis: Patrick Thomas Smith, junior, news-editorial (JMC).

North Manchester: David Philip Bazzoni , junior, undecided (GS).

Plymouth: Anne Kristen Hines *, sophomore, undecided (GS).

Sheridan: Jared Urban, freshman, marketing (CBA).

IOWA

Algona: Jack Limbaugh, senior, business administration (CBA).

Ames: Jennifer Marie Alexander, freshman, news-editorial (JMC); Chelsea Kate-Marie Fitch, sophomore, advertising (JMC); Elizabeth Hallam*, senior, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC).

Ankeny: Kellen Huston, junior, exercise science (TC); Maggan Kitten*, senior, math education 7-12 (TC); Skyler Leigh Stokes, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Adam Lee Waters, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T).

Audubon: Burdell Hansen , sophomore, undecided (GS).

Bettendorf: Sarah Elizabeth Thompson, sophomore, pre-medicine (A&S).

Carroll: Kristin Kay Hoffman, junior, psychology (A&S); Robert James Naberhaus*, senior, computer science (A&S).

Carter Lake: Michael Francis Carmody, freshman, English (A&S).

Cedar Rapids: Jeffrey Randall Nothwehr*, senior, meteorology-climatology (A&S).

Cherokee: Kelsey Allen Thomas, freshman, textiles, clothing and design (HRFS).

Clearfield: Christina Lee Fritsche, senior, civil engineering (E&T).

Coralville: Alicia Gullickson, junior, finance (CBA).

Council Bluffs: Garret Higginbotham*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Larry Alan Lunnin, senior, news-editorial (JMC); Amy Steenson, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC).

Danbury: Rochelle McBride, freshman, pre-Spanish education 7-12 (TC).

Danville: Matthew Miltenberger*, senior, business administration (CBA).

Davenport: Jeffrey James Behan*, senior, music education (FPA); Jason Held, freshman, pre-Spanish education 7-12 (TC); Emily Hoeller, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Des Moines: April Sherman*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

George: Amanda Venenga, freshman, economics (CBA).

Glenwood: Melissa Ann Raabe, senior, advertising (JMC) and women's studies (A&S).

Graettinger: Joshua Buechler, freshman, exercise science (TC).

Hancock: Amanda Kay Leaders, senior, music (FPA).

Harlan: Jennifer Ann Heim, senior, biological sciences and sociology (A&S); Ross Edward Mathiasen, junior, biological sciences (A&S); Gina Ann Schmitz*, sophomore, family and consumer sciences (HRFS).

Hull: Joshua Ryan Pollema, junior, electrical engineering (E&T).

Ida Grove: Amanda Marilyn Wunsch, sophomore, psychology (A&S).

Jolley: Lindsey Patricia Moore, junior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS).

Kirkman: Brianne Linnay Hansen*, sophomore, psychology (A&S).

Logan: Luke Whitmore, senior, political science and history education 7-12 (TC).

Marion: Bradley Quimby, senior, finance (CBA).

Minden: Andrea Joye Fischer, senior, broadcasting (JMC).

Muscatine: Amanda Michelle Lawhorn*, junior, biological sciences (A&S).

Onawa: Theresa Hermine Zima , sophomore, nursing (GS).

Paullina: Daniel Anthony Schroeder, sophomore, computer science and engineering and electrical engineering (E&T).

Pocahontas: Natasha Jean Wernimont , sophomore, nursing (GS).

Saint Charles: Ashlee Erin Dickinson, freshman, anthropology (A&S).

Schaller: Andrew Wiener, freshman, pre-social science education (TC).

Shenandoah: Stephanie Vavra, senior, marketing (CBA).

Sioux City: Sarah Elizabeth Barchinger, junior, biochemistry (A&S); Michelle Marie Bennett, junior, music education (FPA); Sarah Christine Heacock*, junior, psychology (A&S); Bethany Hodgins, senior, business management (CBA); Jason Scott Koebel, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T); Scott Thomas Krull *, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Kendra Mae Larson*, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Casey Austin Mills*, freshman, political science (A&S); Anne Marie Reilly*, freshman, pre-pharmacy (A&S); Maria Raban Sitzmann, senior, chemical engineering (E&T); Sara Willson, junior, marketing (CBA).

Spencer: Amanda Spark*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Urbandale: Jessica Ginter, sophomore, pre-architecture (Arch); Sarah Elizabeth Kesse, freshman, dance (FPA).

Webster City: Jayme Nicklasson, junior, marketing (CBA).

West Des Moines: Ryan Scott Hiatt , junior, undecided (GS).

Wyoming: Jennifer Erin Ward, sophomore, biochemistry (ASNR).

KANSAS

Andover: Matthew Steven Johnson*, sophomore, computer science (A&S).

Colby: Matthew Murray*, sophomore, pre-math education 7-12 (TC).

Concordia: Katherine Renner, senior, marketing (CBA); Jason Michael Renner, freshman, political science (A&S).

Derby: Heather Luehring*, junior, pre-speech-language pathology (TC).

Fort Scott: Kara Rebekah Niemeir *, junior, biological systems engineering (E&T).

Garden City: Margaret Reichmuth, senior, pre-natural science education (TC).

Hays: Kayleen Renee Zimmer, junior, actuarial science (A&S).

Herington: Emily Peterson*, senior, dance (FPA).

Hutchinson: Kyle Vincent Goerl, junior, psychology (A&S).

Iola: Jennifer Lynne Muller, senior, biological systems engineering (E&T).

Lawrence: Kristen Michelle Jordan, sophomore, international studies (A&S); Luke David Lackrone, junior, computer science (A&S); Henry Schimke, junior, business management (CBA); Sarah Vogler, junior, accounting (CBA).

Leavenworth: Chad Clauser, junior, finance (CBA); Sara Katherine Krondak, senior, psychology (A&S).

Leawood: Stuart Bradford Martens, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T).

Lenexa: Sunita Gupta, junior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Russell Edward Kearn, junior, computer science (A&S).

Mulvane: Evan Michael Deichert, sophomore, broadcasting (JMC); Andrea Deichert, senior, finance (CBA).

Newton: Christina Rheann Lehman , junior, nursing (GS).

Olathe: Pamela Hodge*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Nicole Denise Sanderson *, sophomore, nursing (GS).

Overland Park: Colleen Erin Brady, junior, music (FPA); Nage Damas, senior, business administration (CBA); Brian William Kaiser *, junior, computer science and engineering (E&T); Brandy L. Kopecky, junior, English (A&S); Kathryn Martin, junior, athletic training (TC); Erin Elizabeth Williams, junior, music education (FPA); Ruth Anne Williams , sophomore, undecided (GS).

Pretty Prairie: Julie Bergkamp, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Shawnee: Kirsten Saunders*, senior, exercise science (TC);: Nicholas Allen Willis, senior, biological systems engineering (E&T).

Topeka: Toya Marie Dudley, senior, communication studies (A&S).

Valley Falls: Matthew Flores, junior, pre-middle grades education (TC).

Wichita: Marshal John Leifheit, senior, construction management (E&T); Christine DeAnne Pechman*, senior, psychology (A&S); Nicholas John Staroski, senior, civil engineering (E&T); Mark Jerald Stigge*, senior, mathematics (A&S).

KENTUCKY

Frankfort: Eric John Phillips *, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T).

MARYLAND

Cockeysville: Andrew David Lund, senior, mechanical engineering (E&T).

Laurel: Peter Hudkins Haugen*, senior, English (A&S).

MASSACHUSETTS

Boston: Andrew Stasiowski, junior, business administration (CBA).

MICHIGAN

Negaunee: Grace Elizabeth Helton, sophomore, philosophy (A&S).

Otsego: Shari Paulson*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Saline: David Gregory Pedersen, sophomore, English (A&S).

MINNESOTA

Anoka: Rebecca Marie Johnson , freshman, undecided (GS).

Arden Hills: Amy Michelle Hinrichs, freshman, advertising (JMC).

Austin: Thor Johnson, senior, business management (CBA).

Burnsville: Andrew Kaiser*, senior, exercise science (TC).

Eden Prairie: Christian Stephen Mogensen, senior, art (FPA); Adam Saunders, sophomore, finance (CBA).

Ellsworth: Janelle Valarie Jenniges*, junior, meteorology-climatology (A&S).

Grand Marais: Catherine Frances Meier, sophomore, art (FPA).

Grey Eagle: Stacy Louise Steil*, senior, psychology (A&S).

Lakeville: Abby Marie Fitzpatrick, freshman, psychology (A&S); Lindsay Schulte, junior, accounting (CBA).

Lindstrom: Kelsey Nicole Fautsch , sophomore, undecided (GS).

Maplewood: Amanda Huddleson, freshman, accounting (CBA).

Minnetonka: Martha Susianna Ostrom, sophomore, family and consumer sciences (HRFS).

Moorhead: Charles Breneman*, junior, business administration (CBA).

Northfield: Patrick Johnson Kennedy, junior, biochemistry (A&S).

Red Wing: Cally Nicole Hendricks, senior, communication studies (A&S).

Rochester: Andrew Hinton, junior, accounting (CBA).

Rosemount: Kyle Schroeder, freshman, marketing (CBA).

Roseville: Jesse Douglas Boeckermann, junior, broadcasting (JMC).

Sauk Centre: Jacquelyn Mary Beste , sophomore, undecided (GS).

Shakopee: Marissa Jo Herbon, junior, psychology (A&S).

Willmar: Kathryn Lee Gangwish, sophomore, family and consumer sciences (HRFS).

Wilmont: Shannon Melissa Hoffman, sophomore, psychology (A&S).

MISSOURI

Ballwin: Erin Leigh Donovan*, junior, mathematics (A&S).

Blue Springs: Allison Mayfield, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Emily Jane Raveill, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S); John Wirtz, junior, business administration (CBA).

Cape Girardeau: Kimberly Nicole Pancoast *, sophomore, undecided (GS).

Columbia: Jean Marie Schumacher, senior, advertising (JMC); Jennifer Melissa Steele, junior, English (A&S).

Craig: Stephen Michael Welch, sophomore, biochemistry (A&S).

Edgerton: Stacia Leigh Reineke, senior, broadcasting (JMC).

Holts Summit: Jason Wayne Oswald, junior, mathematics (A&S).

Kansas City: Jennifer Lynn Bungart*, junior, speech-language pathology and audiology (A&S); Brian Thomas Holley*, junior, computer science (A&S); Hillary Laird, junior, finance (CBA); James Michael Randazzo, senior, chemical engineering (E&T); Keith Alan Hilker, senior, construction management (E&T); Kristin Michelle Mayle, sophomore, music (FPA); Eric Randall Snell, junior, computer science (A&S); Philip Michael Sparr, senior, history (A&S).

Liberty: Jamie Klare*, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Kyle Sajevic*, senior, business management (CBA).

Marshall: James Daniel Lewis, freshman, political science (A&S).

Maryville: Stephanie Marie Duncan*, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS); Jacqueline Frisbie*, senior, middle grades education (TC).

Nixa: Alicia Michelle Stephens, senior, psychology (A&S).

Rolla: Alan Charles Grow*, senior, computer science (A&S).

Rosebud: Bradley William Rasmussen, senior, construction management (E&T).

Saint Charles: Jonathan R. Henning, senior, biological sciences (A&S).

Saint Charles: Sarah Anne Nowacki, sophomore, music education (FPA).

Springfield: Jared Nathan Helming , junior, undecided (GS).

Wildwood: Rebecca Kappel, sophomore, special education 7-12 (TC).

MONTANA

Cascade: Stephanie Foulk, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Kalispell: Nathan Lee Powers, senior, physics (A&S).

Sidney: Sophia Steinbeisser, freshman, business administration (CBA).

NEVADA

Henderson: Erica Ginn, freshman, business management (CBA).

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Amherst: Kyle Benjamin Bristol, freshman, history (A&S).

Bedford: Diane Kristen Sylofski, junior, English (A&S).

NEW JERSEY

Chatham: Michelle Heslington*, freshman, meteorology-climatology (A&S).

Point Pleasant: Barbara Lynn DeButts*, sophomore, advertising (JMC) and art (FPA).

NEW MEXICO

Alamogordo: Richard Shannon Thomas *, sophomore, undecided (GS).

Farmington: Ashley Arden Spencer*, senior, psychology (A&S).

Las Cruces: Brandy Jean Hobbs, junior, computer science (A&S).

Silver City: Zachary Thomas Taylor, freshman, political science (A&S)

NEW YORK

Dobbs Ferry: Rachel Dobrof Penrod, junior, psychology (A&S).

New York: John Dugan Carpenter Jr., freshman, theatre (FPA).

NORTH CAROLINA

High Point: Derek Richard Drost, sophomore, agronomy (ASNR).

Stony Point: John Curtis Dukes, sophomore, pre-medicine (A&S).

NORTH DAKOTA

Bismarck: Paul Ternes, junior, business administration (CBA).

Fargo: Scott DeVos, freshman, business administration (CBA); Anna Gaffrey Knier*, senior, political science (A&S); Philip McCormick, junior, business administration (CBA); Jennifer Retzer, freshman, business administration (CBA).

Grand Forks: Krystal Evon Larson*, sophomore, Spanish (A&S); Aaron Marsden*, junior, finance (CBA); Christy Marie Morlock*, sophomore, music (FPA); David Merle Teetzen*, sophomore, meteorology-climatology (A&S).

Hettinger: Heather Jean Zimmermann, senior, business administration (CBA) and German (A&S).

Jud: Jamie Verner Zachrison, senior, biological sciences (A&S).

Warwick: Samantha Jo Eversvik *, sophomore, undecided (GS).

West Fargo: Torri Stein, freshman, business administration (CBA).

OHIO

Hubbard: Brian Conklin, senior, English education 7-12 (TC).

OKLAHOMA

Broken Arrow: Amber Ellett, sophomore, pre-architecture (Arch).

Claremore: Heather Dawn McGuire, senior, music education (FPA).

Kingfisher: Bryan Charles Altman, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T).

Norman: Daniel Jonathan Tylka, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S).

Oklahoma City: Lindsay Schroeder*, junior, math education 7-12 (TC).

Tulsa: Emily Waibel*, senior, English education 7-12 and ESL (TC).

OREGON

Redmond: Jessica Shulo, senior, accounting (CBA).

PENNSYLVANIA

Bellefonte: Melissa Lise Downsbrough, senior, physics (A&S).

Butler: Jonathan Allan Weiland, freshman, anthropology (A&S).

Tyrone: Debaleena Mukherjee, freshman, finance (CBA).

RHODE ISLAND

Lincoln: Collin William Sullivan, freshman, political science (A&S).

SOUTH CAROLINA

Bluffton: Matthew Breunsbach, junior, business management (CBA).

SOUTH DAKOTA

Aberdeen: Matthew Clay Freudenthal , sophomore, undecided (GS); Chelsea Lynne Gehring, sophomore, horticultre (ASNR).

Brandon: David Andrew Bell , freshman, undecided (GS).

Brookings: Travis Layne DeFries, senior, chemical engineering (E&T); Rachel Maca, sophomore, pre-elementary education K-6 (TC); Jamie Patrick*, senior, business administration (CBA); Joshua Paula*, junior, finance (CBA); Mark Charles Schroeder, freshman, psychology (A&S); Sarah Beth Stratton, junior, music education (FPA).

Bruce: Leslie Kleinjan, junior, exercise science (TC).

Dakota Dunes: Joshua Kaiser, senior, finance (CBA).

Deadwood: Sheryl Lynn Mitchell*, junior, psychology (A&S).

Dell Rapids: Brinn Hope Shjegstad, junior, political science (A&S).

Delmont: Kyle Roth, junior, business management (CBA); Angela Will*, junior, marketing (CBA).

Elkton: David Lee Kampmann, freshman, history (A&S).

Flandreau: Maren Skroch, sophomore, business administration (CBA).

Freeman: Lori Tschetter, freshman, accounting (CBA).

Harrisburg: Larissa Huber*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC); Kathryn Jo Messerli, freshman, pre-pharmacy (A&S).

Harrold: Darlene Hillmer*, junior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Ideal: Trent Duane Blare*, junior, agricultural economics (ASNR).

Ipswich: Richard James Gillick , freshman, undecided (GS).

Lennox: Danielle Beth Galbavy, freshman, international business (CBA) and Spanish (A&S).

Madison: Erin Lindsey Beecher, junior, psychology (A&S); Katherine Ann Cummins, senior, news-editorial (JMC); Alison Jean Friedow*, junior, English (A&S); Mary Beth Lindsay, freshman, psychology (A&S); Tyler James Schuurmans, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S).

Mitchell: Chance Caffee, freshman, business administration (CBA); Michael Hamaker, senior, accounting (CBA); Elaine Hamaker, sophomore, marketing (CBA); Kara Marie Shawd, senior, textiles, clothing and design (HRFS); Josh Suelflow, sophomore, finance (CBA).

Olivet: Sandra Kay Schaeffer, freshman, diversified agricultural studies (ASNR).

Pierre: Kasey Marie Anderson, junior, international studies (A&S); Katie LaDell Heyd, senior, civil engineering (E&T); Matthew Jahraus, senior, exercise science (TC); Jacquelyn Papstein, sophomore, pre-English education 7-12 (TC); Stephanie Jo Tveidt, senior, advertising (JMC).

Rapid City: Travis Eugene Batchelder, sophomore, biological sciences (A&S); Shaundra Lana Eichstadt*, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Britton David Nielsen, senior, computer science (A&S); Sydney Marie Quinn, sophomore, chemical engineering (E&T); Carrie Marie Todd, senior, biochemistry (A&S).

Roscoe: Elaine Margaret Kub, junior, industrial management systems engineering (E&T).

Sioux Falls: Amanda Ann Arthur , sophomore, nursing (GS); Kyle Alan Berg, junior, mechanical engineering (E&T); Matthew Breck, freshman, business administration (CBA); Lori Ann Brue, freshman, pre-pharmacy (A&S); Kathleen Geneva Bunkers , sophomore, undecided (GS); Tina Marie Butterfield , junior, nursing (GS); Amy Gwen Dimick, sophomore, biological systems engineering (E&T); Daniel Doyle, sophomore, accounting (CBA); Jacqueline Renee Emerson, senior, chemistry (A&S); Laura Marie Fritz, junior, international studies (A&S); AnnMarie Michelle Halverson *, sophomore, nursing (GS); Anthony Hohn, junior, finance (CBA); Kiki Jean Hopp , sophomore, nursing (GS); Heather Hubert, sophomore, elementary education K-6 (TC); Megan Elizabeth Huizenga, freshman, international business (CBA) and Spanish (A&S); Matthew Allen Jorde*, sophomore, mathematics (A&S); Amanda Kelli Larsen *, sophomore, civil engineering (E&T); Laura Anne Mair*, sophomore, psychology (A&S); Nicole Ann Makens, senior, music education (FPA); Erin Lee McCarthy*, senior, music education (FPA); Jennifer Rae Melander, senior, biological systems engineering (E&T); Derek Andrew Nelsen , sophomore, undecided (GS); Amanda Jane Nix, senior, broadcasting (JMC); David Scott Penn, junior, mathematics (A&S) and music (FPA); Alexis Louise Rae*, senior, biological sciences (A&S); Jessica Reiffenberger, junior, exercise science (TC); Emily Ann Rolfsmeyer *, sophomore, undecided (GS); Matthew David Sage, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T); Catherine Schiltz, sophomore, international business (CBA); Sarah Kathryn Schwab , sophomore, nursing (GS); Joshua Slykhuis, sophomore, business management (CBA); Brandon Michael Smith, sophomore, computer science and engineering and electrical engineering (E&T); Daniel Lawrence Sova, junior, biological systems engineering (E&T); Kim Elaine Suga , junior, undecided (GS); Ashley Swenson, junior, marketing (CBA); Jeremy John Vogt, junior, psychology (A&S); John Jeffrey Wenande, senior, geography (A&S); Ashley Anne Wenger*, senior, psychology (A&S); Amy Marie Worthington, freshman, biological sciences (A&S); Amelia Margaret Youngers, junior, music (FPA).

Sturgis: Rachel Luptak, freshman, athletic training (TC).

Tea: Jason Allen Hascall *, senior, civil engineering (E&T).

Vermillion: Andrew John Knutson, freshman, political science (A&S); Tyler Vacek, sophomore, business administration (CBA).

Watertown: Kevin Matthew Cahill, sophomore, mechanical engineering (E&T); Sean Rory Creager, sophomore, electrical engineering (E&T); Matthew Roby, freshman, marketing (CBA).

Winner: Nichole Brockhoft*, freshman, business administration (CBA); Darla McClanahan, sophomore, business management (CBA).

Yankton: Randy Francis Ankeny, senior, biological systems engineering (E&T); Timothy Michael Hausmann*, sophomore, music (FPA); Nicholas Hochstein*, junior, actuarial science (CBA); Rebecca Jo Hoesing, junior, psychology (A&S); Sarah Sorenson, junior, exercise science (TC); Benjamin Henley Williams, senior, computer science and engineering (E&T).

TEXAS

Amarillo: Marci Giese, senior, marketing (CBA).

Amarillo: Alexandra Kathryn King, junior, chemical engineering (E&T).

Arlington: Shelly Green, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

Dalhart: Teldon Jay Bohlender*, junior, agricultural economics (ASNR).

Fort Worth: Barrett Elliot Brandon *, junior, mechanical engineering (E&T).

Karnes City: Linda Marisa Gamez, junior, broadcasting (JMC).

Kingwood: Kelsey Nicole McChane, sophomore, English (A&S).

Pharr: Jose Martinez*, senior, economics (CBA).

Plano: Jaclyn Andrea Reed, sophomore, English (A&S).

Shertz: Casey Lee Van Camp, sophomore, pre-pharmacy (A&S).

The Woodlands: Byron Blunk, junior, business management (CBA).

UTAH

West Valley City: Hope Carlson , senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

VERMONT

Bradford: Jennifer Munson, senior, elementary education K-6 (TC).

VIRGINIA

Purcellville: Karen Keenan, senior, middle grades education (TC).

WASHINGTON

Bellevue: Kira Ross Schlitt*, junior, English (A&S).

Bothell: Adam Michael Feist, senior, chemical engineering (E&T).

Olympia: Calandra Hersrud*, senior, international business (CBA).

Richland: Mark Sampson, sophomore, marketing (CBA).

WISCONSIN

Eau Claire: Kevin Mitchell Christenson, senior, chemical engineering (E&T).

Marshfield: Gwen Catherine Carpenter, senior, nutritional science and dietetics (HRFS).

Middleton: Rachel Jean Schlatter , freshman, undecided (GS).

Saint Croix Falls: Patrick Miron, senior, exercise science (TC).

Sun Prairie: Landon Lynn Matz *, junior, mechanical engineering (E&T).

WYOMING

Cheyenne: Brandee Ellen Illingworth*, senior, broadcasting (JMC); Shannon Kelly, sophomore, marketing (CBA).

Laramie: Keith Lyn Drey, senior, industrial management systems engineering (E&T); Timothy Williams, sophomore, exercise science (TC).

Newcastle: Christina Rasmussen*, freshman, pre-Speech-Language Path TC.

Sheridan: Sara Ludemann-Davis, junior, marketing (CBA).

CONTACT: Diane Taurins, University Commnications (402) 472-8518


Back to menu

Posted by Tom Simons, Office of University Communications
Phone: (402) 472-8514, Fax: (402) 472-7825