Ashok Samal (bio)
Computer Vision, Geographic Information Science, Document Analysis, Parallel and Distributed Computing
Berthe Choueiry (bio)
Artificial Intelligence, Constraint Satisfaction, Abstraction and Reformulation, Scheduling and Resource Allocation, Interactive, Collaborative, and Distributed Problem Solving
Brady Garvin (bio)
Software Engineering
Brittany Duncan (bio)
The Intersection of Artificial Intelligence, Human-Robot Interaction, and Unmanned Systems
Byrav Ramamurthy (bio)
Computer Networks, Network Security, Optical Networks and WDM, Wireless Networks, Middleware Support for Grid Computing, Telecommunications
Carrick Detweiler (bio)
Sensor Networks, Multi-Robot Systems, Localization, Underwater Robotics
Charles Riedesel (bio)
Algorithms, Graph Theory, Computer Science Education
Christopher Bourke (bio)
Computational Complexity Theory and Machine Learning
Donald Costello (bio)
Cryptography and Security, Performance Management and Capacity Planning, Systems Design and Analysis, Intellectual Property Management.
Hamid Bagheri
Software Engineering
Hong Jiang (bio)
Computer Architecture, Parallel and Distributed Processing, Cluster and Grid Computing, Distributed Storage Systems, Performance Evaluation, Interconnection Networks
Hongfeng Yu (bio)
Large Data Analysis and Visualization, High-Performance Computing, User Interfaces and Interaction
Jitender Deogun (bio)
Design and Analysis of Algorithms, Optical Networks, Graph Algorithms, Information Retrieval, Bioinformatics, Combinatorics
Justin Bradley (bio)
Intelligent Mobile Unmanned Systems
Leen-Kiat Soh (bio)
Multiagent Systems, Intelligent Education Systems, Machine Learning, Intelligent Agents, Data Mining, Image Processing and Analysis, Multiagent Systems
Matt Dwyer (bio)
Software Specification and Modeling, Software Analysis, Verification and Testing, System Architecture and Design, Embedded Software
Max Pierobon (bio)
Molecular Communication Theory for Nanonetworks, Communication Engineering Applied to Intelligent Drug Delivery Systems, Biological Circuit Network Engineering
Mehmet Can Vuran (bio)
Wireless Sensor Networks, Cognitive Radio Networks, Wireless Mesh Networks, InterPlaNetary Internet, Cross-Layer Design
Mohammad Hasan
Artificial Intelligence, Agent-based Systems, Network Science, Complex Systems, Machine Learning
Peter Revesz (bio)
Database Systems, Constraint Programming, Geographic Information Systems, Bioinformatics
Richard Sincovec (bio)
Scientific Computing, Parallel Computing, Mathematical Software, Object-Oriented Methods, Software Engineering, Computing and Information Environments
Sharad Seth (bio)
VLSI Design and Testing, Document Image Analysis, Geographic Information Systems
Stephen Cooper
Computer Science Education, Program Visualization
Stephen Reichenbach (bio)
Digital Image Processing, Visualization and Informatics, Internet and Multimedia Systems
Stephen Scott (bio)
Machine Learning, Bioinformatics, Design and Analysis of Algorithms
Steve Goddard (bio)
Real-Time Systems, Distributed Systems, Software Engineering, Computer Networks, Multimedia Systems, Scheduling Theory
Suzette Person (bio)
Software Testing and Program Analysis Techniques in the Context of Evolving Software
Vinod Variyam (bio)
Computational Complexity Theory, Computational Group Theory, Computational Learning Theory, Randomized Computations
Witawas Srisa-an (bio)
Computer Architecture, Object-Oriented Systems, Dynamic Memory Management, Embedded Systems
Bioinformatics | Computer Science (MS)
Computer Engineering | Computer Science (MS)
Bioinformatics | Computer Science (PHD)
Computer Engineering - Computer Science | Engineering (PHD)