A. John Boye (bio)
Control Systems, Simulation and Modeling
Dean Patterson (bio)
Efficient Electric Vehicles
Dennis Alexander (bio)
Electromagnetic Interactions, Theoretical Calculations, Pulse Propagation, Nanostructures, Thermal Wave Echo Imaging, Aerosols
Don Nelson (bio)
Graphic Databases, Distributed Management Information Systems, Interactive Data Management and Retrieval, Interactive Management/Modeling, Communication Network Simulation, Load Analysis and Projection, Power Production Modeling
Eric Psota (bio)
Image Processing and Computer Vision, Signal Processing and Communications
Eva Franke Schubert (bio)
Ion Beam Processing and Material Fabrication for Nano-Electromechanic, Magnetic and Optical Device Applications
Ezekiel Bahar (bio)
Electromagnetic and Acoustic Wave Propagation, Optical Identification of Biological and Chemical Materials, Microwave Remote Sensing, Scattering Depolarization
F. Fred Choobineh (bio)
Design and Control of Manufacturing Systems, Modeling Uncertainty for Decision Making Under Risk
H. Andrew Harms (bio)
Statistical Signal Processing, Efficient Sampling and Processing of Signals, Information Theory, Signal Processing for Radar Systems
Hamid Vakilzadian (bio)
Modeling and Simulation of Digital Systems, Embedded and Fuzzy Systems, Field Programmable Gate Arrays, Interconnection Networks
Jerald Varner (bio)
Digital Signal Processing
Jerry Hudgins (bio)
Power Electronic Device Characterization, Silicon and Wide Bandgap Materials
John Woollam (bio)
Thin Films, Interfacial and Environmental Effects on Materials
Khalid Sayood (bio)
Gene Regulation Using uORFs in Yeast, Whole Genome Phylogeny, Characterizations of Microbiomes
Lance Perez (bio)
Health Care Monitoring of Medicare Patients
Mathias Schubert (bio)
Nanoscience of Hybrid Optical Materials, Generalized Ellipsometry, Nanostructure Properties and Multi-Ferroic Heterostructure
Michael Hoffman (bio)
Digital Signal Processing, Joint-Source and Channel Coding, Data Compression
Natale Ianno (bio)
Thin Film Deposition, Plasma Processing, Nanoscale Processing, Optical Process Monitoring
Paul Snyder (bio)
Optical Properties of Semiconductors and Nanoscale Materials, Thin Film Structures, Real-Time Control
Rodney Soukup (bio)
Thin Film Semiconductors for Solar Cells, Tunable Antenna Applications, Hollow Cathode Deposition Technique
Sina Balkir (bio)
CAD of VLSI Systems, Analog VLSI Design, Focal Plane Arrays for Image Processing
Sohrab Asgarpoor (bio)
Electrical Power Systems, Survivability and Vulnerability Assessment of Energy Infrastructure
Tino Hofmann (bio)
Nanohybrid Functional Materials
Yongfeng Lu (bio)
Nanoscale Laser Material Processing and Characterization, Nanoimprinting, Nanoparticle Formation, Thin Film Deposition
Bioinformatics | Electrical Engineering (MS)
Bioinformatics | Electrical Engineering (PHD)