Comittee 2020-21
President :

Shikshya Bhusal

She is an Undergraduate Research Assistant with a major in Chemistry.
Email Address: bhusalshikshya@gmail.com

Vice President :

Asmita Jayaswal

She is an Undergraduate student with a major in Computer Science.
Email Address: jayswalasmita@gmail.com

Secretary :

Sandhya Karki

She is an Undergraduate student with a major in Nutrition Health and Science.
Email Address: sandhyakarki020@gmail.com

Treasurer :

Rochak Rijal

He is a Undergraduate student with a major in Electrical Engineering.
Email Address: rrijal2@ieee.org

Event Coordinator :

Yajyoo Shrestha

He is an Undergraduate student with a major in Civil Engineering.
Email Address: yajyoo@gmail.com

Website Coordinator :

Aayush Khatiwada

He is an Undergraduate student with a major in Software Engineering.
Email Address: mystaraayush@gmail.com

Executive member :

Bhabishya Neupane

He is an Undergraduate student with a major in Economics and Math.
Email Address: bhabishya.neupane@huskers.unl.edu

Executive member :

Zoyace Shrestha

He is an undergraduate student with a major in Computer Science.
Email Address: zzoyace@hotmail.com

Comittee 2019-20
Event Coordinator : Yajyoo Shrestha
Vice President : Sakar Regmi
Secretary : Shikshya Bhusal
Treasurer : Dinesh Budhathoki
Social Media Coordinator : Aryan Timla
Program Coordinator : Deepak Ghimire
Executive member : Dipal Bhandari
Faculty Advisors : Dr. Prabhakar Shrestha
Comittee 2018-19
President : Bandana Maharjan
Vice President : Anisha Pokharel
Secretary : Shikshya Bhusal
Treasurer : Badri Khanal
Website Coordinator : Aayush Khatiwada
Faculty Advisors : Prabhakar Shrestha
Comittee 2017-18
President : Madhav Bhatta
Vice President : Dinesh Panday
Secretary : Aashish Subedi
Treasurer : Dipendra Shrestha
Website Coordinator : Urja Acharya
Faculty Advisors : Prabhakar Shrestha
Comittee 2016-17
President : Anil Adhikari
Vice President : Amit Timilsina
Secretary : Ruskin Gautam
Treasurer : Neha Dixit
Website Coordinator : Piyush Pandey
Faculty Advisors : Prabhakar Shrestha
Comittee 2015-16
President : Pranav Shakya
Vice President : Binod Khanal
Secretary : Neha Dixit
Treasurer : Shilpa Khanal
Website Coordinator : Anish Timsina
Faculty Advisors : Prabhakar Shrestha
Comittee 2014-15
President : Madhav Bhatta
Vice President : Darshan Baral
Secretary : Pranav Shakya
Treasurer : Sanjay Basnet
Faculty Advisors : Dr. Teshome H. Regassa
Comittee 2013-14
President : Prashant Sapkota
Vice President : Shivam K. Aashirbadam
Secretary : Sandip Timsina
Treasurer : Adarsh Jnawali
Faculty Advisors : Dr. Roy French (Plant Pathology)
Comittee 2012-13
President : BIbhor Regmi
Vice President : Rajeev Neupane
Secretary : Mohan Basnet
Treasurer : Samikshya Poudel
Nepalese Community
Liason Member :
Basu Dev Parajuli
Faculty Advisors : Dr. Roy French (Plant Pathology)
Comittee 2011-12
President : Prabhakar Shrestha
Vice President : Santosh Khanal
Secretary : Rajeev Neupane
Treasurer : Anita Panthi
Executive Board Members : Pravat Karki
Ishwari Poudel
Public Relations
Committee :
Nabaraj Banjara
Ishan Regmi
Website Development
Committee :
Prawesh Khanal
Sports and Cultural
Committee :
Bijaya Upadhaya
Bibhor Regmi
Sonisa Dhakal
Nepalese Community
Liason Member :
Ram Giri
Basu Dev Parajuli
Faculty Advisors : Dr. Roy French (Plant Pathology)
Dr. Lynn Erbe (Mathematics)
Comittee 2010-11
President : Ishwari Poudel
Vice President : Dipesh Dhungel
Secretary : Kumud Dhakal
Treasurer : Prawesh Khanal
Executive Board Members : Prabhakar Shrestha
Anita Panthi
Bijaya Upadhyaya
Public Relations
Committee Coordinator :
Rajeev Neupane
Website Development
Committee Coordinator :
Tom Limbu
Sports and Cultural
Committee Coordinator :
Anil Kumar Giri
Faculty Advisors : Dr. Roy French (Plant Pathology)
Dr. Lynn Erbe (Mathematics)
Comittee 2009-10
President : Mukesh Subedee
Vice President : Nabaraj Banjara
Secretary : Siroj Pokharel
Treasurer : Nischhal Kc
Executive Board Members : Kundan Dhakal
Dipty Singh
Dipesh Dhungel
Public Relations
Committee Coordinator :
Ishwari Poudel
Website Development
Committee Coordinator :
Sabina Manandhar
Sports and Cultural
Committee Coordinator :
Kiran Karki
Faculty Advisors : Dr. Roy French (Plant Pathology)
Dr. Lynn Erbe (Mathematics)
Comittee 2008-09
President : Manoj Pathak
Vice President : Ishwari Paudel
Secretary : Pravat Karki
Treasurer : Sabina Manandhar
Executive Board Members : Prashansa Adhikari
Dipti Singh
Sashwat Rijal
Public Relations
Committee Coordinator :
Prabhakar Shrestha
Website Development
Committee Coordinator :
Pooja Khati Strope
Sports and Cultural
Committee Coordinator :
 
Faculty Advisors : Dr. Roy French (Plant Pathology)
Dr. Lynn Erbe (Mathematics)
Comittee 2007-08
President : Rajendra Dahal
Vice President : Nikesh Regmi
Secretary : Mahesh Pun
Treasurer : Prabhakar Shrestha
Executive Board Members : Ishwori Poudel
Prakash Chapain
Sabina Manandhar
Website Development
Committee Coordinator :
Mahesh Pun
Cultural Committee
Coordinator :
Amrit Karki
Faculty Advisors : Dr. Roy French (Plant Pathology)
Dr. Lynn Erbe (Mathematics)