A. Student Members
Name Nickname Area of Study
Anusana Noor Abdel-Monem Nood Computer Graphic, B.F.A., UNL
Ann Kambhu Na Ayudhya Ann Civil Engineering, Ph.D., UNL
Kanokwan Teingtham Aoy Agronomy and Horticulture, Ph.D., UNL
Krittima Santiwattana Bell Architectural Engineering, M.S., UNL
Mongkonrat Bangpoopamorn LK Education, Ed.D., UNO
Pongpun Juntakut Noom Civil Engineering, Ph.D., UNL
Rungravee Boontung Ju Agronomy and Horticulture, Ph.D., UNL
Supat Rattanasuksun Bo Computer Science, Ph.D., UNL
Supatcharee Tanasarnpaiboon Ree Natural Resources (Applied ecology), Ph.D., UNL
Suthida Boonsith Mod Pharmaceutical Sciences, Ph.D., UNMC
Thammasak Thianniwet Dern Computer Science, Ph.D., UNL
B. Faculty/Staff Members
Name Nickname
Dr. Ian Newman Ian TANU Advisor, Professor of Educational Psychology
Dr. Witawas Srisa-an Ae TANU Co-Advisor, Associate Professor, Computer Science and Engineering
Dr. Anisa Kaenjak Angeletti Noi Research Assistant Professor, Biological Sciences
Dr. John Dustin Loy Dustin Assistant Professor, Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Dr. Duan Sritotee Loy Duan Researcher, Morrison Center Lab Directory
Dr. Peter C. Angeletti Peter Associate Professor, Biological Sciences
Dr. Sathaporn Onanong Tong Research Technologist, Water Sciences Laboratory
C. Honorary Members
Name Nickname
Aram & Sirirat Ruenprom Aram & Kung Oriental Market
Danan Maliphan Dana
Malinee Kiatathikom Muay Blue Orchid Restaurant and Issara Modern Asian Cuisine
Nicki Nix Aoy Service Master Clean
Srisuda & Sandeep Holay Hui & Sandeep Instructor at Lincoln Public Schools & Professor and Chair of Department of Mathematics at Southeast Community College
Sittiporn Kanasuta Sittiporn Congress Inn Restaurant
Suchart Pancharoen Suchart Teledyne ISCO
Waraporn & Robert Mailman Puk & Bob Food microbiologist, Nebraska Department of Agriculture & Retired
D. Alumni Members
Name Nickname Area of Study
Anuchita Chawnua Ta Food Science, Ph.D., UNL
Areewan Aimdilokwon Or Accouting, Ph.D., UNL
Arnon Olankitwanit Yuu Chemistry, Ph.D., UNL
Arnon Tangjaitong Woody Electrical Engineering, B.S., UNL
Auttawoodh Suksamai Pop Agricultural Economics, Ph.D., UNL
Benjamas Jirasakuldech Ple Finance, Ph.D., UNL
Benjawan Siriwetwiwat Bea Entomology, Ph.D., UNL
Buraj Patrakosol Oun Management Information System, Ph.D., UNL
Cathy Ruenprom Cathy Political Science, B.A., UNL
Chainarong Sakulthaew Tiger Natural Resources Science, Ph.D., UNL
Chanat Chokejaroenrat Nat Environmental Engineering, Ph.D., UNL
Chatuporn Kuleung Pook Agronomy and Horticulture, Ph.D., UNL
Chootep Teppratuangtip Mac Manufacturing System Engineering, M.S., UNL
Chotiwutti Innadda Chote Engineering, Ph.D., UNL
Dillawin Yenprateep Ta Graphic Design, UNL
Daraporn Pittayakhajonwut Num Biological Sciences, Ph.D., UNL
Denchai Woradechjumroen Den Architectural Engineering, Ph.D., UNL
Em-orn Dispanya Tik English, Ph.D., UNL
Erawat Wongsajja Eoy Industrial and System Management, M.S., UNL
Iyawat Kongmalai Ice Telecommunications Engineering, M.S., UNL
Juthamas Fakthongphan Auu Agronomy and Horticulture, Ph.D., UNL
Kasem Sajjaporameth Day Marketing and Entrepreneur, B.A., UNL
Khanobporn Tangtrakulwanich Khem Entomology, Ph.D., UNL
Kitti Rattanadit Kitti Mechanical Engineering, Ph.D., UNL
Konlayut Promratana Om Engineering Mechanics, M.S., UNL
Monchaya Rattanaprasert Por Food Sciences, Ph.D., UNL
Nakorn Sattawatcharavanitch Nakorn Finance and Management, B.A., UNL
Nuttirudee Charoenruk Fai Survey Research and Methodology, Ph.D., UNL
Nuttawut Jiewchaloemmit Wut Food Science, B.S., UNL
Nipon Jongpitaksseel Nipon Civil Engineering, Ph.D., UNL
Nitiphum Winya Ping Economic, B.A., UNL
Nuanpachone Chanchaem Jum Education, Ph.D., UNL
Nuchara Phaengrasmee Nuch Industrial Engineering, M.S., UNL
Nuntadej Danjoroenvanakij Dej Industrial & Management Engineering, M.S., UNL
Oranuch Leelaporn Nuch Agronomy and Horticulture, Ph.D., UNL
Panya Noppakunwijai Panya Civil Engineering, Ph.D., UNL
Pennapa Matayompong Penn Meat Science, Ph.D., UNL
Panjama Cheewapramong Jeab Food Sciences, Ph.D., UNL
Parichart Sattayauwat PingPing Management Information System, M.A., UNL
Pimsiree Suwan Pim Food Sciences, Ph.D., UNL
Piyaporn Phansak Bee Agronomy and Horticulture, Ph.D., UNL
Piyaratt Jantadej Jeab Accounting, Ph.D., UNL
Plaimein Amnuaycheewa Gung Food Sciences, Ph.D., UNL
Prangwipa Malakan TomTam Public Health, MPH, UNMC
Saranya Innadda Ple Education, Ph.D., UNL
Sasi Maliphan Tob Entomology, Ph.D., UNL
Sathaporn Onanong Tong Natural Resource, Ph.D., UNL
Sawanya Sakuntasathien Aom Mathematics, Ph.D., UNL
Somporn Meerungruang Lek Geography, Ph.D., UNL
Somrudee Onto Mam Agronomy and Horticulture, Ph.D., UNL
Sorasak Silanont Doa Business, B.A., UNL
Teerapat Rojsajjakul Ruck Chemistry, M.S., UNL
Thongchai Changto Thong Manufacturing System Engineering, M.S., UNL
Tunlawit Satapanajaru Tun Natural Resource, Ph.D., UNL
Uaichai Puthpongsiriporn Uai Animal Science, Ph.D., UNL
Veravut Dheraprasart Toon Electrical Engineering, M.E., UNL
Vorada Ruenprom Pom M.B.A., UNL
Vuthinanta Ruemprom Han Political Science, B.A., UNL
Wanasin Sattayanuwat Rit Economics, Ph.D., UNL
Wanida Naloka Aoy Actuarial Science, M.S., UNL
Wantanee Sittiwong Pooh Chemistry, Ph.D., UNL
E. Non-Student Members
Name Nickname Note
Alina Kanasuta Alina B.S., Nebraska Wesleyan University
Anantika Fueangchoonuch Anna Thai-Lincoln Community
Angela Pochanasomburana Jiab Anthropology and Geography, Ph.D.(Transferred)
Atika Kosolkarn Aun Actuarial Science, M.S (Transferred)
Donrudee Kuntahoe Ann Intensive English (Short Course)
Jirawat Wongsriratanakul Huad Chemistry, Ph.D.(Transferred)
Kittichai Chaiseeda Tee Chemistry, Ph.D.(Transferred )
Kulthida Vaeteewoottacharn Fon Biological Sciences (Visiting Researcher)
Malai Bare Malai Thai-Lincoln community
Nopphon Chayanuwat Champ Business Administration at Hamilton College
Panutat Limthongchai Au Intensive English (Short Course)
Panwadee Sopannarath Paew Animal Sciences (Visiting Researcher)
Pauljai Udtaisuk Paul Intensive English (Short Course)
Paweenin Tovikkai Am+ Accounting, B.A. (Exchange Student)
Penlak Chitprasan Pam Intensive English (Short Course)
Pimpicha Tubsuwan Pim Thai-Lincoln Community
Preeya Saikrailert Bee UNL Staff
Pusit Prince Computer Science, M.S. (Transferred)
Ratchanee Pengratsamee Noy Intensive English (Short Course)
Sakda Meetam Sakda Intensive English (Short Course)
Sangsuree Vasupongayya Sang Computer Sciences, Ph.D. (Transferred)
Siriporn Charoensuk Tuk Intensive English (Short Course)
Suda Jirasakuldech Ju Intensive English (Short Course)
Wanwisa Hannok Nam B.A., Southeast Community College

 

** Contact information is available upon request.