NAME |
DEPARTMENT |
TERM |
James A. Lake |
College of Law |
1971-1972 |
Wallace Rudolph |
|
1972-1973 |
Wallace Peterson |
Economics |
1973-1974 |
Richard Gilbert |
Chemical Engineering |
1974-1975 |
Franklin Eldridge |
Animal Science |
1975-1976 |
Henry Baumgarten |
Geology |
1976-1977 (September to mid July) |
Michael Turner |
Agricultural Economics |
1977 (mid July to December) |
James A. Lake |
College of Law |
1978 (January to December) |
William Campbell |
Physics & Astronomy |
1979 (January to December) |
Ezekiel Bahar |
Electrical Engineering |
1980 (January to December) |
James O'Hanlon |
Curriculum & Instruction |
1981 (January to December) |
Larry Walklin |
Broadcasting |
1982-1983 (January 1982-Mary 1983) |
Maurice Baker |
Agricultural Economics |
1983-1984 |
Norman Thorson |
College of Law |
1984-1985 |
Desmond Wheeler |
Chemistry |
1985-1986 |
Allen Blezek |
Agricultural Leadership, Education, and Communication |
1986-1987 |
Jim Lewis |
Mathematics |
1987-1988 |
Robert Diffendal |
Conservation and Survey Division - School of Natural Resources |
1988-1989 |
James McShane |
English |
1989-1991 |
George Tuck |
News-Editorial |
1991-1992 |
Royce Ballinger |
School of Biological Sciences |
1992-1992 (May to December) |
Sally Wise |
College of Law |
1993-1994 (January 1993-1994) |
Fred Choobineh |
Industial & Management Systems Engineering |
1994-1995 |
H. Douglas Jose |
Agricultural Economics |
1995-1996 |
Peter Bleed |
Anthropology |
1996-1997 |
James E. Ford |
English |
1997-1998 |
Patricia F. Kennedy |
Marketing |
1998-1999 (April to January) |
Gail Latta |
University Libraries |
1999-2000 (January to April) |
Sheila Scheideler |
Animal Science |
2000-2001 |
Miles Bryant |
Educational Administration |
2001-2002 |
Tice Miller |
Theatre Arts |
2002-2003 |
John Wunder |
History |
2003-2004 |
E. Wesley Peterson |
Agricultural Economics |
2004-2005 |
Mary Beck |
Animal Science |
2005-2006 |
Aleidine Moeller |
Teaching, Learning and Teacher Education |
2006-2007 |
Steven Bradford |
College of Law |
2007-2008 |
Kathy Prochaska-Cue |
Child, Youth & Family Studies |
2008-2009 |
John Fech |
Southeast Research and Extension Center |
2009-2010 |
John Lindquist |
Agronomy & Horticulture |
2010-2011 |
Barbara LaCost |
Educational Administration |
2011-2012 |
Mathias Schubert |
Electrical Engineering |
2012-2013 |
Rigoberto Guevara |
Modern Languages and Literature |
2013-2014 |
Ken Nickerson |
School of Biological Sciences |
2014-2015 |
John Bender |
College of Journalism & Mass Communications |
2015-2016 |
David Woodman |
School of Biological Sciences |
2016-2017 |
Sarah Purcell |
Southeast Research & Extension Center |
2017-2018 |
Jeffrey Rudy |
Nutrition and Health Sciences |
April 24, 2018-October 2, 2018 (impeached) |
Kevin Hanrahan |
Glenn Korff School of Music |
October 2, 2018-April 28, 2020 |
Nicole Buan |
Biochemistry |
April 28, 2020-April 27, 2021 |
Steve Kolbe |
Johnny Carson School of Theatre and Film |
April 27, 2021-April 26, 2022 |