Joy Castro delivers the benediction at Chancellor Ronnie Green's installation ceremony

Faculty Awards for Research and Creative Activity

University Awards

University of Nebraska Award for Outstanding Research and Creative Activity

The Outstanding Research and Creative Activity Award (ORCA) honors members of the University of Nebraska faculty who have conducted outstanding research or creative activity of national and/or international significance.

Kwame Dawes (2019)
Kenneth M. Price (2013)
Jonis Agee (2010)
Wheeler Winston Dixon (2006)
Susan J. Rosowski (2004)
Hilda Raz (2002)
Moira Ferguson (1995)
Oyekan Owomoyela (1994)
Stephen Behrendt (1992)
Louis Crompton (1986)
Paul A. Olson (1984)
Bernice Slote (1978)

College Awards

College of Arts & Sciences Outstanding Research and Creative Activity Award

The Outstanding Research and Creative Activity Award (ORCA) honors recognizes significant research and creative accomplishments of faculty in the College of Arts & Sciences over the last five years.

Jonis Agee (2019)
Maureen Honey (2018)
Kenneth M. Price (2016)
Stephen Behrendt (2015)
Kwame Dawes (2014)
Joy Castro (2013)
Gerald Shapiro (2007)
Wheeler Winston Dixon (2003)
Hilda Raz (2001)

College of Arts & Sciences International Travel Awards

Amelia María de la Luz Montes (2019)

Grants

National Endowment for the Humanities Grants

Matt Cohen and Kenneth M. Price (2019)

For The Charles Chesnutt Digital Archive

Julia Schleck (2017)

For “Beyond East and West: Exchanges and Encounters in the Early Modern World, 1400-1800”, a summer institute for college and university professors

National Endowment for the Humanities Summer Scholar

Joy Castro (2019)

To participate in the summer institute “José Martí and the Cuban Immigrant Communities of Florida”

National Endowment for the Arts Individual Creative Writing Fellowships

Hope Wabuke (2017)

For her book The Body Family (forthcoming)

National Endowment for the Humanities Summer Stipends

Melissa Homestead (2017)

For her book The Creative Partnership of Willa Cather and Edith Lewis (forthcoming)

Fulbright U.S. Scholar Grant

Amelia María de la Luz Montes (2017)

Other Awards

The Booker Prize Shortlist

Chigozie Obioma

For his novel An Orchestra of Minorities (Little, Brown and Company) in 2019, and
for his debut novel The Fishermen (Little, Brown and Company) in 2015

American Academy in Berlin Prize

Marco Abel (2019)

18th Annual International Latino Book Awards — Best Latino/a-themed Fiction Book Winner

Jennine Capó Crucet (2017)

For her novel Make Your Home Among Strangers (MacMillan, 2015)

2017 Independent Publisher Book Award

Kwame Dawes (2017)

For editing the essay collection When the Rewards Can Be So Great: Essays on Writing and the Writing Life (Pacific University Press, 2016)

James V. Griesen 2017 Chancellor's Award for Exemplary Service to Students

Kelly Payne (2017)

2017 Robert L. Hough Distinguished Teaching Award for Lecturers

Pascha Sotolongo Stevenson (2017)

Faculty Service Awards

Louise Pound-George Howard Distinguished Career Award

This award was approved by the Faculty Senate in 1989 to recognize an individual whose career at the University of Nebraska-Lincoln has made an exceptional contribution to the university community through teaching, research, administrative service, or a combination of those activities.

Fran Kaye (2016)
Barbara DiBernard (2011)
James McShane (2004)
Paul A. Olson (1999)
Fred Link (1995)

Dr. Charles Riedesel Outstanding Academic Advising Award

This award recognizes exceptional faculty or staff members who go beyond basic advising duties to provide support, empowerment, coaching, counseling, and guidance to enable students to succeed.

Kelly Payne (2016)

James V. Griesen Exemplary Service to Students Award

This award recognizes individuals who go beyond the performance of their assigned work, devoting extra time and effort in serving the needs of students. The award acknowledges extraordinary and sustained performance on behalf of students.

Kelly Payne (2017)
Robert Bergstrom (1998)

Outstanding Contributions to the Gay, Lesbian, Bisexual and Transgender Community

The awards recognize efforts to create an inclusive, respectful and safe climate for members of the gay, lesbian, bisexual and transgender community.

Stacey Waite (2017)
Joy Ritchie (2005)
Department of English (2004)
Louis Crompton (2003)
George E. Wolf (2003)
Barbara DiBernard (2002)

EGSA Star Professor Award

Timothy Schaffert (2019)
Shari Stenberg (2018)
Amelia Montes (2017)

Outstanding Contributions to the Status of Women

The award recognizes outstanding faculty, staff and student efforts to create a climate that encourages women to succeed at the University of Nebraska-Lincoln and demonstrates a sustained and tangible impact on the campus community.

Barbara DiBernard (1995)

College of Arts & Sciences Engagement Award

The CAS Engagement Award honors people or units involved in examplary engagement activities that have an impact beyond the university—within a community, the state of Nebraska, the nation, or the world.

Nebraska Writing Project (2018)
Robert Brooke, Director

Parents’ Recognition Awards

These awards, presented annually by the Parents Association, honor faculty and staff who have made a significant difference in students' lives.

Wheeler Winston Dixon (2016 & 2019)
Eder Jaramillo (2019)
Yulia Levchenko (2016 & 2019)
Robert Lipscomb (2019)
Beverley Rilett (2016, 2017, 2018 & 2019)
Amanda Gailey (2016 & 2018)
Fran Kaye (2018)
Guy Reynolds (2018)
Stephen Behrendt (2017)
Stephen Buhler (2017)
Jennine Capó Crucet (2017)
Brie Owen (2017)
Gregory Rutledge (2017)
Kelly Stage (2016 & 2017)
Shari Stenberg (2017)
Jack Vespa (2017)
Robert Fuglei (2016)
Brenda Ingraham (2016)
Michael Page (2016)
Kelly Payne (2016)
Pascha Stevenson (2016)

Graduate Fellowships and Academic Awards

University Awards

Maude Hammond Fling Fellowship

Awarded to advanced masters and doctoral students who have demonstrated the highest levels of academic potential

Adam Hubrig (2019)
Rachael Cochran (2018)
Benjamin Hage (2018)
Erin Bertram (2017)
Gabriel Houck (2015)

Dean's Fellowship

Awarded to advanced masters or doctoral students

Daniel Clausen (2017)

Othmer Recruitment Fellowships

Alexandria Deluise (2017)
Claire Jimenez (2017)

Card Recruitment Fellowships

Alexandria Deluise (2017)
Mark Housten (2017)
Ilana Masad (2017)

Chancellor's Recruitment Fellowships

David Henson (2017)
Alexander Ramirez (2017)

Lowe R. & Mavis M. Folsom Distinguished Doctoral Dissertation Award

Eman Hassan (2019)

Supervised by Grace Bauer

Sarah Fawn Montgomery (2016)

Supervised by Joy Castro

Nima Najafi Kianfar (2015)

Supervised by Grace Bauer

Christine Stewart-Nuñez (2008)

Supervised by Hilda Raz and Barbara DiBernard

Lowe R. & Mavis M. Folsom Distinguished Master's Thesis Award

Jessica Tebo (2019)

Supervised by Melissa Homestead

Department Awards

John Robinson Award for Scholarly Papers

Mark Houston (First Place, 2019)

“Monstrous Entanglement and Deep Time in Louise Erdrich's Future Home of the Living God.”

Caitlin Henry (Second Place, 2019)

“Realism of Narration in Trollope's Barchester Towers.”

Ivan Young (First Place, 2018)

“Barbaric Sex: The Proglem of Rape, Cannibalism and Sodomy in Shakespeare's Work.”

Dillon Rockrohr (2017)

“Biopolitical Apocalypse: The Terror of Community in DeLillo's White Noise and Falling Man.”

Medieval and Renaissance Studies Dissertation Award

Eder Jaramillo (2018)

“Shakespeare's The Merchant of Venice & the 'Productions' of National Identity in the Face of the Other.”

Big Ten Emerging Scholar

Matthew Guzman (2018)

Graduate Student Research & Creative Activity Awards

University & College Awards

Digital Scholarship Incubator Fellowship

Erin Bertram (2017)

It’s Not a Lonely World: Gender, Genre, and Literary/Digital Exploration”

Linda Garcia Merchant (2017)

“Chicana Diasporic: The Chicana Caucus of the NWPC. A Nomadic Journey of the Activist Exiled.”

Jonathan Cheng (2016)

“‘Passive Voice (consider revising)’: The Broad Literary History of Pithy Style”

Gabi Kirillof (2016)

“Imagined and Experienced Places: a Geographical Mapping of the Locations in Willa Cather’s Writing.”

Kevin McMullen (2014)

“Fanny Fern in the New York Ledger.”

Department Awards

Van Sickle Fellowship

Maria Nazos (2017)
Raul Palma (2017)

Other Awards for Research & Creative Activity

CantoMundo Poetry Prize

Ángel García

Ithaca College Diversity Scholar Fellowship

Raul Palma

Kimmel Harding Nelson Artists Residency

Ivan Young (2018)

Margery Davis Boyden Wilderness Writing Residency

Ryler Dustin (2017)

Fulbright Research Grant

Katelyn Hemmeke (2016) — South Korea

Digital Humanities at Oxford University Bursary

Lydia Presley (2017)

Graduate Student Teaching & Service Awards

University & College Awards

Outstanding Graduate Teaching Assistant Award

Presented by the Office of Graduate Studies

Katie Schmid Henson (2019)

Katie McWain (2018)

Robert Lipscomb III (2015)

Bobbi Jo Olson (2013)

Susan Martens (2012)

Julie Iromuanya (2010)

Tamy Burnett (2009)

Parents’ Recognition Awards

Presented by the UNL Parents Association

Cameron Steele (2019)
Adrienne Christian (2018 & 2019)
Gabriel Houck (2018)
Kirby Little (2018)
Ivan Young (2018)

UNL Student Luminary Award

Adam Hubrig (2019)

EGSA Awards

Excellence in Teaching Award (Ph.D.)

Gina Keplinger (2019)
Anne Johnson (2018)
Dillon Rockrohr (2017)

Excellence in Teaching Award (Ph.D.)

Linda Garcia Merchant (2019)
Adam Hubrig (2018)
Erin Bertram (2017)

Outstanding Service Award

Shawn Rubenfeld (2019)
Stevie Seibert Desjarlais (2018)
Nicole Green (2017)

Undergraduate Research & Creative Activity Awards

National Awards

Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship

Layla Younis (2017)
Bahrain

American Forensics Association National Individual Champion & All-American

Becca Human (2019)

University Awards

Undergraduate Research Poster Award

Awarded by the Office of Research & Economic Development for outstanding posters at the annual undergraduate poster session.

Simone Droge and Gayle Rocz (2019)

Faculty sponsor: Andrew Jewell, University Libraries

Joshua Warren (2019)

Faculty sponsor: Michael Dodd, Department of Psychology

UCARE Research Awards

The Undergraduate Creative Activities and Research Experience (UCARE) program enables students to work one-on-one with a faculty research advisor.

UCARE Recipients

Department Awards

Vreeland Award for Poetry

Bianca Swift (2019)
Cecilia Flott (2018)
Tina Le (2017)
Monica Claesson (2016)
Devin Koch (2015)

Vreeland Award for Fiction

Izcehl Quintero (2019)
Richard Stock (2018)
Austin Buchanan (2017)
Lynda Clause (2016)
Benjamin R. Curtright (2015)

Marjorie Stover Short Story Awards

First Place

Lauren Mayer (2019)
Mattison Merritt (2018)
Andrea Hartman (2017)
Christian Rush (2016)
Lori Nevole (2015)

Second Place

Ryan Chilcott (2019)
Evan Pille (2018)
Lynda Clause (2017)
Amie Dunekacke (2016)
Elliott Wilke (2015)

Third Place

Matthew Lenz (2017)

Irby Wood Prize for Undergraduate Poetry

Henry Zander (2019)
Celie Knudsen (2018)
Cecilia Flott (2017)
Holly Fleck (2016)
Monica Claeson (2015)

Gaffney Prize for Undergraduate Poetry

First Place

Camille Paddock (2019)
Angela Ching (2018)
Jessica Vasquez (2017)
Cecilia Flott (2016)
Cameron Maxwell (2015)

Second Place

Nicholas Harmon (2019)
Bianca Swift (2018)
Christian Rush (2017)
Calla Kessler (2016)
James Butler-Gruett (2015)

Gaffney Scholarly Essay Award

Zainab Saleh & Margaret Rieckman (2019)
Tayce Hefner (2018)
Monica Claesson (2017)
Katlyn Powers (2016)
Erin Urbank (2015)

Gaffney Personal Essay Award

Natalia Martinez (2019)
Rose Wehrman (2018)
Lindsey Hand (2017)
Nina Hjermstad (2016)
Cody Fischer (2015)

Ted Kooser Award for Outstanding First-Year Writing

Sam Wright — Instructor: Anne Nagel (2019)
Brooke Kobs — Instructor: Lydia Presley (2018)
Shoilee Rahman — Instructor: Lydia Presley (2017)
Vicky Klafter — Instructor: Visnja Vujin (2016)
Dana Meduna — Instructor: Benjamin Vogt (2015)
Allison Wetig — Instructor: Michael Page (2015)

Undergraduate Academic Awards

Chancellor's Scholars

Presented to graduates of the University Honors Program who have maintained a 4.0 grade-point averages on all collegiate work.

Abbigail Mazour (2018)
Emma Himes (2018)
Faith Thomas (2018)
Erin Marra (2017)
Landon Sadler (2016)

Phi Beta Kappa Inductees

Lane Chasek (2017)
Spencer Creal (2017)
Matthew Strasburger (2017)
Jessica Vazquez (2017)

Graduation with Honors

Highest Distinction

Emily Benes (2019)
Jennifer Blank (2019)
Becca Human (2019)
Amzie Dunekacke (2018)
Emma Himes (2018)
Meghan Leadbrand (2018)
Lori Nevole (2018)

High Distinction

Regan Chasek (2019)
Kari Brynjulson (2018)
Sara Duke (2018)
Abbigail Mazour (2018)
Faith Thomas (2018)
Dominic Yarabe (2018)

Distinction

Katie Anderson (2019)
Kyrsten Athan (2019)
Danielle Bischoff (2019)
Hailey Fischer (2019)
Rachael Gordon (2019)
Matthew Karnes (2019)
Morgan McChesney (2019)
Shaelyn Ramos (2019)
Katrina Voge (2019)
Maci Burke (2018)
Ilze Lipins (2018)
Drue Marr (2018)
Stephanie Schell (2018)

College of Arts & Sciences Dean's List Honorees

Each semester, students with high academic performance are named to the Dean's List/Explore Center List of Distinguished Students. Qualification for the Deans' List/List of Distinguished Students varies among the eight undergraduate colleges and the Explore Center. Students in the College of Arts & Sciences with a grade point average of 3.7 or higher are named to the Dean's List.

Spring 2019

Alexandria Sarah Ahlers-Prince
Dana Claire Andersen
Madison Armijo
Andrew Jacob Asplin
Daniela Juliet Asplin
Kyrsten Marie Athan
Kathryn Nicole Baginski
Tyler Lloyd Banark
Jessica Alora Bateman
Braxton Robert Benes
Emily Rose Benes
Mary E. Bennett
Jennifer Marie Blank
Susannah Lynne Boyer
Michaela Nicole Brown
Mckenzie Rose Bruck
Allison Elaine Campbell
Sierra Center
Jared Brian Charles
Rylan K. Chilcott
Alexis Marie Chizek
Brandi Nicole Clement
Marielle Morgan Crisler
Haley Ann Dahlgaard
Megan Elizabeth Dailey
Emily Jean DeGraff
Simone Louise Droge
Grace Mei-Yu Dunbar
Paige Gabrielle DuRandt
Katherine Lynne Esters
Christopher Gale Etheredge
Emily Elizabeth Fehringer
Mackenzie Ann Fielder
Hailey Sierra Fischer
Elizabeth Ann Forsyth
Cassidy Emma Gillespie
Rhianna Sage Giron
Mackenzie Joyce Gonzalez
Rachel Danielle Gordon
Teagan Elizabeth Grabher
Talitha Danielle Greaver
Sara Sayed Hasan
Natalie Lopez Herrera
Julien Lind Hoffman
Taylor Christina Hogan
Taylor Marie Houchin
Rebecca Joy Human
Callie Jade Ivey
Laura Elisabeth Jensen
Sarah Helen Kee
Bayley Ann Kimball
Celie Jane Knudsen
Rosaleen Celeste Kottwitz
Ellen Marie Kratzer
Erin Elizabeth Kruger
Brianna Christine Lashway
Natalie Rose Lucas
Natalia Martinez
Sutton Anna Joy Marvin Myah Lillian Mattke
Sophie Elizabeth Miller
Hannah Leigh Morrison
Mary Hope Mulcahy
Lydia Simone Nielsen
Grace Maire O'Keeffe
Alex Thor Otterberg
Adison John Pace
Hannah Mary Petty
Dana Posthuma
Izchel A. Quintero Martinez
Shaelyn Marissa Ramos
Makala Sue Reeves
ZitaAnne Reno
Margaret Elisabeth Rieckman
Rebecca Ann Ringer
Lexus Root
Lydia Therese Rosno
Alexis Jordan Ryan
Kayleigh Julia Ryan
Zainab Ali Saleh
Mia Lynn Schaeppi
Madison Nicole Schmidt
Addison Kay Schneider
McKenna Jane Schneider
Mallorie Rose Sckerl
Hannah Katherine Shields
Anna Alexandrovna Startseva
Nikkita Vianne Steckly
Madelynn Grace Stuart
Donald Garrett Tice
Sara Elizabeth Zi Ying Tong Vanessa Janean Tym
Nathaniel Walter Uttley
Dalilah Elizabeth Valdez
Briana Catherine VanHorn
Joseph Augustine Vlach
Joshua R. Warren
Kaitlyn Marie Widvey
Megan Luv Willburn
Emily Dolan Witzenburg
Olivia Grace Youlden
Danielle Nicole Young
Hang Yuan

Fall 2018

Paityn Alberti
Dana Andersen
Katie Andersen
Madison Armijo
Andrew Asplin
Kyrsten Athan
Kathryn Baginski
Joseph Barney
Jessica Bateman
Christian Baumgartner
Braxton Benes
Emily Benes
Danielle Bischoff
Jennifer Blank
Susannah Boyer
Emily Breit
Karmen Browitt
Michaela Brown
Mckenzie Bruck
Mackenzie Burch
Kadi Carleton
Sierra Center
Regan Chasek
Tanmayee Chengalasetty
McKenzie Collins
Marielle Crisler
Haley Dahlgaard
Emily Danigole
Simone Droge
Paige DuRandt
Megan Ekstrom
Christopher Etheredge
Mackenzie Fielder
Hailey Fischer
Ethan Friesen
Cassidy Gillespie
Carlos Gomez
Mackenzie Gonzalez
Rachel Gordon
Joana Gut
Xueyan Han
Nicholas Harmon
Lia Havlena
Bridget Hay
Nicole Hilder
Nina Hjermstad
Julien Hoffman
Taylor Hogan
Rebecca Human
Matthew Karnes
Sarah Kee
Celie Knudsen
Rosaleen Kottwitz
Ellen Kratzer
Erin Kruger
Brianna Lashway
Natalie Lucas
Izchel Quintero Martinez
Sutton Anna Joy Marvin
Natalia Martinez
Ryan Martins
Meghan McAuliffe
Morgan McChesney
Catherine Michels
Matthew Miner
Madeline Moore
Hannah Morrison
Nathan Mosier
Jamie Musil
Lydia Nielsen
Adison Pace
Chandler Parks
Nora Pitts
Nidhi Polekar
Dana Posthuma
Shaelyn Ramos
ZitaAnne Reno
Margaret Rieckman
Rebecca Ringer
Meredith Ritchie
Madeline Rodenbaugh
Lydia Rosno
Kayleigh Ryan
Tasha Saathoff
Zainab Saleh
Sara Sayed Hasan
Mia Schaeppi
Olivia Schmitz
Addison Schneider
McKenna Schneider
Hannah Shields
Zoryana Stepanyuk
Madelynn Stuart
Bianca Swift
Vanessa Tym
Hanna Varilek
Joseph Vlach
Katrina Voge
Rachael Wakefield
Joshua Warren
Rose Wehrman
Megan Willburn
Olivia Youlden
Henry Zander
Timothy Zerr

Spring 2018

Dina Ebadeh Ahwazi
Katie Andersen
Kathryn Baginski
Joseph Barney
Shannon Baronio
Emily Breit
Michaela Brown
Kari Brynjulson
Tayden Bundy
Mackenzie Burch
Jerica Burgess
Carly Burkhardt
Kaitlin Chapman
Regan Chasek
Kelsey Conrad
Megan Dailey
Griffin Day
Amzie Dunekacke
Sofia Fernandez Echeverri
Megan Ekstrom
Mackenzie Fielder
Hailey Fischer
Elizabeth Folk
Elizabeth Forsyth
ZitaAnne freshman
Cassidy Gillespie
Reva-Dawn Graves
Talitha Greaver
Hope Hamilton
Xueyan Han
Lia Havlena
Emma Himes
Julien Hoffman
Alyssandra Holmes
Rebecca Human
Jordan Jarecke
Celie Knudsen
Ellen Kratzer
Sawyer Kreikemeier
Andrea Lim
Natalie Lucas
Sutton Anna Joy Marvin
Zoe Marzouk
Abbigail Mazour
Morgan McChesney
Brianna McManaman
Mattison Merritt
Catherine Michels
Ivy Mittelsteadt
Madeline Moore
Wyatt Morrison
Nathan Mosier
Jamie Musil
Lori Nevole
Danny Nguyen
Alex Otterberg
Adison Pace
Evan Pille
Shaelyn Ramos
Meredith Ritchie
Madeline Rodenbaugh
Tasha Saathoff
Zainab Saleh
Katheryn Saunders
Olivia Schmitz
Addison Schneider
Brady Schnieder
Emma Scholtes
Hannah Shields
Jake Stahlnecker
Richard Stock
Bianca Swift
Nicole Turney
Vanessa Tym
Hanna Varilek
Katrina Voge
Mackenzie Wall
Rose Wehrman
Cora Welton
Darby Whipple
Dominic Yarabe

Fall 2017

Faith Aberle
Lydia Allen
Katie Andersen
Kathryn Baginski
Hanna Barnett
Zoe Battaglia
Samuel Bishop
Emily Breit
Caleb Bright
Michaela Brown
Kari Brynjulson
Tayden Bundy
Jerica Burgess
Carly Burkhardt
Regan Chasek
Garrett Conte
Megan Dailey
Griffin Day
Sara Duke
Amzie Dunekacke
Christopher Etheredge
Nicola Everding
Sofia Fernandez Echeverri
Berkley Fierro
Hailey Fischer
Elizabeth Folk
Elizabeth Forsyth
Cassidy Gillespie
Rachel Gordon
Reva-Dawn Graves
Talitha Greaver
Hope Hamilton
Bridget Hay
Nicole Hilder
Emma Himes
Nina Hjermstad
Julien Hoffman
Taylor Hogan
Alyssandra Holmes
Aryn Huck
Rebecca Human
Zixi Jiang
Sierra Knapp
Celie Knudsen
Ellen Kratzer
Andrea Lim
Ilze Lipins
Natalie Lucas
Abbigail Mazour
Morgan McChesney
Mattison Merritt
Blair Mills
Madeline Moore
Carter Moran
Mary Mulcahy
Lori Nevole
Evan Pille
Shaelyn Ramos
Meredith Ritchie
Madeline Rodenbaugh
Mallory Rogers
Tasha Saathoff
Olivia Schmitz
Addison Schneider
Brady Schnieder
Emma Scholtes
Hannah Shields
Aubrey Shumake
Sarah Sindelar
Anthony Skaleski
Richard Stock
Faith Thomas
Vanessa Tym
Briana VanHorn
Katrina Voge
Sarah Walkowiak
Darby Whipple
Dominic Yarabe
Kathryn Zielny

Spring 2017

Lydia Allen
Kathryn Baginski
Almedina Bajric
Kylie Ballentine
Samuel Bishop
Emily Breit
Kari Brynjulson
Austin Buchanan
Carly Burkhardt
Lane Chasek
Regan Chasek
Megan Dailey
Catherine Dalton
Griffin Day
Sara Duke
Catherine Elliott
Nicola Everding
Mackenzie Fielder
Hailey Fischer
Elizabeth Folk
Julius Fredrick
Rhianna Giron
Reva-Dawn Graves
Talitha Greaver
Emma Himes
Alyssandra Holmes
Aryn Huck
Gina Keplinger
Victoria Klafter
Celie Knudsen
Brooke Kobs
Elle Koris
Ellen Kratzer
Sawyer Kreikemeier
Jonathon Latka
Ilze Lipins
Natalie Lucas
Tessa Lukesh
Abbigail Mazour
Morgan McChesney
Blair Mills
Wyatt Morrison
Lori Nevole
Evan Pille
Shaelyn Ramos
Tasha Saathoff
Casey Seline
Aubrey Shumake
Anthony Skaleski
Anna Stenka
Richard Stock
Matthew Strasburger
Emily Strassburger
Faith Thomas
Jessica Vazquez
Natalie Wiebelhaus
Dominic Yarabe
Katrina Zeleski
Ruobing Zhao

Fall 2016

Callista Accardi
Lydia Allen
Katie Andersen
Kathryn Baginski
Almedina Bajric
Kylie Ballentine
Lyrica Baxter
Devan Berney
Samuel Bishop
Jenna Brende
Karmen Browitt
Kari Brynjulson
Tayden Bundy
Jerica Burgess
Carly Burkhardt
Lane Chasek
Regan Chasek
Garrett Conte
Spencer Creal
Megan Dailey
Catherine Dalton
Griffin Day
Sara Duke
Amzie Dunekacke
Erin Dwiggins
Nicola Everding
Berkley Fierro
Hailey Fischer
Elizabeth Folk
Julius Fredrick
Zachary Fulciniti
Rhianna Giron
Rachel Gordon
Talitha Greaver
Xueyan Han
Nina Hjermstad
Presha Holley
Rebecca Human
Gina Keplinger
Bailea Kerr
Victoria Klafter
Brooke Kobs
Ellen Kratzer
Sawyer Kreikemeier
Erin Kwapnoski
Jonathon Latka
Matthew Lenz
Andrea Lim
Natalie Lucas
Tessa Lukesh
Haley Maxwell
Ryder Mays
Morgan McChesney
Blair Mills
Ivy Mittelsteadt
Carter Moran
Emily Moseman
Nathan Mosier
Jamie Musil
Lori Nevole
CaSondra Poulsen
Katlyn Powers
Shaelyn Ramos
Meredith Ritchie
Mallory Rogers
Christina Rommelfanger
Christian Rush
Tasha Saathoff
Araya Santo
Carson Schaefer
Casey Seline
Aubrey Shumake
Anna Stenka
Matthew Strasburger
Brian Sydik
Faith Thomas
Emily Wiatr
Natalie Wiebelhaus
Dominic Yarabe
Raymond Young
Katrina Zeleski